This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Fan Creation:Fan Fiction Portal: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Iheartheroes
No edit summary
imported>Iheartheroes
Links/Template
Line 34: Line 34:
! Date
! Date
! News
! News
|-
| 12-29-2009
| [[User:Skullman1392|Skullman1392]] announces that he is creating his own series, [[User:Skullman1392/Heroes: The Hunted/Main Page|The Hunted]]
|-
|-
| 12-29-2009
| 12-29-2009
Line 136: Line 139:
'''Written By: [[User:Jenx222|Jenx222]], [[User:Mc hammark|Mc hammark]], and [[User:Xnikix|Xnikix]]'''<br />
'''Written By: [[User:Jenx222|Jenx222]], [[User:Mc hammark|Mc hammark]], and [[User:Xnikix|Xnikix]]'''<br />
'''Latest Issue: [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Issue 6 - Coyote Sands|Coyote Sands]]'''<br />
'''Latest Issue: [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Issue 6 - Coyote Sands|Coyote Sands]]'''<br />
----
==='''[[User:Skullman1392/Heroes: The Hunted/Main Page|The Hunted]]'''===
'''Written By: [[User:Skullman1392|Skullman1392]]'''<br />
'''Latest Episode: None currently'''<br />
----
----
==='''[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam|Sons of Adam]]'''===
==='''[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam|Sons of Adam]]'''===
Line 150: Line 157:
! style="margin: 0; background-color: #cedff2; font-size: 120%; font-weight: bold; border: 1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align: left; color: #000000; padding: 0.2em 0.4em;"|Links
! style="margin: 0; background-color: #cedff2; font-size: 120%; font-weight: bold; border: 1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align: left; color: #000000; padding: 0.2em 0.4em;"|Links
|-
|-
|style="color: #000; text-align: left;"|{{sectstub}}
|style="color: #000; text-align: left;"|
*If you think that this page is a page for the mainspace(to be named ''Heroes Wiki:Fanfiction Portal''), then tell your vote on [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community portal]].
*To read about what each series is about, see [[User:Iheartheroes/Fanfics/Summaries|here]].
|-
|-
|}
|}
{{User:Iheartheroes/Template: Stories}}

Revision as of 16:42, 30 December 2009

Welcome to the Heroes Wiki fanfic portal!
Image
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it.








Latest News
Date News
12-29-2009 Skullman1392 announces that he is creating his own series, The Hunted
12-29-2009 Heroes:The Company to return with Volume 2 on Wednesday, January 13, 2010.
12-24-2009 The Gulp-Ninja Series to return with Novel Three on Wednesday, January 20, 2010.
12-13-2009 Tanderix has released a new series, Caitlin's Revenge.
12-10-2009 Mc hammark has started a new youtube video-series, Untold Tales
11-29-2009 Xnikix joins the Heroes:The Company team.
11-18-2009 Heroes:The Company concludes its first Volume.
11-13-2009 The Gulp-Ninja Series concludes Novel Two and starts a "spin-off" series of vignettes.
11-05-2009 Mc hammark joins the Heroes:The Company team.
10-25-2009 The Gulp-Ninja Series opens a second contest.
10-17-2009 Heroes Legends Season Two premire and the Contest ends.
10-14-2009 Jenx222 has released a new series, Heroes:The Company.
10-09-2009 Cockney Heroes and Chronicles merge together.
10-09-2009 The Gulp-Ninja Series Novel Two premire.
10-04-2009 The second Cockney Heroes competition ends.
10-01-2009 The first Gulp-Ninja Series competition ends.
09-30-2009 Heroes Legends starts a "spin-off" series of grpahic novels.
09-20-2009 Cockney Heroes concludes its second volume.
09-10-2009 The Gulp-Ninja Series concludes Novel One.
09-01-2009 Chronicles starts its second season.
 
Fanfics

Caitlin's Revenge

Written By: Tanderix
Latest Episode: Homecoming


Chronicles

Written By: AgentJordan and Joshuakorolenko
Latest Episode: Train 192
Latest Side Story: Love Story, Part 3


Cockney Heroes

Written By: AgentJordan, Altes, Danko, Gabriel Bishop, Irony, Joshuakorolenko, Leckie, and Radicell
Latest Episode: The Die Is Cast
Latest Origin: Karl Hall, Part 2


The Gulp-Ninja Series

Written By: Iheartheroes
Latest Story: Treachery and Innocence
Latest Vignette: Baking Lessons, Session 1


Heroes Legends

Written By: Catalyst
Latest Episode: Acquaintances
Latest Graphic Novel: Burning Bright, Part 3


Heroes: The Color Spectrum

Written By: Kyle Stevens
Latest Episode: Traitor
Latest Side Story: Silent Rebellions and Dark Enemies


Heroes:The Company

Written By: Jenx222, Mc hammark, and Xnikix
Latest Issue: Coyote Sands


The Hunted

Written By: Skullman1392
Latest Episode: None currently


Sons of Adam

Written By: Vampirate68
Latest Episode: Introductions


Untold Tales

Written By: Mc hammark
Latest Video: Promotional Video

Links
  • If you think that this page is a page for the mainspace(to be named Heroes Wiki:Fanfiction Portal), then tell your vote on Heroes Wiki talk:Community portal.
  • To read about what each series is about, see here.
Fan Stories
Caitlin's Revenge

Talk PageAbilitiesCharactersEpisodesOther

Chronicles

Season OneSeason TwoEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesSide StoriesSpoilers

Cockney Heroes

Talk PageAbilitiesCharactersEpisodesOrigins

Contest

Main PageEpisodesMain Characters

Gulp Ninja Series

Gulp NinjaNovel OneNovel TwoSubscribeCompetitionVignette

Heroes Legends

Talk PageSeason OneSeason TwoEpisodesAbilitiesCharactersOther Pages

Heroes: The Company

VolumesCharactersAbilitiesTimeline

The Hunted

Season OneEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesSpoilers

Life Choice

EpisodesWebisodeesCharactersAbilitiesCompetitonList of abilitiesSpoilers

Neighbourhood Life

Volume One: DiscoveryAbilitiesCharactersEpisodesTheories about Evolved Humans

Noh's Apprentice

Main PageChaptersVolume One: ReflectionCharacters

Sons of Adam

Vampirate68Talk PageCharactersAbilitiesEpisodesItemsLocations

Untold Tales

Main PageVolume 1Latest IssueCompetitionCharactersAbilitiesIssues

Visions of Earth

Main PageVolume One: Starting OutAbilitiesCharacters

The World Entire

Main PageMy FireflyVolume One: CataclysmVolume Two: ProgenyAbilitiesCharactersGroupsItemsLocationsPlacesTimeline

Years Of School

Volume One: School LifeAbilitiesCharactersContentsTheories

See Also: SummariesWritersAwardsFan Stories and Parody