This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Heroes Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
update Possession
imported>Iheartheroes
No edit summary
 
Line 25: Line 25:
| {{PortalPowers|image=Fire Breathing in Strange Attractors.JPG|link=Fire breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Fire Breathing in Strange Attractors.JPG|link=Fire breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Healing in Tabula Rasa.JPG|link=Healing touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Healing in Tabula Rasa.JPG|link=Healing touch}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Heat generation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Heat generation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers candace sandra.jpg|link=Illusion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers candace sandra.jpg|link=Illusion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Samedi Power.jpg|link=Impenetrable skin}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Samedi Power.jpg|link=Impenetrable skin}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers ted cabin.jpg|link=Induced radioactivity}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers ted cabin.jpg|link=Induced radioactivity}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Lie detection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Lie detection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar toaster melts.jpg|link=Melting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar toaster melts.jpg|link=Melting}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Memory healing in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Memory manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Memory healing in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Memory manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|link=Metal mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|link=Metal mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Microwave emission.png|link=Microwave emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Microwave emission.png|link=Microwave emission}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_eden.jpg|link=Persuasion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_eden.jpg|link=Persuasion}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant growth in 412 (3).JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant growth in 412 (3).JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Possession}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Possession}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Precognition}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Precognition}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Puppet master}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Puppet master}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sedation.JPG|link=Sedation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sedation.JPG|link=Sedation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Shockwave.JPG|link=Seismic burst}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Shockwave.JPG|link=Seismic burst}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trevor Powers.jpg|link=Shattering}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trevor Powers.jpg|link=Shattering}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spoiler Going Postal ability2.jpg|link=Sound manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spoiler Going Postal ability2.jpg|link=Sound manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spontaneous combustion.jpg|link=Spontaneous combustion|text=Spontaneous combustion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spontaneous combustion.jpg|link=Spontaneous combustion|text=Spontaneous combustion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Ando supercharges Daphne into time-travel speed.jpg|link=Supercharging}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
{| width=56%
{| width=38%
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Ando supercharges Daphne into time-travel speed.jpg|link=Supercharging}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Terrakinesis in Strange Attractors (2).JPG|link=Terrakinesis}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Terrakinesis in Strange Attractors (2).JPG|link=Terrakinesis}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Weather control.jpg|link=Weather control}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Weather control.jpg|link=Weather control}}

Latest revision as of 13:42, 22 January 2016

For abilities from the Heroes Reborn episodes, please see Abilities

For abilities from the graphic novels, please see Graphic Novel Abilities

For abilities from the Webisodes and Heroes Evolutions, please see Evolutions Abilities

Display Heroes Abilities Category

See Also:




Back to Portals


The Heroes Graphic Novels · About the Show · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories