This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Futurepeter
No edit summary
imported>Catalyst
Undo revision 411986 by Adamhiro (Talk):
Line 6: Line 6:
| {{PortalPowers|image=Baby Matt Parkman's Power.jpg|link=Activation and deactivation|text=Activation & deactivation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Baby Matt Parkman's Power.jpg|link=Activation and deactivation|text=Activation & deactivation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Adoptive muscle memory.jpg|link=Adoptive muscle memory|text=Adoptive muscle memory}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Adoptive muscle memory.jpg|link=Adoptive muscle memory|text=Adoptive muscle memory}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trustthemidastouch.JPG|link=Alchemy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trustthemidastouch.JPG|link=Alchemy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_alejandro_police_station.jpg|link=Alejandro's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_alejandro_police_station.jpg|link=Alejandro's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Healing in Tabula Rasa.JPG|link=Biological manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Body insertion|}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Body insertion|}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire's heart pendant.jpg|link=Clairsentience}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire's heart pendant.jpg|link=Clairsentience}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers molly clairvoyance1.jpg|link=Clairvoyance}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers molly clairvoyance1.jpg|link=Clairvoyance}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Teddy's ability in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Cloaking}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Teddy's ability in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Cloaking}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Cloning in 411 (1).JPG|link=Cloning}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Cloning in 411 (1).JPG|link=Cloning}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration.jpg|link=Disintegration}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration.jpg|link=Disintegration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=powers_sanjog.jpg|link=Dream manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=powers_sanjog.jpg|link=Dream manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0309-elle-ability.jpg|link=Electric manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0309-elle-ability.jpg|link=Electric manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=data.JPG|link=Electronic communication|text=Electronic communication}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=data.JPG|link=Electronic communication|text=Electronic communication}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter_flight.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter_flight.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Lydia sees claire sylar peter.jpg|link=Empathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Lydia sees claire sylar peter.jpg|link=Empathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar tuning fork torture.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar tuning fork torture.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=power_eidetic_memory.jpg|link=Enhanced memory}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=power_eidetic_memory.jpg|link=Enhanced memory}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_jessica_hal.jpg|link=Enhanced strength}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_jessica_hal.jpg|link=Enhanced strength}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Emmasynesthesia406.jpg|link=Enhanced synesthesia}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Emmasynesthesia406.jpg|link=Enhanced synesthesia}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Fire Breathing in Strange Attractors.JPG|link=Fire breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Fire Breathing in Strange Attractors.JPG|link=Fire breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_flight_SOG.JPG|link=Flight}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_flight_SOG.JPG|link=Flight}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Tracy tries to save Micah(2).JPG|link=Freezing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Tracy tries to save Micah(2).JPG|link=Freezing}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Heating}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Heating}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers candace sandra.jpg|link=Illusion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers candace sandra.jpg|link=Illusion}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Samedi Power.jpg|link=Impenetrable skin}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Samedi Power.jpg|link=Impenetrable skin}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers ted cabin.jpg|link=Induced radioactivity}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers ted cabin.jpg|link=Induced radioactivity}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=claude appears.jpg|link=Invisibility}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=claude appears.jpg|link=Invisibility}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Healing in Tabula Rasa.JPG|link=Jeremy's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Lie detection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Lie detection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism}}

Revision as of 00:41, 6 January 2010

For abilities from the graphic novels, please see Graphic Novel Abilities

For abilities from the Heroes Evolutions, please see Evolutions Abilities

See Also:




Back to Portals


The Heroes Graphic Novels · About the Show · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories