This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Level/List of graphic novels: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Level
imported>Level
Line 436: Line 436:
| colorsby = [[Edgar Delgado]]
| colorsby = [[Edgar Delgado]]
| producedby = [[Nanci Quesada]]
| producedby = [[Nanci Quesada]]
| easteregg = [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/novels/downloads/chapter110_ee.jpg Behind the scenes image] of [[Zachary Quinto]], [[Hayden Panettiere]], and [[Allan Arkush]]
| easteregg = [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/novels/downloads/chapter110_ee.jpg Behind the scenes image] of [[Zachary Quinto]], [[Hayden Panettiere]], and [[Allan Arkush]].
|desc= Good guy or bad guy? It all depends on who's watching.
|desc= Good guy or bad guy? It all depends on who's watching.
|pages= 7
|pages= 7
Line 448: Line 448:
| artby = [[Michael Gaydos]]
| artby = [[Michael Gaydos]]
| colorsby = [[Chris Sotomayor]]
| colorsby = [[Chris Sotomayor]]
| easteregg = [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/novels/downloads/chapter111_ee.jpg Behind the scenes image] of [[Zachary Quinto]]
| easteregg = [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/novels/downloads/chapter111_ee.jpg Behind the scenes image] of [[Zachary Quinto]].
|desc= Following a path and setting a course are two different things.
|desc= Following a path and setting a course are two different things.
|pages= 7
|pages= 7
Line 461: Line 461:
| colorsby = [[Edgar Delgado]]
| colorsby = [[Edgar Delgado]]
| producedby = [[Nanci Quesada]]
| producedby = [[Nanci Quesada]]
| easteregg = [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/novels/downloads/chapter112_ee.jpg Behind the scenes image] of [[Milo Ventimiglia]] and [[Robert Forster]]
| easteregg = [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/novels/downloads/chapter112_ee.jpg Behind the scenes image] of [[Milo Ventimiglia]] and [[Robert Forster]].
|desc= Some old wounds never heal.
|desc= Some old wounds never heal.
|pages= 7
|pages= 7
Line 473: Line 473:
| artby = [[Alitha Martinez]]
| artby = [[Alitha Martinez]]
| colorsby = [[Chris Sotomayor]]
| colorsby = [[Chris Sotomayor]]
| easteregg = [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/novels/downloads/chapter113_ee.jpg Behind the scenes image] of [[Sendhil Ramamurthy]]
| easteregg = [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/novels/downloads/chapter113_ee.jpg Behind the scenes image] of [[Sendhil Ramamurthy]].
|desc= Wings clipped, feet tied, [[Daphne]] longs for freedom.
|desc= Wings clipped, feet tied, [[Daphne]] longs for freedom.
|pages= 7
|pages= 7
Line 480: Line 480:
|-
|-
{{User:Level/gnovel
{{User:Level/gnovel
|chapter= 114<!--GN's two or three-digit chapter number-->
|chapter= 114
| releasedate = December 2, 2008
| storyby = [[Timm Keppler]]
| artby = [[Alitha Martinez]]
| colorsby = [[Chris Sotomayor]]
| easteregg = [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/novels/downloads/chapter114_ee.jpg Behind the scenes image] of [[Hayden Panettiere]].
|desc= Scorn gives way to sticky fingers.
|pages= 7
|vid=<!--NBC's video number for the Animated video-->
}}
|-
{{User:Level/gnovel
|chapter= 115<!--GN's two or three-digit chapter number-->
|subtitle= <!-- OPTIONAL Issue subtitle -->
|subtitle= <!-- OPTIONAL Issue subtitle -->
|releasedate = <!-- Release date -->
|releasedate = <!-- Release date -->
Line 486: Line 498:
|artby = <!-- Issue's artist-->
|artby = <!-- Issue's artist-->
|colorsby = <!--Issue's colorist-->
|colorsby = <!--Issue's colorist-->
|easteregg = [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/novels/downloads/chapter114_ee.jpg Behind the scenes image]<!-- Link to hidden easter egg -->
|easteregg = [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/novels/downloads/chapter115_ee.jpg Behind the scenes image]<!-- Link to hidden easter egg -->
|desc= <!--GN description-->
|desc= <!--GN description-->
|pages= 7<!--number of pages in GN-->
|pages= 7<!--number of pages in GN-->

Revision as of 07:43, 9 December 2008

A list of Graphic Novels, creators, and links, for quick reference.

Pre-Release Flash Animation

Chapter Title Released Story by Art by Digital Inks by Colors by Lettering by Produced by
Claire & the Cat June 7, 2006 Tim Sale Mark Chiarello? Comicraft
Hiro & the Future June 7, 2006 Tim Sale Mark Chiarello? Comicraft

Graphic Novels

Season One

For a list of Graphic Novels in Heroes: Graphic novel collection, Volume One, see here: List of graphic novels Volume One

Season Two

For a list of Graphic Novels in Heroes: Graphic novel collection, Volume Two, see here: List of graphic novels Volume Two

Chapter Title Released Story by Art by Digital Inks by Colors by Lettering by Produced by
81 Donna's Big Date, Part 1 April 14, 2008 Chuck Kim Peter Steigerwald Peter Steigerwald Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Hayden Panettiere A cautionary tale of online romance gone awry.
82 Donna's Big Date, Part 2: Replay April 21, 2008 Chuck Kim Peter Steigerwald Peter Steigerwald Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Dania Ramírez An unseen hand thrusts Donna in a new direction.
83 Career Choices April 29, 2008 Chuck Kim Michael Gaydos Chris Sotomayor Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Eric Roberts Dream jobs are hard to come by.
84 Trust Issues, Part 1 May 5, 2008 DJ Doyle Robert Atkins Chris Sotomayor Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Artist's rendering of Donna When trust breaks down, Evs sends flowers.
85 Trust Issues, Part 2 May 12, 2008 DJ Doyle Robert Atkins Chris Sotomayor Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Stephen Tobolowsky and Sendhil Ramamurthy Donna finds Cushing's killer - with a little help from Evs.
86 Faces, Part 1 May 19, 2008 Mark Sable Alitha Martinez Chris Sotomayor Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Rachel Kimsey Blending in: a blessing and a curse.
87 Faces, Part 2 May 26, 2008 Mark Sable Micah Gunnell Mark Roslan John Starr Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Cristine Rose What happens when the face comes off?
88 Root and Branch, Part 1: The Big Bag and Tag June 2, 2008 Oliver Grigsby Jason Badower Jason Badower Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of James Kyson Lee Variety is the spice of life.
89 Root and Branch, Part 2: Variety is the spice of life. June 9, 2008 Zach Craley Jason Badower Jason Badower Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of the string web in Isaac's loft Weeding out...
90 Root and Branch, Part 3: Extraction June 16, 2008 Zach Craley & Oliver Grigsby Jason Badower Jason Badower Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Scene from Company Man of Claude Rains and Mr. Bennet on the bridge Extraction...
91 Berlin, Part 1 June 23, 2008 Christopher Zatta Alitha Martinez Edgar @ Studio F Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Dana Davis The trouble with triangles is the angles.
92 Berlin, Part 2 June 30, 2008 Christopher Zatta Alitha Martinez Edgar @ Studio F Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Masi Oka from Powerless Tough love usually gets tougher.
93 The Kill Squad, Part 1 July 7, 2008 Harrison Wilcox Michael Gaydos Chris Sotomayor Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Missy Peregrym Get inside the self-loathing head of a Company regular.
94 The Kill Squad, Part 2 July 14, 2008 Harrison Wilcox Michael Gaydos Chris Sotomayor Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Zachary Quinto The Support Team takes a Class Three butt kicking.
95 The Kill Squad, Part 3 July 14, 2008 Harrison Wilcox Micah Gunnell Mark Roslan Beth Sotelo Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Video, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Leonard Roberts, Noah Gray-Cabey and Ali Larter. Fallon's reward for excellent wetwork? A kill squad of his very own...
96 Going Postal July 27, 2008 Yule Caise Marcus To Mark Roslan Peter Steigerwald Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Jack Coleman, Jimmy Jean-Louis, and Nora Zehetner Mailman Echo DeMille gets a special delivery.
97 Our Lady of Blessed Acceleration, Part 1 August 04, 2008 Zach Craley Micah Gunnell Mark Roslan Beth Sotelo Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Brea Grant and Masi Oka. Daphne Millbrook runs fast. Really, really fast.
