This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Tristan0709/Character templates/Template:Nathan: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Tristan0709
No edit summary
imported>Tristan0709
added more stuff
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="60%" colspan="2" | '''[[Nathan Petrelli]]''' <br /> Portrayed by [[Adrian Pasdar]]
| width="60%" colspan="2" | '''[[Nathan Petrelli]]''' <br /> <small> Portrayed by [[Adrian Pasdar]] <small />
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Tristan0709/Character_templates/Template:Nathan&action=edit edit]</span>
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Tristan0709/Character_templates/Template:Nathan&action=edit edit]</span>
|}
|}
Line 12: Line 12:
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Flight]] ([[Genetic modification formula|synthetic]])
[[Flight]] ([[Genetic modification formula|synthetic]])
|-
| class="collapsible" style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Alternate Futures''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Sylar (explosion future)|Explosion future]] ([[Brain removal|deceased]]) •
Outbreak future ([[Shanti virus|deceased]]) •
[[Nathan Petrelli (exposed future)|Exposed Future]] ([[Brain removal|deceased]])
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Major Episodes''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Genesis]] • [[Six Months Ago]] • [[Run!]] • [[Parasite]] • [[How to Stop an Exploding Man]] • [[The Kindness of Strangers]] • [[Four Months Ago]] • [[Powerless]] • [[The Second Coming]] • [[Angels and Monsters]] • [[Our Father]]
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"| ''Centric Novels''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Trial By Fire]]
|-
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Episodes''
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Episodes''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
'''[[Volume One]]''': [[Genesis]] • [[Don't Look Back]] • [[One Giant Leap]] •[[Collision]] • [[Hiros]] • [[Nothing to Hide]] • [[Homecoming]] • [[Six Months Ago]] • [[Fallout]] • [[Godsend]] • [[The Fix]] • [[Distractions]] • [[Run!]] • [[Unexpected]] • [[Parasite]] • [[.07%]] • [[The Hard Part]] • [[Landslide]] • [[How to Stop an Exploding Man]]
'''[[Volume One]]'''
<br />
<br />
[[Genesis]] • [[Don't Look Back]] • [[One Giant Leap]] [[Collision]] • [[Hiros]] • [[Nothing to Hide]] • [[Homecoming]] • [[Six Months Ago]] • [[Fallout]] • [[Godsend]] • [[The Fix]] [[Distractions]] • [[Run!]] [[Unexpected]] • [[Parasite]] [[.07%]] • [[The Hard Part]] • [[Landslide]] • [[How to Stop an Exploding Man]]
'''[[Volume Two]]''': [[Four Months Later...]] • [[Lizards]] • [[The Kindness of Strangers]] • [[Fight or Flight]] • [[Out of Time]] • [[Four Months Ago...]] • [[Powerless]]
<br />
<br />
'''[[Volume Three]]''':[[The Second Coming]] • [[The Butterfly Effect]] • [[One of Us, One of Them]] • [[I Am Become Death]] • [[Angels and Monsters]] • [[Dying of the Light]] • [[Eris Quod Sum]] • [[Villains]] • [[It's Coming]] • [[The Eclipse, Part 1]] • [[The Eclipse, Part 2]] • [[Our Father]]
'''[[Volume Two]]'''
<br />
[[Four Months Later...]] • [[Lizards]] • [[The Kindness of Strangers]] • [[Fight or Flight]] •
[[Out of Time]] • [[Four Months Ago...]] • [[Powerless]]
<br />
'''[[Volume Three]]'''
<br />
[[The Second Coming]] • [[The Butterfly Effect]] • [[One of Us, One of Them]] • [[I Am Become Death]] • [[Angels and Monsters]] • [[Dying of the Light]] • [[Eris Quod Sum]] • [[Villains]] • [[It's Coming]] • [[The Eclipse, Part 1]] • [[The Eclipse, Part 2]] • [[Our Father]]
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"| ''Graphic Novels Narrated''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Trial By Fire]]
|-
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"| ''Graphic Novels''
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"| ''Graphic Novels''
Line 38: Line 41:
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Characters''
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Characters''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
'''[[Petrelli (disambig)|Related]]''': [[Angela Petrelli]] • ''[[Arthur Petrelli]]'' • [[Peter Petrelli]] • [[Claire Bennet]] • [[Simon Petrelli]] • [[Monty Petrelli]]
'''Related'''
<br />
<br />
[[Angela Petrelli]] • [[Arthur Petrelli]] • [[Peter Petrelli]] • [[Claire Bennet]] • [[Simon Petrelli]] • [[Monty Petrelli]]
'''Partners''':[[Meredith Gordon]] • [[Heidi Petrelli]] • ''[[Niki Sanders]]'' • [[Tracy Strauss]]
<br />
'''Significant Others'''
'''Other''': [[Hiro Nakamura]] • [[Oliver Dennison]] • ''[[Simone Deveaux]]'' • ''[[Daniel Linderman]]'' • [[Matt Parkman]] • [[Peter Petrelli (exposed future)|Future Peter]] • [[Maury Parkman]] • [[Mohinder Suresh]] • [[Scott]]
[[Meredith Gordon]] • [[Heidi Petrelli]] • ''[[Niki Sanders]]'' • [[Tracy Strauss]]
|-
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Significant Others''
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Elements''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|

