This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Tristan0709/Character templates/Template:Nathan: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Tristan0709
No edit summary
imported>Radicell
mNo edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="60%" colspan="2" | '''[[Nathan Petrelli]]'''
| width="60%" colspan="2" | '''[[Nathan Petrelli]]''' <br /> <small> Portrayed by [[Adrian Pasdar]] <small />
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Tristan0709/Character_templates/Template:Nathan&action=edit edit]</span>
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Tristan0709/Character_templates/Template:Nathan&action=edit edit]</span>
|}
|}
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Ability]]''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Flight]] ([[Genetic modification formula|synthetic]])
|-
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Volumes Appeared''
| class="collapsible" style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Alternate Futures''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Sylar (explosion future)|Explosion future]] ([[Brain removal|deceased]])
[[Volume One]] •
[[Volume Two]] •
Outbreak future ([[Shanti virus|deceased]])
[[Nathan Petrelli (exposed future)|Exposed Future]] ([[Brain removal|deceased]])
[[Volume Three]]
|-
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Episodes Appeared''
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Major Episodes''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Genesis]] • [[Six Months Ago]] • [[Run!]] • [[Parasite]] • [[How to Stop an Exploding Man]] • [[The Kindness of Strangers]] • [[Four Months Ago]] • [[Powerless]] • [[The Second Coming]] • [[Angels and Monsters]] • [[Our Father]] • [[Duel]]
[[Genesis]] •
[[Don't Look Back]] •
[[One Giant Leap]] •
[[Collision]] •
[[Hiros]] •
[[Nothing to Hide]] •
[[Homecoming]] •
[[Six Months Ago]] •
[[Fallout]] •
[[Godsend]] •
[[The Fix]] •
[[Distractions]] •
[[Run!]] •
[[Unexpected]] •
[[Parasite]] •
[[.07%]] •
[[Five Years Gone]] •
[[The Hard Part]] •
[[Landslide]] •
[[How to Stop an Exploding Man]]
<br />
<br />
[[Four Months Later...]] •
[[Lizards]] •
[[The Kindness of Strangers]] •
[[Fight or Flight]] •
[[Out of Time]] •
[[Four Months Ago...]] •
[[Powerless]]
<br />
<br />
[[The Second Coming]] •
[[The Butterfly Effect]] •
[[One of Us, One of Them]] •
[[I Am Become Death]] •
[[Angels and Monsters]] •
[[Dying of the Light]] •
[[Eris Quod Sum]] •
[[Villains]] •
[[It's Coming]] •
[[The Eclipse, Part 1]] •
[[The Eclipse, Part 2]] •
[[Our Father]]
|-
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"| ''Centric Graphic Novels''
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"| ''Centric Novels''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Trial By Fire]]
[[Trial By Fire]]
|-
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"| ''Other Graphic Novels Appeared''
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Episodes Appeared''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
'''[[Volume One]]''': [[Genesis]] • [[Don't Look Back]] • [[One Giant Leap]] •[[Collision]] • [[Hiros]] • [[Nothing to Hide]] • [[Episode:Homecoming|Homecoming]] • [[Six Months Ago]] • [[Fallout]] • [[Godsend]] • [[The Fix]] • [[Distractions]] • [[Run!]] • [[Unexpected]] • [[Parasite]] • [[.07%]] • [[The Hard Part]] • [[Landslide]] • [[How to Stop an Exploding Man]]
[[Super-Heroics]] •
<br />
[[War Buddies, Part 1]] •
'''[[Volume Two]]''': [[Four Months Later...]] • [[Lizards]] • [[The Kindness of Strangers]] • [[Fight or Flight]] • [[Out of Time]] • [[Four Months Ago...]] • [[Powerless]]
[[War Buddies, Part 5]] •
<br />
[[Truths]]
'''[[Volume Three]]''':[[The Second Coming]] • [[The Butterfly Effect]] • [[One of Us, One of Them]] • [[I Am Become Death]] • [[Angels and Monsters]] • [[Dying of the Light]] • [[Eris Quod Sum]] • [[Villains]] • [[It's Coming]] • [[The Eclipse, Part 1]] • [[The Eclipse, Part 2]] • [[Our Father]] • [[Dual]]
|-
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Ability]]''
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"| ''Graphic Novels''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Super-Heroics]] • [[War Buddies, Part 1]] • [[War Buddies, Part 5]] • [[Truths]]
[[Flight]] ([[Genetic modification formula|synthetic]])
|-
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Relatives''
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Characters''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
'''[[Petrelli (disambig)|Related]]''': [[Angela Petrelli]] • ''[[Arthur Petrelli]]'' • [[Peter Petrelli]] • [[Claire Bennet]] • [[Simon Petrelli]] • [[Monty Petrelli]]
[[Angela Petrelli]] •
<br />
[[Arthur Petrelli]] •
'''Partners''': [[Meredith Gordon]] • [[Heidi Petrelli]] • ''[[Niki Sanders]]'' • [[Tracy Strauss]]
[[Peter Petrelli]] •
<br />
[[Claire Bennet]] •
'''Other''': [[Hiro Nakamura]] • [[Oliver Dennison]] • ''[[Simone Deveaux]]'' • ''[[Daniel Linderman]]'' • [[Matt Parkman]] • [[Peter Petrelli (exposed future)|Future Peter]] • [[Maury Parkman]] • [[Mohinder Suresh]] • [[Scott]] • [[The President]]
[[Simon Petrelli]] •
[[Monty Petrelli]]
|-
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Significant Others''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Meredith Gordon]] •
[[Heidi Petrelli]] •
[[Niki Sanders]] •
[[Tracy Strauss]] •
|-
| class="collapsible" style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Alternate Futures''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Sylar (explosion future)|Explosion future]] ([[Brain removal|deceased]])•
Outbreak future ([[Shanti virus|deceased]])•
[[Nathan Petrelli (exposed future)|Exposed Future]]
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Other''
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Other''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Nathan's campaign]] • [[Nathan's accident]] • [[Nathan's press conference]] • [[The Petrellis' home]] • [[Related Articles:Nathan|Related articles]]
[[Pinehearst]] •
[[Nathan's campaign]] •
[[Related Articles:Nathan|Related articles]]
|-
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" | ''Next'': [[Episode:Don't Look Back|Don't Look Back]]
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" |See Also: [[Portal:Main Characters|Main Characters]]
|-
|-
|}<noinclude>
|}<noinclude>

