This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Heroes Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Iheartheroes
still not in the episodes
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
update Possession
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Alex_Underwater.jpg|link=Aquatic breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Alex_Underwater.jpg|link=Aquatic breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Body insertion|}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire's heart pendant.jpg|link=Clairsentience}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire's heart pendant.jpg|link=Clairsentience}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Teddy's ability in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Cloaking}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Teddy's ability in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Cloaking}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=data.JPG|link=Cyberpathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=data.JPG|link=Cyberpathy}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration.jpg|link=Disintegration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration.jpg|link=Disintegration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=powers_sanjog.jpg|link=Dream manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=powers_sanjog.jpg|link=Dream manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0309-elle-ability.jpg|link=Electric manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0309-elle-ability.jpg|link=Electric manipulation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter_flight.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter_flight.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Lydia sees claire sylar peter.jpg|link=Empathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Lydia sees claire sylar peter.jpg|link=Empathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar tuning fork torture.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar tuning fork torture.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=power_eidetic_memory.jpg|link=Enhanced memory}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=power_eidetic_memory.jpg|link=Enhanced memory}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mohinder climbs a wall.jpg|link=Enhanced strength and senses|text=Enhanced strength & senses}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mohinder climbs a wall.jpg|link=Enhanced strength and senses|text=Enhanced strength & senses}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Emmasynesthesia406.jpg|link=Enhanced synesthesia}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Emmasynesthesia406.jpg|link=Enhanced synesthesia}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Fire Breathing in Strange Attractors.JPG|link=Fire breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Fire Breathing in Strange Attractors.JPG|link=Fire breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational manipulation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Healing in Tabula Rasa.JPG|link=Healing touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Healing in Tabula Rasa.JPG|link=Healing touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Heat generation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Heat generation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers candace sandra.jpg|link=Illusion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers candace sandra.jpg|link=Illusion}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Samedi Power.jpg|link=Impenetrable skin}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Samedi Power.jpg|link=Impenetrable skin}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers ted cabin.jpg|link=Induced radioactivity}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers ted cabin.jpg|link=Induced radioactivity}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Lie detection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Lie detection}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar toaster melts.jpg|link=Melting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar toaster melts.jpg|link=Melting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Memory healing in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Memory manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Memory healing in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Memory manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|link=Metal mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|link=Metal mimicry}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Microwave emission.png|link=Microwave emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Microwave emission.png|link=Microwave emission}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_eden.jpg|link=Persuasion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_eden.jpg|link=Persuasion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant growth in 412 (3).JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant growth in 412 (3).JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Possession}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Precognition}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Precognition}}

Revision as of 03:06, 8 December 2015

For abilities from the Heroes Reborn episodes, please see Abilities

For abilities from the graphic novels, please see Graphic Novel Abilities

For abilities from the Webisodes and Heroes Evolutions, please see Evolutions Abilities

Display Heroes Abilities Category

See Also:




Back to Portals


The Heroes Graphic Novels · About the Show · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories