This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Adamhiro/Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Leckie
change enhanced synesthesia to siren's song
imported>Adamhiro
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==[[Season One]]==
==[[Volume One]]==
<center>
<center>
{| width=75%
{| width=75%
Line 36: Line 36:
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers matt.jpg|link=Telepathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers matt.jpg|link=Telepathy}}
|}
|}
==[[Season Two]]==
==[[Volume Two]]==
<center>
<center>
{| width=75%
{| width=75%
Line 48: Line 48:
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
|}
|}
==[[Season Three]]==
==[[Volume Three]]==
<center>
<center>
{| width=75%
{| width=75%
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter_replicate_matt.JPG|link=Ability replication}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter_replicate_matt.JPG|link=Ability replication}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Baby Matt Parkman's Power.jpg|link=Activation and deactivation|text=Activation&nbsp;&&nbsp;deactivation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Body insertion|}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Body insertion|}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire's heart pendant.jpg|link=Clairsentience}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire's heart pendant.jpg|link=Clairsentience}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration.jpg|link=Disintegration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Tracy tries to save Micah(2).JPG|link=Freezing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Tracy tries to save Micah(2).JPG|link=Freezing}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational&nbsp;manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational&nbsp;manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Samedi Power.jpg|link=Impenetrable skin}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Samedi Power.jpg|link=Impenetrable skin}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Lie detection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Lie detection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|link=Metal mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Microwave emission.png|link=Microwave emission}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|link=Metal mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mohinder climbs a wall.jpg|link=Mohinder's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mohinder climbs a wall.jpg|link=Mohinder's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dad steals powers.jpg|link=Power absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dad steals powers.jpg|link=Power absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Puppet master}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Puppet master}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Ando supercharges Daphne into time-travel speed.jpg|link=Red lightning}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Ando supercharges Daphne into time-travel speed.jpg|link=Red lightning}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trevor Powers.jpg|link=Shattering}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spoiler Going Postal ability2.jpg|link=Sound manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=DaphneRuns.JPG|link=Super speed}}
|}
==[[Volume Four]]==
<center>
{| width=75%
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Baby Matt Parkman's Power.jpg|link=Activation and deactivation|text=Activation&nbsp;&&nbsp;deactivation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration.jpg|link=Disintegration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Microwave emission.png|link=Microwave emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sedation.JPG|link=Sedation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sedation.JPG|link=Sedation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Shockwave.JPG|link=Seismic burst}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Shockwave.JPG|link=Seismic burst}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Danko to Sylar(2).JPG|link=Shape shifting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Danko to Sylar(2).JPG|link=Shape shifting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trevor Powers.jpg|link=Shattering}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spoiler Going Postal ability2.jpg|link=Sound manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=DaphneRuns.JPG|link=Super speed}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Alex_Underwater.jpg|link=Underwater breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Alex_Underwater.jpg|link=Underwater breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Weather control.jpg|link=Weather control}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Weather control.jpg|link=Weather control}}
|}
|}
==[[Season Four]]==
==[[Volume Five]]==
<center>
<center>
{| width=75%
{| width=75%
Line 96: Line 100:
| {{PortalPowers|image=Healing in Tabula Rasa.JPG|link=Healing touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Healing in Tabula Rasa.JPG|link=Healing touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Heat generation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Heat generation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant growth in 412 (4).JPG|link=Plant growth}}| {{PortalPowers|image=Emmasynesthesia406.jpg|link=Siren's song}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Memory healing in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Memory manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant growth in 412 (4).JPG|link=Plant growth}}
|}
|}
{|
{|
| {{PortalPowers|image=Emmasynesthesia406.jpg|link=Siren's song}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spontaneous combustion.jpg|link=Spontaneous combustion|text=Spontaneous&nbsp;combustion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spontaneous combustion.jpg|link=Spontaneous combustion|text=Spontaneous&nbsp;combustion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Terrakinesis in Strange Attractors (2).JPG|link=Terrakinesis}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Terrakinesis in Strange Attractors (2).JPG|link=Terrakinesis}}

Latest revision as of 10:55, 28 February 2010

Volume One

Volume Two

Volume Three

Volume Four

Volume Five