This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Birthdays: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
Begin subpage; saving work
 
imported>MiamiVolts
+Countdown Crew
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>Note to users: This is an automated list for use on the main page; to add/modify a birthday edit the DOB attribute on the desired cast/crew member's page.</noinclude>
{| width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: x-small; -moz-border-radius:10px; text-align: left;"
{| width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: x-small; -moz-border-radius:10px; text-align: left;"
| width=49% align=left|Heroes Wiki would like to wish the following cast and crew, who are celebrating a birthday this {{#time: F}}, a Happy Birthday:
| width=49% align=left|[[Heroes Wiki]] would like to wish the following members of the cast and crew who were born in {{#time: F}} a happy birthday:
|-
|-
{{#if:{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Season One Cast|uses=Template:Infobox cast|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]\n,,}}|{{pipe}}'''Season One Cast:''' &#x0020;{{DPLSearch|result={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Season One Cast|uses=Template:Infobox cast|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]&#44; &#x0020;,,}}|search={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Season One Cast|uses=Template:Infobox cast|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|format=,,,&rarr;|inlinetext=&rarr;&rarr;}}|who=&rarr;}}}}
{{#if:{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=*Cast and Crew|namespace=|linksto=Portal:Cast/Season One|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]\n,,}}|{{pipe}}'''Season One Cast:''' &#x0020;{{EnglishList|text={{#sub:{{DPLSearch|result={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=*Cast and Crew|namespace=|linksto=Portal:Cast/Season One|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]&#44; &#x0020;,,}}|search={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=*Cast and Crew|namespace=|linksto=Portal:Cast/Season One|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,,,&rarr;|inlinetext=&rarr;&rarr;}}|who=&larr;}}|0|-14}}}}}}
|-
|-
{{#if:{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Season Two Cast|uses=Template:Infobox cast|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]\n,,}}|{{pipe}}'''Season Two Cast:''' &#x0020;{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Season Two Cast|uses=Template:Infobox cast|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|mode=inline|inlinetext=&#44; &#x0020;}}}}
{{#if:{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=*Cast and Crew|namespace=|linksto=Portal:Cast/Season Two|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]\n,,}}|{{pipe}}'''Season Two Cast:''' &#x0020;{{EnglishList|text={{#sub:{{DPLSearch|result={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=*Cast and Crew|namespace=|linksto=Portal:Cast/Season Two|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]&#44; &#x0020;,,}}|search={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=*Cast and Crew|namespace=|linksto=Portal:Cast/Season Two|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,,,&rarr;|inlinetext=&rarr;&rarr;}}|who=&larr;}}|0|-14}}}}}}
|-
|-
{{#if: {{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Series Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]\n,,}}|{{pipe}}'''Series Crew'''{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Series Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|mode=inline|inlinetext=&#44; &#x0020;}}}}
{{#if:{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=*Cast and Crew|namespace=|linksto=Portal:Cast/Season Three|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]\n,,}}|{{pipe}}'''Season Three Cast:''' &#x0020;{{EnglishList|text={{#sub:{{DPLSearch|result={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=*Cast and Crew|namespace=|linksto=Portal:Cast/Season Three|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]&#44; &#x0020;,,}}|search={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=*Cast and Crew|namespace=|linksto=Portal:Cast/Season Three|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,,,&rarr;|inlinetext=&rarr;&rarr;}}|who=&larr;}}|0|-14}}}}}}
|-
|-
{{#if:{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Graphic Novel Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]\n,,}}|{{pipe}}'''Graphic Novel Crew'''{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Graphic Novel Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|mode=inline|inlinetext=&#44; &#x0020;}}}}
{{#if:{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Webisodes Cast|uses=Template:Infobox cast|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]\n,,}}|{{pipe}}'''Webisodes Cast:''' &#x0020;{{EnglishList|text={{#sub:{{DPLSearch|result={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Webisodes Cast|uses=Template:Infobox cast|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]&#44; &#x0020;,,}}|search={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Webisodes Cast|uses=Template:Infobox cast|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox cast}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,,,&rarr;|inlinetext=&rarr;&rarr;}}|who=&larr;}}|0|-14}}}}}}
|-
|-
{{#if:{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Series Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]\n,,}}|{{pipe}}'''Series Crew:''' &#x0020;{{#replace:{{EnglishList|text={{#sub:{{DPLSearch|result={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Series Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]&#44; &#x0020;,,}}|search={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Series Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,,,&rarr;|inlinetext=&rarr;&rarr;}}|who=&larr;}}|0|-14}}}}|1 1968}}}}<!-- The 1 1968 is a brute force removal; the DPLSearch is leaving that extra text in there cause one of the next names has no year and another has no day -->
|''For a complete listing with Dates of Birth, see [[User:MiamiVolts/Birthdays]].''
|}
|-
{{#if:{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Graphic Novel Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]\n,,}}|{{pipe}}'''Graphic Novel Crew:''' &#x0020;{{EnglishList|text={{#sub:{{DPLSearch|result={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Graphic Novel Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]&#44; &#x0020;,,}}|search={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Graphic Novel Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,,,&rarr;|inlinetext=&rarr;&rarr;}}|who=&larr;}}|0|-14}}}}}}
<noinclude>
|-
{{#if:{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Webisodes Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]\n,,}}|{{pipe}}'''Webisodes Crew:''' &#x0020;{{EnglishList|text={{#sub:{{DPLSearch|result={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Webisodes Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]&#44; &#x0020;,,}}|search={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Webisodes Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,,,&rarr;|inlinetext=&rarr;&rarr;}}|who=&larr;}}|0|-14}}}}}}
|-
{{#if:{{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Countdown to the Premiere Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]\n,,}}|{{pipe}}'''Countdown Crew:''' &#x0020;{{EnglishList|text={{#sub:{{DPLSearch|result={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Countdown to the Premiere Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,[[%TITLE%]]&#44; &#x0020;,,}}|search={{#dpl:|debug=1|category=Countdown to the Premiere Crew|uses=Template:Infobox crew|ordermethod=sortkey|include={Infobox crew}:DOB|includematch=/DOB[^{{pipe}}]*{{#sub:{{#time: F}}|0|3}}/|includenotmatch=/DOD=.[^{{pipe}}]*/|format=,,,&rarr;|inlinetext=&rarr;&rarr;}}|who=&larr;}}|0|-14}}}}}}
|-
|''For a complete listing of cast and crew members' dates of birth, see [[cast and crew birthdays]].''
|}<noinclude>

==Usage==
Note to users: This is an automated list for use on the [[Current events]] page; to add/modify a birthday, edit the DOB attribute on the desired cast/crew member's page. Birthdays of deceased actors and crew are automatically excluded as appropriate.

{{Nousercat|Page Elements}}
{{Nousercat|Page Elements}}
{{Nousercat|DPL Templates}}
</noinclude>
</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 18:58, 12 January 2009

Heroes Wiki would like to wish the following members of the cast and crew who were born in December a happy birthday:
Season One Cast:
Season Two Cast:
Season Three Cast:
Webisodes Cast:
Series Crew:
Graphic Novel Crew:
Webisodes Crew:
Countdown Crew:
For a complete listing of cast and crew members' dates of birth, see cast and crew birthdays.

Usage

Note to users: This is an automated list for use on the Current events page; to add/modify a birthday, edit the DOB attribute on the desired cast/crew member's page. Birthdays of deceased actors and crew are automatically excluded as appropriate.