This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Rewind: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Rewind
imported>Rewind
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
|'''5.'''
|'''5.'''
|'''[[Sylar|<font color="red">Sylar</font>]]/<font color="red">''Gabriel Gray''</font>'''
|'''<font color="red">''Gabriel Gray''</font>/[[Sylar|<font color="red">Sylar</font>]]'''
|''[[Zachary Quinto]]''
|''[[Zachary Quinto]]''
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 85:
|}
|}


==My thoughts about ''Heroes'' - [[Season One|Volume One]]==
==My thoughts about ''Heroes'' [[Season One|Volume One]]==


===May 14, 2007===
===May 14, 2007===
Line 103: Line 103:
Well, tonight's the '''[[Season One]] [[Episode:How to Stop an Exploding Man|Finale]]''' and I...am...'''''PUMPED!!''''' This is when the major sh*t goes down. Hopefully, [[Hiro Nakamura|Hiro]] can ''[[:Image:1x20 9thWonders final issue 02.jpg|lay the smackdown]]'' on [[Sylar]] before he [[Explosion|explodes]].
Well, tonight's the '''[[Season One]] [[Episode:How to Stop an Exploding Man|Finale]]''' and I...am...'''''PUMPED!!''''' This is when the major sh*t goes down. Hopefully, [[Hiro Nakamura|Hiro]] can ''[[:Image:1x20 9thWonders final issue 02.jpg|lay the smackdown]]'' on [[Sylar]] before he [[Explosion|explodes]].


But with '''[[Mr. Linderman|Linderman]]''' dead (''via'' [[D.L. Hawkins]] [[phasing]] through the back of Linderman's head, promptly killing him), this leaves only '''Sylar''' as the last major antagonist that the [[List of evolved humans|heroes]] must face and bring down (most likely Hiro with his [[Hiro's sword|sword]]). However, with the sword: ''1. Being broken'' and ''2. becoming less and less relevant to the overall [[String web|story line]] (thanks to [[Kaito Nakamura|Hiro's father]] at the [[Jittetsu Arms|Sword Shop]])'', it's anyone's guess as to what will happen in the next episode: '''''How to Stop an Exploding Man'''''.
But with '''[[Mr. Linderman|Linderman]]''' dead (''via'' [[D.L. Hawkins]] [[phasing]] through the back of Linderman's head, promptly killing him), this leaves only '''Sylar''' as the last major antagonist that the [[List of evolved humans|heroes]] must face and bring down (most likely Hiro with his [[Hiro's sword|sword]]). However, with the sword: '''1.''' ''Being broken'' and '''2.''' ''Becoming less and less relevant to the overall [[String web|story line]]'' (thanks to [[Kaito Nakamura|Hiro's father]] at the [[Jittetsu Arms|Sword Shop]]), it's anyone's guess as to what will happen in the next episode: '''''How to Stop an Exploding Man'''''.


:::::If ''[[:Image:Godsend archives.jpg|Godsend]]'' means anything in the end, Hiro will prevail.
:::::If ''[[:Image:Godsend archives.jpg|God]][[The Symbol|send]]'' means anything in the end, Hiro will prevail.




Line 126: Line 126:
|'''[[Claire Bennet]]'''
|'''[[Claire Bennet]]'''
|[[Rapid cell regeneration|Regeneration]]
|[[Rapid cell regeneration|Regeneration]]
|[[Odessa, TX]]
|[[Costa Verde, CA]]
|''[[Hayden Panettiere]]''
|''[[Hayden Panettiere]]''
|-
|-
|'''[[Noah Bennet]]'''
|'''[[Noah Bennet]]'''
|None
|None
|[[Costa Verde, CA]]<br>[[Moscow, Russia]]
|[[Odessa, TX]]
|''[[Jack Coleman]]''
|''[[Jack Coleman]]''
|-
|-
|'''[[Sandra Bennet]]'''
|'''[[Sandra Bennet]]'''
|None
|None
|[[Odessa, TX]]
|[[Costa Verde, CA]]
|''[[Ashley Crow]]''
|''[[Ashley Crow]]''
|-
|-
Line 146: Line 146:
|'''[[Mohinder Suresh]]'''
|'''[[Mohinder Suresh]]'''
|None
|None
|''Various''
|[[Mohinder's apartment|Apartment]] [[Genesis|316]]/[[Collision|613]], [[New York, NY]]
|''[[Sendhil Ramamurthy]]''
|''[[Sendhil Ramamurthy]]''
|-
|-
|'''[[D.L. Hawkins]]'''
|'''[[D.L. Hawkins|<font color="red">D.L. Hawkins</font>]]'''
|[[Phasing]]
|[[Phasing]]
|[[Las Vegas, NV]]
|[[Las Vegas, NV]]
Line 161: Line 161:
|'''[[Micah Sanders]]'''
|'''[[Micah Sanders]]'''
|[[Technopathy]]
|[[Technopathy]]
|[[Las Vegas, NV]]
|[[New Orleans, LA]]
|''[[Noah Gray-Cabey]]''
|''[[Noah Gray-Cabey]]''
|-
|-
|'''[[Molly Walker]]'''
|'''[[Molly Walker]]'''
|[[Clairvoyance]]
|[[Clairvoyance]]
|[[Los Angeles, CA]]
|[[New York, NY]]/''Unknown''
|''[[Adair Tishler]]''
|''[[Adair Tishler]]''
|-
|-
Line 176: Line 176:
|'''[[The Haitian]]'''
|'''[[The Haitian]]'''
|[[Mental manipulation]]
|[[Mental manipulation]]
|Haiti<br>[[Odessa, TX]]
|[[Haiti]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]<br>[[Costa Verde, CA]]<br>[[Moscow, Russia]]
|''[[Jimmy Jean-Louis]]''
|''[[Jimmy Jean-Louis]]''
|-
|-
|'''[[Peter Petrelli]]'''
|'''[[Peter Petrelli]]'''
|[[Empathic mimicry]]
|[[Empathic mimicry]]
|[[New York, NY]]
|[[New York, NY]]<br>[[Cork, Ireland]]
|''[[Milo Ventimiglia]]''
|''[[Milo Ventimiglia]]''
|-
|-
|'''[[Hiro Nakamura]]'''
|'''[[Hiro Nakamura]]'''
|[[Space-time manipulation]]
|[[Space-time manipulation]]
|[[Tokyo, Japan]]
|[[Tokyo, Japan]]/[[Timeline:Pre-eclipse#1671|17th Century Tokyo, Japan]]
|''[[Masi Oka]]''
|''[[Masi Oka]]''
|-
|-
Line 206: Line 206:
|'''[[Kaito Nakamura]]'''
|'''[[Kaito Nakamura]]'''
|''Unknown''
|''Unknown''
|[[Tokyo, Japan]]
|[[Tokyo, Japan]]<br>[[New York, NY]]
|''[[George Takei]]''
|''[[George Takei]]''
|-
|-
|'''[[Lyle Bennet]]'''
|'''[[Lyle Bennet]]'''
|None
|None
|[[Odessa, TX]]
|[[Costa Verde, CA]]
|''[[Randall Bentley]]''
|''[[Randall Bentley]]''
|-
|-
Line 224: Line 224:
|''[[Saemi Nakamura]]''
|''[[Saemi Nakamura]]''
|-
|-
|'''[[Mr. Linderman|<font color="red">"Austin" Linderman</font>]]'''
|'''[[Daniel Linderman|<font color="red">Daniel Linderman</font>]]'''
|[[Healing]]
|[[Healing]]
|[[Kirby Plaza]], [[New York, NY]]
|[[Kirby Plaza]], [[New York, NY]]
Line 244: Line 244:
|''[[Ethan Cohn]]''
|''[[Ethan Cohn]]''
|-
|-
|'''''Sarah Ellis''/[[Eden McCain|<font color="red">Eden McCain</font>]]'''
|'''<font color="red">''Sarah Ellis''</font>/[[Eden McCain|<font color="red">Eden McCain</font>]]'''
|[[Persuasion]]
|[[Persuasion]]
|[[Utah]]<br>[[Los Angeles, CA]]<br>[[New York, NY]]
|[[Utah]]<br>[[Los Angeles, CA]]<br>[[New York, NY]]
|''[[Nora Zehetner]]''
|''[[Nora Zehetner]]''
|-
|-
|'''''Gabriel Gray''/[[Sylar|<font color="red">Sylar</font>]]'''
|'''<font color="red">''Gabriel Gray''</font>/[[Sylar|<font color="red">Sylar</font>]]'''
|[[Intuitive aptitude]]<br>''[[Power theft]]''
|[[Intuitive aptitude]]<br>''[[Power theft]]''
|[[New York, NY]]
|[[New York, NY]]<br>[[Mexico]]
|''[[Zachary Quinto]]''
|''[[Zachary Quinto]]''
|-
|-
Line 261: Line 261:
|'''[[Matt Parkman]]'''
|'''[[Matt Parkman]]'''
|[[Telepathy]]
|[[Telepathy]]
|[[Los Angeles, CA]]
|[[Los Angeles, CA]]<br>[[New York, NY]]
|''[[Greg Grunberg]]''
|''[[Greg Grunberg]]''
|-
|-
Line 276: Line 276:
|'''[[Theodore Sprague|<font color="red">Theodore Sprague</font>]]'''
|'''[[Theodore Sprague|<font color="red">Theodore Sprague</font>]]'''
|[[Induced radioactivity]]
|[[Induced radioactivity]]
|[[Los Angeles, CA]]
|[[Los Angeles, CA]]<br>[[New York, NY]]
|''[[Matthew John Armstrong]]''
|''[[Matthew John Armstrong]]''
|-
|'''[[Bob]]'''
|[[Alchemy]]
|''Unknown''<br>[[Cairo, Egypt]]
|''[[Stephen Tobolowsky]]''
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:07, 12 November 2007

Rewind
[[Image:]]
Rewind 9.1 Yeah I'm gonna go ahead and leave it like that for now...
About
Also known as 9.1
Date of birth January 16, 1990
Origin Manchester, NH, USA
Gender Male

About Rewind

Hey-o! My name is Rewind and I am a new user of the Heroes wiki. I am very familiar with the MediaWiki software, but I have yet to explore this site to its fullest extent.


  • My 10 (ten) Favourite Heroes Characters (in order of...favourite...ness...yeah...) are:
# Name Actor
1. Micah Sanders Noah Gray-Cabey
2. D.L. Hawkins Leonard Roberts
3. Hiro Nakamura Masi Oka
4. Claire Bennet Hayden Panettiere
5. Gabriel Gray/Sylar Zachary Quinto
6. Matt Parkman Greg Grunberg
7. Mohinder Suresh Sendhil Ramamurthy
8. Peter Petrelli Milo Ventimiglia
9. Claude Rains Christopher Eccleston
10. Noah Bennet Jack Coleman


  • My 2 (two) Favorite deceased Heroes Characters:
# Name Actor
1. Nathan Petrelli Adrian Pasdar
2. Zane Taylor Ethan Cohn

My thoughts about HeroesVolume One

May 14, 2007

Even though the first season is almost over, I'm so glad that the series has been picked up for a second season. I'm dying to see if New York City will be blown up by Peter Petrelli/Sylar/Theodore Sprague, or if Hiro and Ando will be able stop this apocalyptic event from happening.

Unfortunately, according to last night's episode, Ted Sprague was killed by Sylar, so I highly doubt Ted will be the one to blow up NYC. However, Now that Sylar has Ted's ability, Sylar may be the one who attempts to make NYC, according to him, go "boom"...

In any case, many conflicting interests will eventually collide and the fate of the most populated city in the U.S. will have to be decided.

Right there.
Right then.

May 21, 2007

Well, tonight's the Season One Finale and I...am...PUMPED!! This is when the major sh*t goes down. Hopefully, Hiro can lay the smackdown on Sylar before he explodes.

But with Linderman dead (via D.L. Hawkins phasing through the back of Linderman's head, promptly killing him), this leaves only Sylar as the last major antagonist that the heroes must face and bring down (most likely Hiro with his sword). However, with the sword: 1. Being broken and 2. Becoming less and less relevant to the overall story line (thanks to Hiro's father at the Sword Shop), it's anyone's guess as to what will happen in the next episode: How to Stop an Exploding Man.

If Godsend means anything in the end, Hiro will prevail.


"Save the cheerleader, save the world."
Mantra from the Heroes TV series

Other thoughts

Below is a chart containing my personal conjectures about which characters are still alive and which are dead (as of Chapter 23: How to Stop an Exploding Man); in essence, it's my own "List":

Name Power Location Actor
Claire Bennet Regeneration Costa Verde, CA Hayden Panettiere
Noah Bennet None Costa Verde, CA
Moscow, Russia
Jack Coleman
Sandra Bennet None Costa Verde, CA Ashley Crow
Charlene Andrews Enhanced memory Midland, TX Jayma Mays
Mohinder Suresh None Various Sendhil Ramamurthy
D.L. Hawkins Phasing Las Vegas, NV Leonard Roberts
Niki Sanders/Jessica Sanders Enhanced strength Las Vegas, NV Ali Larter
Micah Sanders Technopathy New Orleans, LA Noah Gray-Cabey
Molly Walker Clairvoyance New York, NY/Unknown Adair Tishler
Candice Willmer Illusion Clayton, NY Missy Peregrym
The Haitian Mental manipulation Haiti
Odessa, TX
Costa Verde, CA
Moscow, Russia
Jimmy Jean-Louis
Peter Petrelli Empathic mimicry New York, NY
Cork, Ireland
Milo Ventimiglia
Hiro Nakamura Space-time manipulation Tokyo, Japan/17th Century Tokyo, Japan Masi Oka
Ando Masahashi None Tokyo, Japan James Kyson Lee
Claude Rains Invisibility New York, NY Christopher Eccleston
Angela Petrelli Unknown New York, NY Cristine Rose
Kaito Nakamura Unknown Tokyo, Japan
New York, NY
George Takei
Lyle Bennet None Costa Verde, CA Randall Bentley
Agent Audrey Hanson None Los Angeles, CA Clea DuVall
Kimiko Nakamura None Tokyo, Japan Saemi Nakamura
Daniel Linderman Healing Kirby Plaza, New York, NY Malcolm McDowell
Thompson None Unknown Eric Roberts
Nathan Petrelli Flight New York, NY Adrian Pasdar
Zane Taylor Liquefaction Virginia Beach, VA Ethan Cohn
Sarah Ellis/Eden McCain Persuasion Utah
Los Angeles, CA
New York, NY
Nora Zehetner
Gabriel Gray/Sylar Intuitive aptitude
Power theft
New York, NY
Mexico
Zachary Quinto
Isaac Mendez Precognition New York, NY Santiago Cabrera
Matt Parkman Telepathy Los Angeles, CA
New York, NY
Greg Grunberg
Charles Deveaux Unknown New York, NY Richard Roundtree
Simone Deveaux None New York, NY Tawny Cypress
Theodore Sprague Induced radioactivity Los Angeles, CA
New York, NY
Matthew John Armstrong
Bob Alchemy Unknown
Cairo, Egypt
Stephen Tobolowsky

Account Information

I created my account at 17:43 UTC on May 15, 2007.