This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Heroes Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
update cyberpathy
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
aquatic breathing,
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_alejandro_police_station.jpg|link=Alejandro's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_alejandro_police_station.jpg|link=Alejandro's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Alex_Underwater.jpg|link=Underwater breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Body insertion|}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Body insertion|}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire's heart pendant.jpg|link=Clairsentience}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire's heart pendant.jpg|link=Clairsentience}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Teddy's ability in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Cloaking}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Teddy's ability in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Cloaking}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=data.JPG|link=Cyberpathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=data.JPG|link=Cyberpathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration.jpg|link=Disintegration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration.jpg|link=Disintegration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=powers_sanjog.jpg|link=Dream manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=powers_sanjog.jpg|link=Dream manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0309-elle-ability.jpg|link=Electric manipulation}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=0309-elle-ability.jpg|link=Electric manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter_flight.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter_flight.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Lydia sees claire sylar peter.jpg|link=Empathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Lydia sees claire sylar peter.jpg|link=Empathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar tuning fork torture.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar tuning fork torture.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=power_eidetic_memory.jpg|link=Enhanced memory}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=power_eidetic_memory.jpg|link=Enhanced memory}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mohinder climbs a wall.jpg|link=Enhanced strength and senses|text=Enhanced strength & senses}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mohinder climbs a wall.jpg|link=Enhanced strength and senses|text=Enhanced strength & senses}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Emmasynesthesia406.jpg|link=Enhanced synesthesia}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Emmasynesthesia406.jpg|link=Enhanced synesthesia}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Fire Breathing in Strange Attractors.JPG|link=Fire breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Fire Breathing in Strange Attractors.JPG|link=Fire breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational manipulation}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Healing in Tabula Rasa.JPG|link=Healing touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Healing in Tabula Rasa.JPG|link=Healing touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Heat generation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Heat generation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers candace sandra.jpg|link=Illusion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers candace sandra.jpg|link=Illusion}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Samedi Power.jpg|link=Impenetrable skin}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Samedi Power.jpg|link=Impenetrable skin}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Lie detection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Lie detection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar toaster melts.jpg|link=Melting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar toaster melts.jpg|link=Melting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Memory healing in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Memory manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Memory healing in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Memory manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|link=Metal mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|link=Metal mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Microwave emission.png|link=Microwave emission}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Microwave emission.png|link=Microwave emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_eden.jpg|link=Persuasion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_eden.jpg|link=Persuasion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant growth in 412 (4).JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant growth in 412 (4).JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Precognition}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Precognition}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Visions events.jpg|link=Precognitive dreaming}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Visions events.jpg|link=Precognitive dreaming}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Puppet master}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Puppet master}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sedation.JPG|link=Sedation}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sedation.JPG|link=Sedation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Shockwave.JPG|link=Seismic burst}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Shockwave.JPG|link=Seismic burst}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trevor Powers.jpg|link=Shattering}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trevor Powers.jpg|link=Shattering}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spoiler Going Postal ability2.jpg|link=Sound manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spoiler Going Postal ability2.jpg|link=Sound manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_hiro.jpg|link=Space-time manipulation|text=Space‑time manipulation}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_hiro.jpg|link=Space-time manipulation|text=Space‑time manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spontaneous combustion.jpg|link=Spontaneous combustion|text=Spontaneous combustion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spontaneous combustion.jpg|link=Spontaneous combustion|text=Spontaneous combustion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Ando supercharges Daphne into time-travel speed.jpg|link=Supercharging}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Ando supercharges Daphne into time-travel speed.jpg|link=Supercharging}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers matt.jpg|link=Telepathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers matt.jpg|link=Telepathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Terrakinesis in Strange Attractors (2).JPG|link=Terrakinesis}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
{| width=30%
{| width=38%
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Alex_Underwater.jpg|link=Underwater breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Terrakinesis in Strange Attractors (2).JPG|link=Terrakinesis}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Weather control.jpg|link=Weather control}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Weather control.jpg|link=Weather control}}
|-
|-

Revision as of 04:46, 5 October 2015

For abilities from the Heroes Reborn episodes, please see Abilities

For abilities from the graphic novels, please see Graphic Novel Abilities

For abilities from the Webisodes and Heroes Evolutions, please see Evolutions Abilities

Display Heroes Abilities Category

See Also:




Back to Portals


The Heroes Graphic Novels · About the Show · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories