This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Issue 13 - Primatech: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Jenx222
No edit summary
imported>Jenx222
No edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
| volume = [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Volume 3|Three]]
| volume = [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Volume 3|Three]]
| issue = 03-01
| issue = 03-01
| released = June, 2010
| released = 17th June, 2010
| writtenby = Jenx222
| writtenby = Jenx222
| storyby = Jenx222
| storyby = Jenx222
| editedby = Jenx222
| editedby = Jenx222
| last = [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Issue 12 - Union|Union]]
| last = [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Issue 12 - Union|Union]]
| next = [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Issue 14 - Friendly Greetings|Friendly Greetings]]
| next =
}}
}}


Line 16: Line 16:


==Timeframe==
==Timeframe==
{{User:Jenx222/Heroes:The_Company/TIMEFRAME|timeframe=TBA}}
{{User:Jenx222/Heroes:The_Company/TIMEFRAME|timeframe=16th March 1963}}


==Story==
==Story==
<center>'''Volume 3: Decisions'''</center>
TBA

In life, the decisions made by individuals effectively determine the outcome of their lives. Would these decisions result in a positive or a negative outcome and would it be the desired result.
Two years ago the group agreed to initiate the plans for the formation of “The Company”. Today, these plans are well under way but far from completion.

'''Ground Level'''

Angela, Kaito, and Susan are overseeing the construction of the Hartsdale branch.

''“How are we coming along Kaito?”'' – Angela

''“Everything seems to be on schedule. We should be up to ground level by the end of the week.”'' – Kaito

''“I have to wonder Angela, why must we build so deep?”'' – Susan

''“There are many dangerous evolved humans out there; we’ll need somewhere to keep them.”'' – Angela

''“So it’s a prison?”'' – Kaito

''“Of sorts.”'' – Angela

''“I don’t know if I like the sound of that.”'' – Kaito

''“It’s not so bad Kaito.”'' – Susan

''“Come on, let’s go down and take a look.”'' - Angela

'''Level 2'''

Arthur, Harry, Bob and Daniel are in Level 2 discussing complications with the construction.

''“So we’re looking at an October finish?”'' – Arthur

''“Hopefully, we’ve had a few minor problems but nothing major.”'' – Bob

''“What sort of problems?”'' – Harry

''“We hadn’t originally planned to go so deep; we weren’t expecting a 4th and 5th level.”'' – Daniel

''“It’s taken care of now though?”'' – Harry

''“We had Charles help out with getting the planning permission changed, and of course money is no issue.”'' – Bob

''“So everything is fine and back on track.”'' – Daniel

''“Excellent work, guys.”'' – Arthur

''“I have to say guys, it’s looking good. It’s looking very good.”'' – Harry

'''Level 5'''

Angela, Susan and Kaito joined Charles who was already waiting for them in Level 5.

''“Wow, it’s pretty big.”'' – Kaito

''“Are we planning on holding a lot of people here?”'' – Susan

''“I’m not sure, but I know it’s necessary.”'' - Angela

''“I’d hate to be someone who ends up here.”'' – Charles

''“You’d have to be real bad to end up here.”'' - Susan

''“This is where we’ll keep the worst of them, the criminals, the killers, the monsters.”'' – Angela

The three others stood there silently, processing the words that had just come out of Angela’s mouth; the worst of them, the criminals, the killers, the monsters.


==Character Appearances==
==Character Appearances==
{| width=75%
TBA
|- valign=top
| width=25% |
* [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Angela Shaw| Angela Shaw]]
* [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Charles Deveaux| Charles Deveaux]]
* [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Robert Bishop| Robert Bishop]]
{{appearancecolumn}}
* [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Daniel Linderman| Daniel Linderman]]
* [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Arthur Petrelli| Arthur Petrelli]]
* [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Kaito Nakamura| Kaito Nakamura]]
{{appearancecolumn}}
* [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Susan Amman|Susan Amman]]
* [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Harry Fletcher|Harry Fletcher]]
|}


==Notes==
==Notes==
*This issue is a continuation of the previous issue.
TBA


{{User:Jenx222/Heroes:The_Company/HTCNAV2|title=Primatech}}
{{User:Jenx222/Heroes:The_Company/HTCNAV2|title=Primatech}}

Latest revision as of 19:59, 17 June 2010

Official Summary

After the official creation of Primatech, construction on the company's first facility is well under way. (Part 2 of 2)

Timeframe

Primatech
Volume: Three
Issue: 03-01
Released: 17th June, 2010
Written by: Jenx222
Story by: Jenx222
Edited by: Jenx222
Previous issue: Union
Next issue: Friendly Greetings
16th March 1963

Story

Volume 3: Decisions

In life, the decisions made by individuals effectively determine the outcome of their lives. Would these decisions result in a positive or a negative outcome and would it be the desired result. Two years ago the group agreed to initiate the plans for the formation of “The Company”. Today, these plans are well under way but far from completion.

Ground Level

Angela, Kaito, and Susan are overseeing the construction of the Hartsdale branch.

“How are we coming along Kaito?” – Angela

“Everything seems to be on schedule. We should be up to ground level by the end of the week.” – Kaito

“I have to wonder Angela, why must we build so deep?” – Susan

“There are many dangerous evolved humans out there; we’ll need somewhere to keep them.” – Angela

“So it’s a prison?” – Kaito

“Of sorts.” – Angela

“I don’t know if I like the sound of that.” – Kaito

“It’s not so bad Kaito.” – Susan

“Come on, let’s go down and take a look.” - Angela

Level 2

Arthur, Harry, Bob and Daniel are in Level 2 discussing complications with the construction.

“So we’re looking at an October finish?” – Arthur

“Hopefully, we’ve had a few minor problems but nothing major.” – Bob

“What sort of problems?” – Harry

“We hadn’t originally planned to go so deep; we weren’t expecting a 4th and 5th level.” – Daniel

“It’s taken care of now though?” – Harry

“We had Charles help out with getting the planning permission changed, and of course money is no issue.” – Bob

“So everything is fine and back on track.” – Daniel

“Excellent work, guys.” – Arthur

“I have to say guys, it’s looking good. It’s looking very good.” – Harry

Level 5

Angela, Susan and Kaito joined Charles who was already waiting for them in Level 5.

“Wow, it’s pretty big.” – Kaito

“Are we planning on holding a lot of people here?” – Susan

“I’m not sure, but I know it’s necessary.” - Angela

“I’d hate to be someone who ends up here.” – Charles

“You’d have to be real bad to end up here.” - Susan

“This is where we’ll keep the worst of them, the criminals, the killers, the monsters.” – Angela

The three others stood there silently, processing the words that had just come out of Angela’s mouth; the worst of them, the criminals, the killers, the monsters.

Character Appearances

Notes

  • This issue is a continuation of the previous issue.
Primatech