This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Radicell/Bitch: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Radicell
No edit summary
imported>Radicell
Line 67: Line 67:
| [[Matt Parkman]]
| [[Matt Parkman]]
| ''[[Company Man]]''
| ''[[Company Man]]''
|-
| [[Emile Danko]]
| [[Samuel Sullivan]]
| ''[[Orientation]]''
|-
| [[James Martin]]
| [[Emile Danko]]
| ''[[Into Asylum]]''
|-
|-
| [[Nathan Petrelli]]
| [[Nathan Petrelli]]
Line 79: Line 87:
| [[Noah Bennet]]
| [[Noah Bennet]]
| ''[[Truth & Consequences]]''
| ''[[Truth & Consequences]]''
|-
| [[Matt Parkman]]
| [[Emile Danko]]
| ''[[Exposed]]''
|-
| [[Peter Petrelli]]
| [[Emile Danko]]
| ''[[Exposed]]''
|-
|-
| [[Sylar]]
| [[Sylar]]
Line 87: Line 103:
| [[Noah Bennet]]
| [[Noah Bennet]]
| ''[[The Butterfly Effect]]''
| ''[[The Butterfly Effect]]''
|-
| [[Peter Petrelli]]
| [[Emile Danko]]
| ''[[Exposed]]''
|-
| [[Matt Parkman]]
| [[Emile Danko]]
| ''[[Exposed]]''
|-
|-
| [[Sylar]]
| [[Sylar]]

Revision as of 06:42, 10 October 2009

Bitch

Noah calls Mohinder a son of a bitch.

First reference: Genesis

Characters often use the expletive "bitch".

Characters who have been labeled bitches

Bitch Labeler Source
Elle Bishop Caitlin The Line
Elle Bishop Lyle Bennet Eris Quod Sum
Elle Bishop Herself Eris Quod Sum
Elle Bishop Abigail Sum Quod Sum, Part 2
Gloria Maya Herrera Four Months Ago...
Meredith Gordon Claude Rains Hell's Angel
Rachel Mills Ryan Hanover Stuck in the Middle
Rachel Mills Claire Bennet Exposed
Niki Sanders Ando Masahashi Genesis
Jackie Wilcox Zach Homecoming
Jackie Wilcox Claire Bennet Six Months Ago

Characters who have been labeled sons of bitches

Son of a bitch Labeler Source
Noah Bennet Matt Parkman Company Man
Emile Danko Samuel Sullivan Orientation
James Martin Emile Danko Into Asylum
Nathan Petrelli Peter Petrelli One Giant Leap
Nathan Petrelli Flint Gordon, Jr. Dual
Mohinder Suresh Noah Bennet Truth & Consequences
Matt Parkman Emile Danko Exposed
Peter Petrelli Emile Danko Exposed
Sylar Sean Fallon The Kill Squad, Part 1
Sylar Noah Bennet The Butterfly Effect
Sylar Emile Danko An Invisible Thread
Sylar Noah Bennet An Invisible Thread

Memorable Quotes

"You son of a bitch!"

"Careful, Pete, that's our mother you're talking about there."

- Peter, Nathan


"Bitch is back."

- Lyle Bennet


Miscellaneous References edit

11:53BarbieBrainBushidoChristianityCúchulainnEvolutionGannon Car RentalsHeartJasonJudaismKaliOrigamiProduct placementRMO120Sexual assaultSuicideTokyo SwallowsVodou

Other References: References to Books and AuthorsReferences to ComicsReferences to FilmsReferences to GamesReferences to HeroesReferences to Other WorksReferences to TelevisionReferences to People