98 Our Lady of Blessed Acceleration, Part 2 August 11, 2008 Zach Craley Micah Gunnell Mark Roslan Beth Sotelo Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Ali Larter. N734 = the Power of the Scorned
99 Hindsight August 18, 2008 Oliver Grigsby Alitha Martinez Edgar Delgado @ Studio F Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Ivan Spektor and Noah Bennet from The Line Breaking up is oh so hard to do.
100 Foresight August 25, 2008 Zach Craley Alitha Martinez Edgar Delgado @ Studio F Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Greg Grunberg on the set of the Odessa Sheriff's Department Can Donna stop Evs from tearing the Company apart?
101 Into the Wild, Part 1 September 1, 2008 Timm Keppler and Jim Martin Jason Badower Annette Kwok Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Scene from How to Stop an Exploding Man of Nathan Petrelli and Claire Bennet. Sabine finds way more than she bargained for.
102 Into the Wild, Part 2 September 8, 2008 Timm Keppler Jason Badower Annette Kwok Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Sendhil Ramamurthy After the team rushes in, who will come out?
103 Into the Wild, Part 3 September 15, 2008 Jim Martin Jason Badower Annette Kwok Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 on NBC.com Cast and crew photo from the Season 3 Premiere Party held September 7, 2008 at The Edison Lounge in Los Angeles, CA The bullets and blood fly as the Evs Dropper saga concludes.
104 Dreams Until Death September 22, 2008 Christopher Zatta Alitha Martinez Chris Sotomayor Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Zachary Quinto Gael & Bianca: TGFE
105 The Sting of Injustice September 29, 2008 Christopher Zatta Alitha Martinez Chris Sotomayor Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Zachary Quinto and Hayden Panettiere from The Second Coming brain examination scene Knox and Jesse's first encounter with H.R.G.
106 Resistance October 6, 2008 Bill Hooper Micah Gunnell Mark Roslan Beth Sotelo Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Brea Grant Peter morphs from Uncle to Villain right before Claire's eyes.
107 Doyle October 13, 2008 Chuck Kim Marcus To Beth Sotelo Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Sendhil Ramamurthy having makeup applied to his back. The perverse puppet master is unleashed.
108 Sum Quod Sum, Part 1 October 20, 2008 Oliver Grigsby Jason Badower Annette Kwok Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Robert Forster. Having lost control of her ability, Elle seeks help in London.
109 Sum Quod Sum, Part 2 October 27, 2008 Oliver Grigsby Jason Badower Annette Kwok Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Sendhil Ramamurthy, Zachary Quinto, Robert Forster, and Ron Perkins. Does Hamlet hold the key to Elle's troubles?
110 Viewpoints November 3, 2008 Chuck Kim Alitha Martinez Edgar Delgado Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Zachary Quinto, Hayden Panettiere, and Allan Arkush. Good guy or bad guy? It all depends on who's watching.
111 Playing with Fire November 11, 2008 Zach Craley Michael Gaydos Chris Sotomayor Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Zachary Quinto. Following a path and setting a course are two different things.
112 Partners November 17, 2008 Bill Hooper Dan Panosian Edgar Delgado Comicraft Nanci Quesada
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Milo Ventimiglia and Robert Forster. Some old wounds never heal.
113 The Caged Bird, Part 1 November 24, 2008 Timm Keppler Alitha Martinez Chris Sotomayor Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Sendhil Ramamurthy. Wings clipped, feet tied, Daphne longs for freedom.
114 The Caged Bird, Part 2 December 2, 2008 Timm Keppler Alitha Martinez Chris Sotomayor Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image of Hayden Panettiere. Scorn gives way to sticky fingers.
115 Truths Comicraft Aspen MLT Inc.
Interactive, PDF, Thumbnails: Large, Small, Pages: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7, Small: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 on NBC.com Behind the scenes image

See Also

External Links