This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Interviews: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
one more from ew
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
Line 386: Line 386:
|-
|-
| [[Greg Grunberg]] || LAist || 9/25/07 || [http://laist.com/2007/09/25/laist_interview_greg_grundberg_heroes.php Read it]
| [[Greg Grunberg]] || LAist || 9/25/07 || [http://laist.com/2007/09/25/laist_interview_greg_grundberg_heroes.php Read it]
|-
| [[Masi Oka]] || Radar Online || 9/28/07 || [http://www.radaronline.com/features/2007/09/masi_oka_heroes_milo_ventimiglia_kristen_bell_1.php Read it]
|-
|-
| [[Dania Ramírez‎]] || TVGuide.com || 10/1/07 || [http://www.tvguide.com/news/heroes-preview-dania/071001-02 Read it]
| [[Dania Ramírez‎]] || TVGuide.com || 10/1/07 || [http://www.tvguide.com/news/heroes-preview-dania/071001-02 Read it]
Line 392: Line 394:
|-
|-
| [[Dania Ramírez‎]] || ''Entertainment Weekly'' || 10/5/07 || [http://www.ew.com/ew/article/0,,20036782_20037403_20150975,00.html Read it]
| [[Dania Ramírez‎]] || ''Entertainment Weekly'' || 10/5/07 || [http://www.ew.com/ew/article/0,,20036782_20037403_20150975,00.html Read it]
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 18:13, 6 October 2007

This article archives published interviews with Heroes cast and crew members.

Heroes Wiki Interviews

Subject Date Link
Joe Kelly 6/29/07 Read it
Jason La Padura 6/29/07 Read it
Ryan Odagawa Jun 07 Read it
Travis and Jordan Kotzebue 8/3/07 Read it
James Kyson Lee 8/24/07 Read it
Duncan Rouleau and Steven T. Seagle 9/10/07 Read it
Mark Sable and Jason Badower 9/11/07 Read it

9thWonders.com Interviews

These interviews were released prior to the premiere of Heroes. All but Jesse Alexander's are also available on NBC.com.

Subject Link
Jesse Alexander Read it
Greg Beeman Read it
Greg Grunberg Read it
Tim Kring Read it
Ali Larter Read it
Jeph Loeb Read it
Masi Oka Read it

ComicBookResources.com's Behind the Eclipse

ComicBookResources.com features a regular weekly interview with Heroes writers Aron Coleite and Joe Pokaski in which they answer questions and give a teaser for the week's new episode.

Heroes Season One
Episodes 1-5 Read it
Episode 6 Read it
Episode 7 Read it
Episode 8 Read it
Episode 9 Read it
Episode 10 Read it
Episode 11 Read it
Episode 12 Read it
Episode 13 Read it
Episode 14 Read it
Episode 15 Read it
Episode 16 Read it
Episode 17 Read it
Episode 18 Read it
Episode 19 Read it
Episode 20 Read it
Episode 21 Read it
Episode 22 Read it
Episode 23 Read it
Spring Annual #1 Read it
Heroes Season Two
Episode 1 Read it

WizardUniverse.com TV Q&A

Wizard, the premiere comic collector's magazine and price guide, features regular interviews with Heroes cast and crew on its website at WizardUniverse.com. At the end of the first winter hiatus, Wizard prepared for the release of Godsend by releasing an interview every day for more than a week leading up to the episode.

Subject Date Link
Tim Kring 12/29/06 Read it
Jack Coleman 1/13/07 Read it
Aron Coleite 1/14/07 Read it
Joe Pokaski 1/15/07 Read it
Sendhil Ramamurthy 1/16/07 Read it
Jesse Alexander 1/17/07 Read it
Ali Larter 1/18/07 Read it
Zachary Quinto 1/19/07 Read it
Jeph Loeb 1/20/07 Read it
Tim Kring 1/22/07 Read it
George Takei 2/2/07 Read it
Jack Coleman 2/22/07 Read it

SFX Collection

SFX is a British magazine which publishes articles about science fiction and fantasy. The August 15, 2007 issue of SFX Collection was completely devoted to Heroes, featuring interviews with many members of the cast. SFX is not published online, so the following links are to scans of the articles.

