This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>PJDEP
No edit summary
imported>Mc hammark
update red lightning
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter_replicate_matt.JPG|link=Ability replication}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter_replicate_matt.JPG|link=Ability replication}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Ando supercharges Daphne into time-travel speed.jpg|link=Ando's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Baby Matt Parkman's Power.jpg|link=Activation and deactivation|text=Activation & deactivation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Baby Matt Parkman's Power.jpg|link=Activation and deactivation|text=Activation & deactivation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Adoptive muscle memory.jpg|link=Adoptive muscle memory|text=Adoptive muscle memory}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Adoptive muscle memory.jpg|link=Adoptive muscle memory|text=Adoptive muscle memory}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trustthemidastouch.JPG|link=Alchemy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trustthemidastouch.JPG|link=Alchemy}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_alejandro_police_station.jpg|link=Alejandro's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_alejandro_police_station.jpg|link=Alejandro's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Body insertion|}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Body insertion|}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire's heart pendant.jpg|link=Clairsentience}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire's heart pendant.jpg|link=Clairsentience}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers molly clairvoyance1.jpg|link=Clairvoyance}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers molly clairvoyance1.jpg|link=Clairvoyance}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Teddy's ability in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Cloaking}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Teddy's ability in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Cloaking}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Cloning in 411 (1).JPG|link=Cloning}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Cloning in 411 (1).JPG|link=Cloning}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration.jpg|link=Disintegration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration.jpg|link=Disintegration}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=powers_sanjog.jpg|link=Dream manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=powers_sanjog.jpg|link=Dream manipulation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=0309-elle-ability.jpg|link=Electric manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0309-elle-ability.jpg|link=Electric manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=data.JPG|link=Electronic communication|text=Electronic communication}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=data.JPG|link=Electronic communication|text=Electronic communication}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter_flight.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter_flight.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Lydia sees claire sylar peter.jpg|link=Empathy}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Lydia sees claire sylar peter.jpg|link=Empathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar tuning fork torture.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar tuning fork torture.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=power_eidetic_memory.jpg|link=Enhanced memory}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=power_eidetic_memory.jpg|link=Enhanced memory}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_jessica_hal.jpg|link=Enhanced strength}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_jessica_hal.jpg|link=Enhanced strength}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Emmasynesthesia406.jpg|link=Enhanced synesthesia}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Emmasynesthesia406.jpg|link=Enhanced synesthesia}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Fire Breathing in Strange Attractors.JPG|link=Fire breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Fire Breathing in Strange Attractors.JPG|link=Fire breathing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_flight_SOG.JPG|link=Flight}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_flight_SOG.JPG|link=Flight}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Tracy tries to save Micah(2).JPG|link=Freezing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Tracy tries to save Micah(2).JPG|link=Freezing}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational manipulation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Healing in Tabula Rasa.JPG|link=Healing touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Healing in Tabula Rasa.JPG|link=Healing touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Heat generation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Heat generation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers candace sandra.jpg|link=Illusion}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers candace sandra.jpg|link=Illusion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Samedi Power.jpg|link=Impenetrable skin}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Samedi Power.jpg|link=Impenetrable skin}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers ted cabin.jpg|link=Induced radioactivity}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers ted cabin.jpg|link=Induced radioactivity}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=claude appears.jpg|link=Invisibility}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=claude appears.jpg|link=Invisibility}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Lie detection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Lie detection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar toaster melts.jpg|link=Melting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar toaster melts.jpg|link=Melting}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Memory healing in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Memory manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Memory healing in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Memory manipulation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers haitian sandra.jpg|link=Mental manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers haitian sandra.jpg|link=Mental manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|link=Metal mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|link=Metal mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Microwave emission.png|link=Microwave emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Microwave emission.png|link=Microwave emission}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mohinder climbs a wall.jpg|link=Mohinder's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mohinder climbs a wall.jpg|link=Mohinder's ability}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_eden.jpg|link=Persuasion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_eden.jpg|link=Persuasion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers dl nikis cell.jpg|link=Phasing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers dl nikis cell.jpg|link=Phasing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant growth in 412 (4).JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant growth in 412 (4).JPG|link=Plant growth}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dad steals powers.jpg|link=Power absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dad steals powers.jpg|link=Power absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Precognition}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Precognition}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Visions events.jpg|link=Precognitive dreaming}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Visions events.jpg|link=Precognitive dreaming}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Puppet master}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Puppet master}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire_watches_pyrokinesis.JPG|link=Pyrokinesis}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Claire_watches_pyrokinesis.JPG|link=Pyrokinesis}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Ando supercharges Daphne into time-travel speed.jpg|link=Red lightning}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sedation.JPG|link=Sedation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sedation.JPG|link=Sedation}}
|-
|-

Revision as of 10:21, 18 January 2010

For abilities from the graphic novels, please see Graphic Novel Abilities

For abilities from the Heroes Evolutions, please see Evolutions Abilities

See Also:




Back to Portals


The Heroes Graphic Novels · About the Show · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories