This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:AgentJordan/ChronicleSpoilers: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>AgentJordan
No edit summary
imported>AgentJordan
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
! Date
! Date
! Spoiler
! Spoiler
|-
|17/08/09
| {{new}} Season Two Hunted plot outlines leaked! Click [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Leaked Spoilers|here to see them]].
|
|-
|-
|15/08/09
|15/08/09
Line 20: Line 24:
|-
|-
|13/08/09
|13/08/09
| {{new}} Episode 206 Title announced as ''Targets'' and summaries for the new side story ''The Partner'' released.
| Episode 206 Title announced as ''Targets'' and summaries for the new side story ''The Partner'' released.
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 11:12, 17 August 2009

Below is a list of upcoming characters, episodes, side stories and projects set to appear in the Chronicles universe. Be warned, No major plot lines will be revealed and nothing more than the name/image of the character will be shown. Episodes and Side Stories will have small spoilers written close to their premier.

New Characters

Published Spoilers

Date Spoiler
17/08/09 NEW! Season Two Hunted plot outlines leaked! Click here to see them.
15/08/09 NEW! Episode 207 Train 192 confirmed.
13/08/09 Episode 206 Title announced as Targets and summaries for the new side story The Partner released.
12/08/09 Ali Larter has been confirmed as a recurring cast member with her role as Tracy Strauss.
12/08/09 Episode Summaries for Hunt, Catch, Crash and After The Fall have been released, as well as episode four's title: Imprisoned.
11/08/09 Ali Larter, Hayden Panettiere, Masi Oka, Greg Grunberg, Sendhil Ramamurthy and Milo Ventimiglia all set to appear in Episode 201.
11/08/09 Episode 205 Title confirmed: Angola. Rumoured to be centric to Danko's time in Angola.
08/08/09 New Partner Side Story info released:
The Partner will focus on a dangerous mission from Alan Carter's past and we will get to see his old partner Dylan Tyler
07/08/09 Eliza Dushku chosen to portray new heroine Jennifer who is set to appear in eight episodes.
06/08/09 Drake Hawke's storyline set to coinside with that of Tina Bui.
06/08/09 New characters Amber Matthews, Drake Hawke and Olivia Stabler set to appear in Volume 2.
05/08/09 Samantha Russel's story will be told in a two-part story arc called Mother.

Upcoming Episodes

Chapter 1: Hunt, Catch, Crash
Release Date: 1st September 2009
Two months after the destruction of Pinehearst and Primatech, our heroes try to move on with their lives.

Now living normal lives, the former agents of Primatech become targets of a government operation. In China, Tina Bui tries to reconcile with her parents. Back in the US, Joshua attempts to make up for the mistakes he made as an agent and Tyson begins rounding up his old friends. Now prisoners, the heroes are placed on a plane where one man uses his abilities to bring everyone down.

Chapter 2: After The Fall
Release Date: 1st of September 2009
Following a horrible plane crash, the heroes attempt to escape their new enemies. A mysterious force begins sending messages of hope.

After the crash of Flight 195, Jordan finds himself losing control of his abilities. Joshua tries to go undercover and ends up involved in a tragic accident. Following a strange message, Santiago Montez races to save his lost love. Under Danko's orders, Tyson and his team begin the hunt for the fugitives. Tina is recruited by a new force.

Chapter 3: Rebellion
Release Date:
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Chapter 3: Rebellion.
Chapter 4: Imprisoned
Release Date:
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Chapter 4: Imprisoned.
Chapter 5: Angola
Release Date:
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Chapter 5: Angola.
Chapter 6: Targets
Release Date:
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Chapter 6: Targets.
Chapter 7: Train 192
Release Date:
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Chapter 7: Train 192.

Upcoming Side Stories

Chapter 2: The Partner Part 2
Release Date:
As the hunt for Harry Chow continues, Alan continues to learn more from his partner who finds himself commending the young agent on his skills.

Fan Theroies

  • Two upcoming characters are related to two of Chronicles' current characters.


Chronicles edit

Seasons One, TwoEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesSide StoriesCompetitionsAssignment TrackersSpoilers