This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Laughingdevilboy/Image of each ability in use: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Laughingdevilboy
removed white space, updated order on some powers
imported>Laughingdevilboy
Line 221: Line 221:
<gallery>
<gallery>
Image:Imprinting.jpg|[[Joe Macon]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
Image:Imprinting.jpg|[[Joe Macon]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
</gallery>

==[[Induced radioactivity]]==
<gallery>
Image:Finish it.jpg|[[Peter Petrelli]] <br> (Episode)
Image:Sylar, full frontal.JPG|[[Sylar]] <br> (Episode)
Image:I Am Become Death.jpg|[[Gabriel Gray (exposed future)]] <br> (Episode)
Image:Ted going nuclear.jpg|[[Ted Sprague]] <br> (Episode)
Image:Pharmatech burns.JPG|[[Ted Sprague]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
</gallery>

==[[Intuitive aptitude]]==
<gallery>
Image:Powers Peter fix the Sylar watch.jpg|[[Peter Petrelli]] <br> (Episode)
Image:Powers sylar aptitude.jpg|[[Sylar]] <br> (Episode)
</gallery>

==[[Invisibility]]==
<gallery>
Image:Claude rains the semi invisible man.jpg|[[Claude Rains]] <br> (Episode)
Image:Invisibility pill.JPG|[[Claude Rains]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
Image:Powers peter fades from sylar.jpg|[[Peter Petrelli]] <br> (Episode)
</gallery>

==[[Laser emission]]==
<gallery>
Image:Powers Michael zaps a roach.jpg|[[Michael]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
</gallery>

==[[Levitation]]==
<gallery>
Image:Powers Abu Aswan one ton boulder.jpg|[[Abu Aswan]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
Image:Powers levitating a big brick.jpg|[[Khufu's kin]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
</gallery>

==[[Lie detection]]==
<gallery>
Image:Lie detection.jpg|[[Sue Landers]] <br> (Episode)
</gallery>

==[[Luminescence]]==
<gallery>
Image:Power Light Generation 1.jpg|[[Howard Grigsby]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
</gallery>

==[[Lung adaptation]]==
<gallery>
Image:Powers Bianca noxious gas.jpg|[[Bianca Karina]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
</gallery>

==[[Magnetism]]==
<gallery>
Image:Powers hand magnetism.jpg|[[Magnetism terrorist|Future terrorist]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
Image:The German - Magnetism (Screen 1).jpg|[[The German]] <br> (Episode)
Image:Powers magnetism bullets.jpg|[[The German]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
</gallery>

==[[Mediumship]]==
<gallery>
Image:Mediumship.jpg|[[Linda Tavara]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
</gallery>

==[[Melting]]==
<gallery>
Image:Powers sylar toaster melts.jpg|[[Sylar]] <br> (Episode)
Image:Powers melted appliance.jpg|[[Zane Taylor]] <br> (Episode)
</gallery>

==[[Mental manipulation]]==
<gallery>
Image:Clearing Bennet's mind.JPG|[[The Haitian]] <br> (Episode)
Image:Oh oh I.JPG|[[The Haitian]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
</gallery>

==[[Metal mimicry]]==
<gallery>
Image:0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|[[Danny Pine]] <br> (Episode)
Image:Blam plink.jpg|[[Danny Pine]] <br> (Graphic Novel)
</gallery>

==[[Mohinder's ability]]==
<gallery>
Image:Powers Mohinder's sticky goo.jpg|[[Mohinder Suresh]] <br> (Episode)
</gallery>
</gallery>


Line 234: Line 317:
!! width="200" | Webisode Image
!! width="200" | Webisode Image
<!--
<!--
|-->
|
|-
|-
| [[Induced radioactivity]]
| [[Induced radioactivity]]
Line 321: Line 404:
| [[Image:Powers Mohinder's sticky goo.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Mohinder's sticky goo.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|
| -->
|-
|-
| [[Nerve gas emission]]
| [[Nerve gas emission]]

Revision as of 20:22, 6 February 2009

This page is showing each power in use, from any media. It also shows each user using their ability at least once, the order of images is simply to show the use in different media, to see each individual using there power see User:Laughingdevilboy/Images of abilities.

Ability supercharging

Accelerated probability

Acid secretion

Adoptive muscle memory

Alchemy

Alejandro's ability

Appearance alteration

Aura absorption

Bliss and horror

Body insertion

Chlorine gas exudation

Clairsentience

Clairvoyance

Cloning

Constriction

Crumpling

David's ability

Dehydration

Disintegration touch

Dream manipulation

Elasticity

Electric manipulation

Electrical absorption

Electronic communication

Empathic mimicry

Enhanced hearing

Enhanced memory

Enhanced strength

Flight

Forcefield projection

Freezing

Future terrorist's ability

Gravitational manipulation

Healing

Illusion

Impenetrable skin

Imprinting

Induced radioactivity

Intuitive aptitude

Invisibility

Laser emission

Levitation

Lie detection

Luminescence

Lung adaptation

Magnetism

Mediumship

Melting

Mental manipulation

Metal mimicry

Mohinder's ability

The rest

These are the rest of the abilities until I can put them into gallery form.

Power Episode Image Graphic Novel Image Webisode Image
Nerve gas emission
Neurocognitive deficit
Omnilingualism
Persuasion
Peter's ability File:Peter takes Tracy's power.jpg
Phasing
Plant growth
Plant manipulation
Poison emission
Power absorption
Precognition
Precognitive dreaming
Primal rage
Puppet master
Pyrokinesis
Rapid cell regeneration
Sound absorption
Sound manipulation
Space-time manipulation
Spike protrusion
Super speed
Technopathy
Telekinesis
Telepathy
Teleportation
Telescopic vision
Trevor's ability
Water mimicry