Subject Title Links
Adrian Pasdar Flying Solo page 1 · page 2
Masi Oka Hiro Worship page 1 · page 2
Hayden Panettiere Being Ms Invincible page 1 · page 2 · page 3
Cristine Rose Tough matriarch page 1 · page 2
Zachary Quinto Super Bad page 1 · page 2 · page 3
Sendhil Ramamurthy Mr Exposition page 1 · page 2
Jack Coleman Born Survivor page 1 · page 2
Malcolm McDowell Bad Medicine page 1 · page 2
Greg Grunberg Sixth Sense page 1 · page 2

Miscellaneous Interviews by Date

The following interviews have appeared at various other sites.

Subject Site Date Link
Tawny Cypress myFanbase.de Sep 06 Read it
Sendhil Ramamurthy myFanbase.de Oct 06 Read it
Tim Kring theTVaddict.com 10/12/06 Read it
Set Visit ign.com 10/20/06 Read it
Adrian Pasdar & Milo Ventimiglia 9thwonders.com 10/31/06 Read it
Santiago Cabrera newsarama.com 11/10/06 Read it
Nora Zehetner TVGuide.com 11/20/06 Read it
Hayden Panettiere newsday.com 11/24/06 Read it
Jack Coleman TVGuide.com 11/27/06 Read it
Tim Sale comicbookresources.com 12/03/06 Read it
Ruth Ammon Greg Beeman's blog 12/11/06 Read it
Zachary Quinto TheStarScoop.com Jan 07 Read it
Christopher Eccleston herosite.net 1/16/07 Read it
George Takei scifi.com 1/18/07 Read it
Masi Oka canmag.com 1/24/07 Read it
Matthew John Armstrong The OWI 1/28/07 Read it
Tawny Cypress canmag.com 1/28/07 Read it
Zachary Quinto scifi.com 1/29/07 Read it
Tim Kring aintitcool.com 2/5/07 Read it
Tim Kring TVGuide.com 2/6/07 Read it
Masi Oka pixelsurgeon.com Feb 07 Read it
Jack Coleman thetvaddict.com 2/16/07 Read it
Adrian Pasdar TVGuide.com 2/19/07 Read it
Tawny Cypress TVGuide.com 2/23/07 Read it
Greg Grunberg & Zachary Quinto craveonline.com 2/27/07 Read it
Tim Kring Sci Fi Wire 3/2/07 Read it
Christopher Zatta Greg Beeman's blog 3/5/07 Read it
Missy Peregrym Herosite.net 3/9/07 Read it
Malcolm McDowell EW.com 3/9/07 Read it
The Cast thetvaddict.com 3/11/07 Read it
The Cast comicbookresources.com 3/12/07 Read it
Zachary Quinto goburgh.com 3/30/07 Read it
Greg Grunberg TVGuide.com 3/30/07 Read it
Masi Oka iF Magazine 4/2/07 Read it
Jimmy Jean-Louis BuddyTV.com 4/17/07 Read it
James Kyson Lee comicbookresources.com 4/19/07 Read it
Bryan Fuller popgurlz.com 4/20/07 Read it
Zachary Quinto BuddyTV.com 4/23/07 Read it
Santiago Cabrera TVGuide.com 4/24/07 Read it
Hayden Panettiere & Eric Roberts MovieWeb 5/3/07 Read it
Eric Roberts craveonline.com 5/7/07 Read it
Malcolm McDowell, Adrian Pasdar, and Cristine Rose comicon.com 5/09/07 Read it
Masi Oka comicbookresources.com 5/14/07 Read it
Jack Coleman craveonline.com 5/15/07 Read it
Noah Gray-Cabey and Leonard Roberts The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet 5/16/07 Watch it
Tim Kring comicbookresources.com 5/24/07 Read it
Tim Kring comicbookresources.com 5/25/07 Read it
Zachary Quinto Pittsburgh Post-Gazette 5/28/07 Listen to it
Tim Kring comic-con.org May 07 Read it
Masi Oka comic-con.org May 07 Read it
Tim Sale comic-con.org May 07 Read it
Jeph Loeb iF Magazine 6/7/07 Read it
Jeph Loeb iF Magazine 6/13/07 Read it
Tim Kring Voices from Krypton 6/18/07 Read it
Masi Oka TV Guide 6/19/07 Read it
Jason Badower 3 Heroes Podcast 6/23/07 Listen to it
Michael Turner Newsarama 6/28/07 Read it
Milo Ventimiglia TRL 7/18/07 Watch it
Greg Grunberg The OWI 7/19/07 Read it
Tim Kring Superhero Hype! 7/24/07 Read it
James Kyson Lee The OWI 7/26/07 Read it
Jesse Alexander, Aron Coleite, and Joe Pokaski CBR 7/27/07 Watch it
Zachary Quinto TrekMovie.com 7/29/07 Read it
Masi Oka TV Guide 7/30/07 Read it
Jack Coleman Chicago Tribune 8/6/07 Read it
Masi Oka UnderGroundOnline 8/7/07 Read it
Hayden Panettiere MovieWeb 8/9/07 Read it
Tim Kring and Masi Oka Newsarama.com 8/10/07 Read it
Hayden Panettiere comicbookresources.com 8/13/07 Read it
Tim Kring and Masi Oka Newsarama.com 8/13/07 Read it
Masi Oka Superhero Hype! 8/14/07 Read it
Ali Larter Crave Online 8/14/07 Read it
Tim Kring and Masi Oka Newsarama.com 8/14/07 Read it
Nichelle Nichols TV Guide 8/16/07 Read it
Hayden Panettiere The Scifi World 8/17/07 Read it
Ali Larter TV Guide 8/17/07 Read it
Masi Oka Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 8/17/07 Watch it
Hayden Panettiere 9th Wonders 8/17/07 Read it
Kristen Bell TV Guide 8/20/07 Read it
Sendhil Ramamurthy and Ali Larter IGN 8/22/07 Read it
Zachary Quinto Ain't It Cool News 8/23/07 Read it
Jack Coleman UnderGroundOnline 8/24/07 Read it
Tim Kring NewsOK 8/24/07 Read it
Masi Oka FHM (10/07 edition) 8/24/07 Read it
Zachary Quinto ComingSoon.net 8/24/08 Read it
Malcolm McDowell iF Magazine 8/24/07 Read it
Jason Badower 3 Heroes Podcast 8/26/07 Listen to it
Noah Gray-Cabey, James Kyson Lee, & Zachary Quinto The Sauce 8/27/07 1, 2, 3, 4
Zachary Quinto and Dania Ramírez The Today Show 8/28/07 Watch it
Jack Coleman craveonline.com 8/29/07 Read it
Masi Oka, Sendhil Ramamurthy, Ali Larter, & Greg Grunberg South China Morning Post 8/30/07 Watch it
Hayden Panettiere, Jack Coleman, Adrian Pasdar, Milo Ventimiglia, & Dennis Hammer Heroes World Tour press conference 8/30/07 Watch it
Zachary Quinto National Post 8/30/07 Read it
Kristen Bell Entertainment Weekly 8/31/07 Read it
Milo Ventimiglia and Adrian Pasdar BBC Breakfast 8/31/07 Watch it
Jack Coleman The Richard Arnold Show 8/31/07 Watch it
Milo Ventimiglia and Adrian Pasdar This Morning 8/31/07 Watch it
Hayden Panettiere and Milo Ventimiglia Richard & Judy 8/31/07 Watch it
Ryan Odagawa 3 Heroes Podcast 9/2/07 Read it
Tim Kring Voices From Krypton 9/6/07 Listen: 1, 2
Zachary Quinto AOL 9/11/07 Watch it
Masi Oka GeekMonthly.com 9/11/07 Read it
Jimmy Jean-Louis The OWI 9/12/07 Read it
James Kyson Lee TV Watercooler 9/15/07 Watch it
Nichelle Nichols Cinema Blend 9/19/07 Listen to it
Tim Kring G4 9/20/07 Watch it
Dania Ramírez‎ IGN 9/21/07 Read it
Hayden Panettiere Live with Regis and Kelly 9/24/07 Watch it
Dania Ramírez‎ Vulture 9/24/07 Read it
George Takei Entertainment Weekly 9/25/07 Watch it
Cristine Rose TVGuide.com 9/25/07 Read it
Greg Grunberg LAist 9/25/07 Read it
Masi Oka Radar Online 9/28/07 Read it
Dania Ramírez‎ TVGuide.com 10/1/07 Read it
David Anders Entertainment Weekly 10/5/07 Read it
Dania Ramírez‎ Entertainment Weekly 10/5/07 Read it