This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>PJDEP
Undo revision 425239 by PJDEP (Talk):ability has just been renamed
imported>PJDEP
No edit summary
Line 64: Line 64:
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire_watches_pyrokinesis.JPG|link=Pyrokinesis}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire_watches_pyrokinesis.JPG|link=Pyrokinesis}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Ando supercharges Daphne into time-travel speed.jpg|link=Red lightning}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sedation.JPG|link=Sedation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sedation.JPG|link=Sedation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Shockwave.JPG|link=Seismic burst}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Shockwave.JPG|link=Seismic burst}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Danko to Sylar(2).JPG|link=Shape shifting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Danko to Sylar(2).JPG|link=Shape shifting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trevor Powers.jpg|link=Shattering}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trevor Powers.jpg|link=Shattering}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spoiler Going Postal ability2.jpg|link=Sound manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spoiler Going Postal ability2.jpg|link=Sound manipulation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_hiro.jpg|link=Space-time manipulation|text=Space‑time manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_hiro.jpg|link=Space-time manipulation|text=Space‑time manipulation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spontaneous combustion.jpg|link=Spontaneous combustion|text=Spontaneous combustion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spontaneous combustion.jpg|link=Spontaneous combustion|text=Spontaneous combustion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Ando supercharges Daphne into time-travel speed.jpg|link=Supercharging}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=DaphneRuns.JPG|link=Super speed}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=DaphneRuns.JPG|link=Super speed}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_micah.jpg|link=Technopathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_micah.jpg|link=Technopathy}}

Revision as of 04:59, 9 February 2010

For abilities from the graphic novels, please see Graphic Novel Abilities

For abilities from the Heroes Evolutions, please see Evolutions Abilities

See Also:




Back to Portals


The Heroes Graphic Novels · About the Show · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories