This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Laughingdevilboy/Images of each person using their ability: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Laughingdevilboy
Peter Petrelli: updated image
imported>Laughingdevilboy
moved echo and added graphic novel picture
Line 290: Line 290:
| [[David's ability]]
| [[David's ability]]
| [[Image:David's eyes.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:David's eyes.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Echo DeMille]]
| [[Sound manipulation]]
| [[Image:Spoiler Going Postal ability2.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Edward]]
| [[Edward]]
Line 372: Line 368:
| [[Image:Powers Hiro plays with Daphne's wake.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Hiro plays with Daphne's wake.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Daphne skyscraper leap.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Daphne skyscraper leap.jpg|150px]]
|
|-
| [[Echo DeMille]]
| [[Sound manipulation]]
|
| [[Image:Elle owned.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Spoiler Going Postal ability2.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Eden McCain]]
| [[Eden McCain]]

Revision as of 20:17, 19 January 2009

This page is showing each person using their power. The first three tables show people who have used there powers only in an Episode or Webisode or a Graphic novel. The fouth table shows people who have used their power in both an episode or webisode or graphic novel. They will not display Arthur, Linda, Peter or Sylar. There original power will be shown with there acquired powers.

Episode power use

Name Power Image
Adam Monroe Rapid cell regeneration
Alejandro Herrera Alejandro's ability
Ando Masahashi Ability supercharging
Angela Petrelli Precognitive dreaming
Baron Samedi Impenetrable skin
Brian Davis Telekinesis
Charlie Andrews Enhanced memory
Claire Bennet Rapid cell regeneration
Dale Smither Enhanced hearing
Elephant man Unknown
Hiro Nakamura Space-time manipulation
Ishi Nakamura Healing
Matt Parkman Telepathy
Maury Parkman Telepathy
Maya Herrera Poison emission
Mohinder Suresh Mohinder's ability
Molly Walker Clairvoyance
Monica Dawson Adoptive muscle memory
Niki Sanders Enhanced strength
Scott Enhanced strength
Stephen Canfield Gravitational manipulation
Sue Landers Lie detection
Tracy Strauss Freezing
Trevor Zeitlan Trevor's ability
Usutu Precognition
Zane Taylor Melting

Graphic novel power use

Name Power Image
Abigail Forcefield projection
Abu Aswan Levitation
Agent Sound absorption
Anna Korolenko Neurocognitive deficit
Au Co Plant growth
Benjamin Franklin Electrical absorption
Bianca Karina Lung adaptation
Brendan Lewis Plant manipulation
Connie Logan Appearance alteration
Donald Essex Water mimicry
Donna Dunlap Telescopic vision
Evan Cloning
Felicia Brooks Disintegration touch
Future Agent Electric manipulation
Future Agent Super speed
Future terrorist Future terrorist's ability
Guillame Bliss and horror
Howard Grigsby Luminescence
Julien Dumont Cloning
Khufu's kin Levitation
Leonard Cushing Acid secretion
The Liquid Man Water mimicry
Maarten Pyrokinesis
Magnetism terrorist Magnetism
Manhattan target Nerve gas emission
Manuel Garcia Teleportation
Marcus Crumpling
Matt Neuenberg Enhanced memory
Michael Laser emission
Michael Fitzgerald Enhanced strength
Paulette Hawkins Ability supercharging
Perrin Crocker Spike protrusion
Piper Elasticity
Ricardo Silva Primal rage
Rollo Fusor's accomplice Dehydration
Samir Mellouk Phasing
Teenage patient Electrical absorption
Tina Ramierez Chlorine gas exudation
Traveler Omnilingualism

Webisode power use

Name Power Image
David Sullivan David's ability
Edward Accelerated probability
Elisa Water mimicry
Iris Pyrokinesis
Rachel Mills Teleportation
Santiago Accelerated probability
The Constrictor Constriction

Ability use in both a Graphic novel and an Episode or Webisode

The following are a collection of people using their powers in both graphic novels and episodes or webisodes.

Name Power Episode Graphic Novel Webisode
Bob Bishop Alchemy
Candice Wilmer Illusion
Claude Rains Invisibility
D.L. Hawkins Phasing
Daniel Linderman Healing
Danny Pine Metal mimicry
Daphne Millbrook Super speed
Echo DeMille Sound manipulation
Eden McCain Persuasion
Elle Bishop Electric manipulation
Eric Doyle Puppet master
Flint Gordon, Jr. Pyrokinesis
Hana Gitelman Digital Communication
Isaac Mendez Precognition
Jesse Murphy Sound manipulation
Knox Enhanced strength
Meredith Gordon Pyrokinesis
Micah Sanders Technopathy
Nathan Petrelli Flight
Sanjog Iyer Dream manipulation
The German Magnetism
The Haitian Mental manipulation
Theodore Sprague Induced radioactivity
West Rosen Flight

Images of stolen abilitites

These images will show the person who stool the ability using the acuired ability

Arthur Petrelli

Arthur's original ability.

Power Image
Power absorption

The following are ALL abilities acquired by Arthur and displayed.

Power Source Image
Electric manipulation Peter Petrelli
Mental manipulation Unknown
Poison emission Maya Herrera
Precognition Peter Petrelli
Rapid cell regeneration Adam Monroe
Space-time manipulation Peter Petrelli
Telekinesis Peter Petrelli
Telepathy Unknown

Linda Tavara

Linda's orginal ability

Power Image
Aura absorption

The following are ALL abilities acquired by Linda and displayed.

Power Source Image
Mediumship Ida May Walker

Peter Petrelli

Peter's orginal ability.

Power Image
Empathic mimicry

The following are ALL the abilities acquired by Peter and displayed. It will show images from both Episodes and Graphic novels (if there is a picture).

Power Source Episode Graphic Novel
Electric manipulation Elle Bishop
Enhanced strength Niki Sanders
Flight Nathan Petrelli
Induced radioactivity Ted Sprague
Intuitive aptitude Sylar
Invisibility Claude Rains
Phasing D.L. Hawkins
Precognition Isaac Mendez
Precognitive dreaming Angela Petrelli
Pyrokinesis Flint Gordon, Jr.
Rapid cell regeneration Claire Bennet
Space-time manipulation Hiro Nakamura (explosion future)
Super speed Daphne Millbrook (exposed future)
Telekinesis Sylar
Telepathy Matt Parkman

Sylar

Sylar's orginal ability.

Power Image
Intuitive aptitude

The following are ALL the abilities acquired by Sylar and displayed. It will show images from both Episodes and Graphic novels (if there is a picture).

Power Name Episode Graphic Novel
Alchemy Bob Bishop
Clairsentience Bridget Bailey
Electric manipulation Elle Bishop
Enhanced hearing Dale Smither
Enhanced memory Charlie Andrews
Freezing James Walker
Induced radioactivity Ted Sprague
Melting Zane Taylor
Precognition Isaac Mendez
Rapid cell regeneration Claire Bennet
Telekinesis Brian Davis
Lie detection Sue Landers Need's an picture


My other ability pages