This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:AgentJordan/ChronicleSpoilers: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Danko
update
imported>AgentJordan
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
! Spoiler
! Spoiler
|-
|-
|{{new}}07/10/09
|12/10/09
|{{new}} Episode information revealed as well as three new titles!
|
|-
|07/10/09
| Targets summary added!
| Targets summary added!
|
|
Line 66: Line 70:
==Upcoming Episodes==
==Upcoming Episodes==
{|
{|
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 6: Targets|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary = ''THE GOVERNMENT SENDS ITS TEAM OUT ON A BIG BAG AND TAG MISSION, [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|JORDAN]] FINDS HIS SISTER AND A FALLEN HERO RETURNS...'' <br>[[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Tyson Russel|Tyson]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Olivia Stabler|Olivia]] partner up to hunt down targets all over the country who have suddenly come out of hiding. [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Tina Bui|Tina]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Drake Hawke|Drake]] are contacted by [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Micah Sanders|Rebel]], who has a surprising job for them. [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|Jordan]] reunites with [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jenni]] and finds his long lost sister, discovering that she too has a strange new ability. A fallen hero is revealed to be alive.}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 6: Targets|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary = ''THE GOVERNMENT SENDS ITS TEAM OUT ON A BIG BAG AND TAG MISSION, [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|JORDAN]] FINDS HIS SISTER AND A FALLEN HERO RETURNS...'' <br>[[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Tyson Russel|Tyson]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Olivia Stabler|Olivia]] partner up to hunt down targets all over the country who have suddenly come out of hiding. [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Tina Bui|Tina]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Drake Hawke|Drake]] are contacted by [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Micah Sanders|Rebel]], who has a surprising job for them. [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|Jordan]] reunites with [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jenni]] and finds his long lost sister, discovering that she too has a strange new ability. A fallen hero is revealed to be alive...}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 7: Train 192|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary = ''[[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rictor Trundall|RICTOR]]'S PLANS UNFOLD AS HE AND HIS "CREW" OF SPECIALS TEAM UP TO SAVE THOSE WHO HAVE BEEN LOST...''<br>[[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rictor Trundall|Rictor]] has his new team follow him on a mission to save those who have been captured leading to disaster. [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|Amber Matthews]] struggles with the realisation of everything around her as [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|Jordan]] and [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jenni]] attempt to show Amber the good side of having an ability. [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Samantha Nowak|Samantha]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rachel Moore|Rachel]]'s friendship is tested as a message is received. [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Tina Bui|Tina]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Drake Hawke|Drake]] find themselves heading down a path they never expected...}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 7: Train 192|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary =}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 8: LAWR Part 1|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary = ''THE REBELLION STEPS INTO THE GAME AS [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Joshua Lincoln|JOSHUA]] COMES FACE TO FACE WITH A [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Anna Korolenko|FORMER TARGET]]...''<br>[[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Anna Korolenko|Anna Korolenko]] returns to join the fight against the government and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rictor Trundall|Rictor]]'s crew while [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Joshua Lincoln|Joshua]] finds himself moving forward in life. [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Andrew Gavin|Andrew]] approaches the Rebellion for help with his brother as [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Emile Danko|Danko]] and [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Noah Bennet|Noah]] move closer in their hunt. [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jenni]] learns to control her abilities and brings hope to a broken down [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|seer]] while [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Tina Bui|Tina]] finds herself with an unforeseen consequence from her time with [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Drake Hawke|Drake]].}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 8: LAWR Part 1|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary =}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 9: LAWR Part 2|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary = ''RELATIONSHIPS ARE FORMED AS OTHERS ARE TORN APART WHEN AN EXPLOSIVE BATTLE BETWEEN "ELLEN" AND [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rictor Trundall|RICTOR]] IS ENDED...''}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter ??: Roads Less Travel|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary =''TIME MOVES FORWARD TO SEE WHAT LIFE WOULD BE LIKE IF EVOLVED HUMANS WERE REVEALED TO THE WORLD...''}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter ??: 1977|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary =''THE COMPANY'S ORIGINS ARE REVEALED AS [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Angela Petrelli|ANGELA PETRELLI]] BRINGS HER FORMER AGENTS TOGETHER WITH A NEW GOAL AND PURPOSE...''}}



|}
|}



Revision as of 07:01, 12 October 2009

Below is a list of upcoming characters, episodes, side stories and projects set to appear in the Chronicles universe. Be warned, No major plot lines will be revealed and nothing more than the name/image of the character will be shown. Episodes and Side Stories will have small spoilers written close to their premier.

New Characters

Published Spoilers

Date Spoiler
12/10/09 NEW! Episode information revealed as well as three new titles!
07/10/09 Targets summary added!
06/10/09 Lots of New Spoilers!
29/09/09 Allen Alvarado to portray Chronicles' youngest hero, Ryan Nowak!.
29/08/09 Elisa set to star in her own set of Side Stories entitled, Teardrop and Love Story.
23/08/09 Confirmed, Jennifer Lehane, Amber Matthews, Drake Hawke and Evan Winston to possess previously unseen abilities!
22/08/09 Main/Recurring cast leaked!.
17/08/09 Season Two Hunted plot outlines leaked! Click here to see them.
15/08/09 Episode 207 Train 192 confirmed.
13/08/09 Episode 206 Title announced as Targets and summaries for the new side story The Partner released.
12/08/09 Ali Larter has been confirmed as a recurring cast member with her role as Tracy Strauss.
07/08/09 Eliza Dushku chosen to portray new heroine Jennifer who is set to appear in eight episodes.
06/08/09 New character Amber Matthews set to appear in Volume 2.

Upcoming Episodes

Chapter 6: Targets
Release Date:
THE GOVERNMENT SENDS ITS TEAM OUT ON A BIG BAG AND TAG MISSION, JORDAN FINDS HIS SISTER AND A FALLEN HERO RETURNS...
Tyson and Olivia partner up to hunt down targets all over the country who have suddenly come out of hiding. Tina and Drake are contacted by Rebel, who has a surprising job for them. Jordan reunites with Jenni and finds his long lost sister, discovering that she too has a strange new ability. A fallen hero is revealed to be alive...
Chapter 7: Train 192
Release Date:
RICTOR'S PLANS UNFOLD AS HE AND HIS "CREW" OF SPECIALS TEAM UP TO SAVE THOSE WHO HAVE BEEN LOST...
Rictor has his new team follow him on a mission to save those who have been captured leading to disaster. Amber Matthews struggles with the realisation of everything around her as Jordan and Jenni attempt to show Amber the good side of having an ability. Samantha and Rachel's friendship is tested as a message is received. Tina and Drake find themselves heading down a path they never expected...
Chapter 8: LAWR Part 1
Release Date:
THE REBELLION STEPS INTO THE GAME AS JOSHUA COMES FACE TO FACE WITH A FORMER TARGET...
Anna Korolenko returns to join the fight against the government and Rictor's crew while Joshua finds himself moving forward in life. Andrew approaches the Rebellion for help with his brother as Danko and Noah move closer in their hunt. Jenni learns to control her abilities and brings hope to a broken down seer while Tina finds herself with an unforeseen consequence from her time with Drake.
Chapter 9: LAWR Part 2
Release Date:
RELATIONSHIPS ARE FORMED AS OTHERS ARE TORN APART WHEN AN EXPLOSIVE BATTLE BETWEEN "ELLEN" AND RICTOR IS ENDED...
Chapter ??: Roads Less Travel
Release Date:
TIME MOVES FORWARD TO SEE WHAT LIFE WOULD BE LIKE IF EVOLVED HUMANS WERE REVEALED TO THE WORLD...
Chapter ??: 1977
Release Date:
THE COMPANY'S ORIGINS ARE REVEALED AS ANGELA PETRELLI BRINGS HER FORMER AGENTS TOGETHER WITH A NEW GOAL AND PURPOSE...


Upcoming Side Stories

Fan Theories

  • Andrew was a part of Rictor's mysterious past and the pair will reunite.
  • Rictor will establish followers and begin a war against the humans, rallying many evolved humans to his cause.
  • Joshua will attempt to save many evolved humans but will die or be captured trying.
  • Tina will look after Drake, as they are fugitives.


Chronicles edit

Seasons One, TwoEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesSide StoriesCompetitionsAssignment TrackersSpoilers