This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Radicell/Bitch: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Radicell
imported>Kon
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
| [[Claude Rains]]
| [[Claude Rains]]
| ''[[Hell's Angel]]''
| ''[[Hell's Angel]]''
|-
| [[Oscar Gutierrez]]
| [[Pelon]]
| ''[[Brave New World (eBook)]]''
|-
|-
| [[Rachel Mills]]
| [[Rachel Mills]]
Line 87: Line 91:
| [[Noah Bennet]]
| [[Noah Bennet]]
| ''[[Truth & Consequences]]''
| ''[[Truth & Consequences]]''
|-
| [[Mohinder Suresh]]
| [[Joanne Collins]]
| ''[[Episode:Brave New World (HR)|Brave New World]]''
|-
|-
| [[Matt Parkman]]
| [[Matt Parkman]]

Revision as of 11:57, 16 October 2015

Bitch

Noah calls Mohinder a son of a bitch.

First reference: Genesis

Characters often use the expletive "bitch".

Characters who have been labeled bitches

Bitch Labeler Source
Elle Bishop Caitlin The Line
Elle Bishop Lyle Bennet Eris Quod Sum
Elle Bishop Herself Eris Quod Sum
Elle Bishop Abigail Sum Quod Sum, Part 2
Gloria Maya Herrera Four Months Ago...
Meredith Gordon Claude Rains Hell's Angel
Oscar Gutierrez Pelon Brave New World (eBook)
Rachel Mills Ryan Hanover Stuck in the Middle
Rachel Mills Claire Bennet Exposed
Niki Sanders Ando Masahashi Genesis
Jackie Wilcox Zach Homecoming
Jackie Wilcox Claire Bennet Six Months Ago

Characters who have been labeled sons of bitches

Son of a bitch Labeler Source
Noah Bennet Matt Parkman Company Man
Emile Danko Samuel Sullivan Orientation
James Martin Emile Danko Into Asylum
Nathan Petrelli Peter Petrelli One Giant Leap
Nathan Petrelli Flint Gordon, Jr. Dual
Mohinder Suresh Noah Bennet Truth & Consequences
Mohinder Suresh Joanne Collins Brave New World
Matt Parkman Emile Danko Exposed
Peter Petrelli Emile Danko Exposed
Sylar Sean Fallon The Kill Squad, Part 1
Sylar Noah Bennet The Butterfly Effect
Sylar Emile Danko An Invisible Thread
Sylar Noah Bennet An Invisible Thread

Memorable Quotes

"You son of a bitch!"

"Careful, Pete, that's our mother you're talking about there."

- Peter, Nathan


"Bitch is back."

- Lyle Bennet


Miscellaneous References edit

11:53BarbieBrainBushidoChristianityCúchulainnEvolutionGannon Car RentalsHeartJasonJudaismKaliOrigamiProduct placementRMO120Sexual assaultSuicideTokyo SwallowsVodou

Other References: References to Books and AuthorsReferences to ComicsReferences to FilmsReferences to GamesReferences to HeroesReferences to Other WorksReferences to TelevisionReferences to People