This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:AgentJordan/ChronicleSpoilers: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Danko
update
imported>Joshuakorolenko
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
! Spoiler
! Spoiler
|-
|-
|
|-
|06/11/09
|{{new}} [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Leaked Spoilers|Loads of New Spoilers!!!]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 38: Line 42:
|17/08/09
|17/08/09
| Season Two Hunted plot outlines leaked! Click [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Leaked Spoilers|here to see them]].
| Season Two Hunted plot outlines leaked! Click [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Leaked Spoilers|here to see them]].
|
|-
|15/08/09
| Episode 207 Train 192 confirmed.
|
|
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 58:
==Upcoming Episodes==
==Upcoming Episodes==
{|
{|
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 7: Train 192|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary = ''[[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rictor Trundall|RICTOR]]'S PLANS UNFOLD AS HE AND HIS "CREW" OF SPECIALS TEAM UP TO SAVE THOSE WHO HAVE BEEN LOST...''<br>[[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rictor Trundall|Rictor]] has his new team follow him on a mission to save those who have been captured leading to disaster. [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|Amber Matthews]] struggles with the realisation of everything around her as [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|Jordan]] and [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jenni]] attempt to show Amber the good side of having an ability. [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Samantha Nowak|Samantha]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rachel Moore|Rachel]]'s friendship is tested as a message is received. [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Tina Bui|Tina]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Drake Hawke|Drake]] find themselves heading down a path they never expected...}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 8: LAWR Part 1|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary = ''THE REBELLION STEPS INTO THE GAME AS [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Joshua Lincoln|JOSHUA]] COMES FACE TO FACE WITH A [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Anna Korolenko|FORMER TARGET]]...''<br>[[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Anna Korolenko|Anna Korolenko]] returns to join the fight against the government and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rictor Trundall|Rictor]]'s crew while [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Joshua Lincoln|Joshua]] finds himself moving forward in life. [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Andrew Gavin|Andrew]] approaches the Rebellion for help with his brother as [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Emile Danko|Danko]] and [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Noah Bennet|Noah]] move closer in their hunt. [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jenni]] learns to control her abilities and brings hope to a broken down [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|seer]] while [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Tina Bui|Tina]] finds herself with an unforeseen consequence from her time with [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Drake Hawke|Drake]].}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 8: LAWR Part 1|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary = ''THE REBELLION STEPS INTO THE GAME AS [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Joshua Lincoln|JOSHUA]] COMES FACE TO FACE WITH A [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Anna Korolenko|FORMER TARGET]]...''<br>[[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Anna Korolenko|Anna Korolenko]] returns to join the fight against the government and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rictor Trundall|Rictor]]'s crew while [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Joshua Lincoln|Joshua]] finds himself moving forward in life. [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Andrew Gavin|Andrew]] approaches the Rebellion for help with his brother as [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Emile Danko|Danko]] and [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Noah Bennet|Noah]] move closer in their hunt. [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jenni]] learns to control her abilities and brings hope to a broken down [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|seer]] while [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Tina Bui|Tina]] finds herself with an unforeseen consequence from her time with [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Drake Hawke|Drake]].}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 9: LAWR Part 2|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary = ''RELATIONSHIPS ARE FORMED AS OTHERS ARE TORN APART WHEN AN EXPLOSIVE BATTLE BETWEEN "ELLEN" AND [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rictor Trundall|RICTOR]] IS ENDED...''}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 9: LAWR Part 2|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary = ''RELATIONSHIPS ARE FORMED AS OTHERS ARE TORN APART WHEN AN EXPLOSIVE BATTLE BETWEEN "ELLEN" AND [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rictor Trundall|RICTOR]] IS ENDED...''<br>[[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Tyson Russel|Tyson]] attempts to break free of Building 26 and rejoin with his true friends as [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rictor Trundall|Rictor]]'s fate is revealed. [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Micah Sanders|Micah]] resurfaces to give [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Amber Matthews|Amber]] some advice about family while [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Tina Bui|Tina]] struggles with her new responsibilities. As [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Emile Danko|Danko]] moves ahead of the Rebellion, the surviving heroes come together in surprising ways as [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jenni]]'s ability rages to extreme lengths.}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter ??: Roads Less Travel|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary =''TIME MOVES FORWARD TO SEE WHAT LIFE WOULD BE LIKE IF EVOLVED HUMANS WERE REVEALED TO THE WORLD...''}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 10: Road Less Travel|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary =''TIME MOVES FORWARD TO SEE WHAT LIFE WOULD BE LIKE IF EVOLVED HUMANS WERE REVEALED TO THE WORLD...''}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter ??: 1977|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary =''THE COMPANY'S ORIGINS ARE REVEALED AS [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Angela Petrelli|ANGELA PETRELLI]] BRINGS HER FORMER AGENTS TOGETHER WITH A NEW GOAL AND PURPOSE...''}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 11: Eye of the Storm |link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary =''AFTER THE HORRIBLE REVELATIONS SEEN BY [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|JORDAN]] BEGIN TO UNFOLD, [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Emile Danko|DANKO]] STRIKES THE HEART OF THE HEROES...''}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 12: 1977|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary =''THE COMPANY'S ORIGINS ARE REVEALED AS [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Angela Petrelli|ANGELA PETRELLI]] BRINGS HER FORMER AGENTS TOGETHER WITH A NEW GOAL AND PURPOSE...''}}




Line 70: Line 70:
==Upcoming Side Stories==
==Upcoming Side Stories==
==Fan Theories==
==Fan Theories==
*Rictor will crush ELLEN.
*Andrew was a part of Rictor's mysterious past and the pair will reunite.
*Rictor and his crew will defeat LAWR.
*Rictor will establish followers and begin a war against the humans, rallying many evolved humans to his cause.
*Rictor will disintegrate Anna.
*Joshua will attempt to save many evolved humans but will die or be captured trying.
*Joshua will side will ELLEN against Rictor, but ultimately, along with the rest of ELLEN be defeated.
*Tina will look after Drake, as they are fugitives.
*Both agents and evolved humans against Rictor will unite, to stop him.
*After the government operation is closed down, Angela will start a new company like in 1977.


{{user:joshuakorolenko/MainPageNavbar}}
{{user:joshuakorolenko/MainPageNavbar}}

Latest revision as of 10:18, 5 November 2009

Below is a list of upcoming characters, episodes, side stories and projects set to appear in the Chronicles universe. Be warned, No major plot lines will be revealed and nothing more than the name/image of the character will be shown. Episodes and Side Stories will have small spoilers written close to their premier.

New Characters

Published Spoilers

Date Spoiler
06/11/09 NEW! Loads of New Spoilers!!!
12/10/09 Episode information revealed as well as three new titles!
06/10/09 Lots of New Spoilers!
29/08/09 Elisa set to star in her own set of Side Stories entitled, Teardrop and Love Story.
23/08/09 Confirmed, Jennifer Lehane, Amber Matthews, Drake Hawke and Evan Winston to possess previously unseen abilities!
22/08/09 Main/Recurring cast leaked!.
17/08/09 Season Two Hunted plot outlines leaked! Click here to see them.
12/08/09 Ali Larter has been confirmed as a recurring cast member with her role as Tracy Strauss.
07/08/09 Eliza Dushku chosen to portray new heroine Jennifer who is set to appear in eight episodes.
06/08/09 New character Amber Matthews set to appear in Volume 2.

Upcoming Episodes

Chapter 8: LAWR Part 1
Release Date:
THE REBELLION STEPS INTO THE GAME AS JOSHUA COMES FACE TO FACE WITH A FORMER TARGET...
Anna Korolenko returns to join the fight against the government and Rictor's crew while Joshua finds himself moving forward in life. Andrew approaches the Rebellion for help with his brother as Danko and Noah move closer in their hunt. Jenni learns to control her abilities and brings hope to a broken down seer while Tina finds herself with an unforeseen consequence from her time with Drake.
Chapter 9: LAWR Part 2
Release Date:
RELATIONSHIPS ARE FORMED AS OTHERS ARE TORN APART WHEN AN EXPLOSIVE BATTLE BETWEEN "ELLEN" AND RICTOR IS ENDED...
Tyson attempts to break free of Building 26 and rejoin with his true friends as Rictor's fate is revealed. Micah resurfaces to give Amber some advice about family while Tina struggles with her new responsibilities. As Danko moves ahead of the Rebellion, the surviving heroes come together in surprising ways as Jenni's ability rages to extreme lengths.
Chapter 10: Road Less Travel
Release Date:
TIME MOVES FORWARD TO SEE WHAT LIFE WOULD BE LIKE IF EVOLVED HUMANS WERE REVEALED TO THE WORLD...
Chapter 11: Eye of the Storm
Release Date:
AFTER THE HORRIBLE REVELATIONS SEEN BY JORDAN BEGIN TO UNFOLD, DANKO STRIKES THE HEART OF THE HEROES...
Chapter 12: 1977
Release Date:
THE COMPANY'S ORIGINS ARE REVEALED AS ANGELA PETRELLI BRINGS HER FORMER AGENTS TOGETHER WITH A NEW GOAL AND PURPOSE...


Upcoming Side Stories

Fan Theories

  • Rictor will crush ELLEN.
  • Rictor and his crew will defeat LAWR.
  • Rictor will disintegrate Anna.
  • Joshua will side will ELLEN against Rictor, but ultimately, along with the rest of ELLEN be defeated.
  • Both agents and evolved humans against Rictor will unite, to stop him.
  • After the government operation is closed down, Angela will start a new company like in 1977.


Chronicles edit

Seasons One, TwoEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesSide StoriesCompetitionsAssignment TrackersSpoilers