Latest revision as of 05:52, 11 April 2010


Nathan Petrelli
Portrayed by Adrian Pasdar
edit
Ability

Flight (synthetic)

Alternate Futures

Explosion future (deceased) • Outbreak future (deceased) • Exposed Future (deceased)

Major Episodes

GenesisSix Months AgoRun!ParasiteHow to Stop an Exploding ManThe Kindness of StrangersFour Months AgoPowerlessThe Second ComingAngels and MonstersOur FatherDuel

Centric Novels

Trial By Fire

Episodes Appeared

Volume One: GenesisDon't Look BackOne Giant LeapCollisionHirosNothing to HideHomecomingSix Months AgoFalloutGodsendThe FixDistractionsRun!UnexpectedParasite.07%The Hard PartLandslideHow to Stop an Exploding Man
Volume Two: Four Months Later...LizardsThe Kindness of StrangersFight or FlightOut of TimeFour Months Ago...Powerless
Volume Three:The Second ComingThe Butterfly EffectOne of Us, One of ThemI Am Become DeathAngels and MonstersDying of the LightEris Quod SumVillainsIt's ComingThe Eclipse, Part 1The Eclipse, Part 2Our FatherDual

Graphic Novels

Super-HeroicsWar Buddies, Part 1War Buddies, Part 5Truths

Characters

Related: Angela PetrelliArthur PetrelliPeter PetrelliClaire BennetSimon PetrelliMonty Petrelli
Partners: Meredith GordonHeidi PetrelliNiki SandersTracy Strauss
Other: Hiro NakamuraOliver DennisonSimone DeveauxDaniel LindermanMatt ParkmanFuture PeterMaury ParkmanMohinder SureshScottThe President

Other

Nathan's campaignNathan's accidentNathan's press conferenceThe Petrellis' homeRelated articles

See Also: Main Characters

Usage

Produces a table about Nathan Petrelli.