|-
| class="collapsible" style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Alternate Futures''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Sylar (explosion future)|Explosion future]] ([[Brain removal|deceased]]) •
Outbreak future ([[Shanti virus|deceased]]) •
[[Nathan Petrelli (exposed future)|Exposed Future]]
|-
| style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Other''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Nathan's campaign]] • [[Nathan's accident]] • [[Nathan's press conference]] • [[The Petrellis' home]] • [[Related Articles:Nathan|Related articles]]
[[Pinehearst]] •
[[Nathan's campaign]] •
[[Related Articles:Nathan|Related articles]]
|-
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" |
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" |See Also: [[Portal:Main Characters|Main Characters]]
|-
|-
|}<noinclude>
|}<noinclude>

Revision as of 01:51, 15 December 2008


Nathan Petrelli
Portrayed by Adrian Pasdar
edit
Ability

Flight (synthetic)

Alternate Futures

Explosion future (deceased) • Outbreak future (deceased) • Exposed Future (deceased)

Major Episodes

GenesisSix Months AgoRun!ParasiteHow to Stop an Exploding ManThe Kindness of StrangersFour Months AgoPowerlessThe Second ComingAngels and MonstersOur Father

Centric Novels

Trial By Fire

Episodes

Volume One: GenesisDon't Look BackOne Giant LeapCollisionHirosNothing to HideHomecomingSix Months AgoFalloutGodsendThe FixDistractionsRun!UnexpectedParasite.07%The Hard PartLandslideHow to Stop an Exploding Man
Volume Two: Four Months Later...LizardsThe Kindness of StrangersFight or FlightOut of TimeFour Months Ago...Powerless
Volume Three:The Second ComingThe Butterfly EffectOne of Us, One of ThemI Am Become DeathAngels and MonstersDying of the LightEris Quod SumVillainsIt's ComingThe Eclipse, Part 1The Eclipse, Part 2Our Father

Graphic Novels

Super-HeroicsWar Buddies, Part 1War Buddies, Part 5Truths

Characters

Related: Angela PetrelliArthur PetrelliPeter PetrelliClaire BennetSimon PetrelliMonty Petrelli
Partners:Meredith GordonHeidi PetrelliNiki SandersTracy Strauss
Other: Hiro NakamuraOliver DennisonSimone DeveauxDaniel LindermanMatt ParkmanFuture PeterMaury ParkmanMohinder SureshScott

Elements

Nathan's campaignNathan's accidentNathan's press conferenceThe Petrellis' homeRelated articles

See Also: Main Characters

Usage

Produces a table about Nathan Petrelli.