This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Laughingdevilboy/Images of each person using their ability: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Laughingdevilboy
imported>Laughingdevilboy
Episode power use: added powers again
Line 30: Line 30:
| [[Impenetrable skin]]
| [[Impenetrable skin]]
| [[Image:Samedi Power.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Samedi Power.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Bob Bishop]]
| [[Alchemy]]
| [[Image:Trustthemidastouch.JPG|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Brian Davis]]
| [[Brian Davis]]
| [[Telekinesis]]
| [[Telekinesis]]
| [[Image:Powers brian davis.gif|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers brian davis.gif|150px]]
|-
| [[Candice Wilmer]]
| [[Illusion]]
| [[Image:Powers candace sandra.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Charlie Andrews]]
| [[Charlie Andrews]]
| [[Enhanced memory]]
| [[Enhanced memory]]
| [[Image:Burnt toast.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Burnt toast.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Claire Bennet]]
| [[Rapid cell regeneration]]
| [[Image:Regeneration.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Claude Rains]]
| [[Invisibility]]
| [[Image:Claude rains the semi invisible man.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[D.L. Hawkins]]
| [[Phasing]]
| [[Image:DLNiki phase.JPG|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Dale Smither]]
| [[Dale Smither]]
| [[Enhanced hearing]]
| [[Enhanced hearing]]
| [[Image:Dale earbud.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Dale earbud.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Daniel Linderman]]
| [[Healing]]
| [[Image:Powers linderman 3.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Danny Pine]]
| [[Metal mimicry]]
| [[Image:0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Eden McCain]]
| [[Persuasion]]
| [[Image:Primatech isaacs room.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Elephant man]]
| [[Elephant man]]
| Unknown
| Unknown
| [[Image:Elephant man.jpg|100px]]
| [[Image:Elephant man.jpg|100px]]
|-
| [[Elle Bishop]]
| [[Electric manipulation]]
| [[Image:Precision.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Eric Doyle]]
| [[Puppet master]]
| [[Image:Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Flint Gordon, Jr.]]
| [[Pyrokinesis]]
| [[Image:Powers Flint blue pyrokinesis.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Hiro Nakamura]]
| [[Hiro Nakamura]]
| [[Space-time manipulation]]
| [[Space-time manipulation]]
| [[Image:Hiro escapes anarrow death.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Hiro escapes anarrow death.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Isaac Mendez]]
| [[Precognition]]
| [[Image:Isaac powersober.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Ishi Nakamura]]
| [[Ishi Nakamura]]
Line 55: Line 104:
| [[Image:Holy Kiss.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Holy Kiss.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Matt Parkman]]
| [[Jesse Murphy]]
| [[Sound manipulation]]
| [[Image:Jesse Power.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Knox]]
| [[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Image:Powers Punching Holes.jpg|150px]]
|-
| rowspan=2|[[Matt Parkman]]
| [[Precognition]]
| [[Precognition]]
| [[Image:Parkman goes all Eyesaac.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Parkman goes all Eyesaac.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Telepathy]]
| [[Image:Matt hears something in his cell.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Maury Parkman]]
| [[Maury Parkman]]
Line 66: Line 126:
| [[Poison emission]]
| [[Poison emission]]
| [[Image:Powers maya kills pretty much everybody.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers maya kills pretty much everybody.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Meredith Gordon]]
| [[Pyrokinesis]]
| [[Image:Powers Meredith can you do this.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Micah Sanders]]
| [[Technopathy]]
| [[Image:Ballot.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Mohinder Suresh]]
| [[Mohinder Suresh]]
Line 78: Line 146:
| [[Adoptive muscle memory]]
| [[Adoptive muscle memory]]
| [[Image:Powers monica flip 2.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers monica flip 2.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Nathan Petrelli]]
| [[Flight]]
| [[Image:Firstflyght.JPG|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Niki Sanders]]
| [[Niki Sanders]]
| [[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Image:Powers niki chokes bob.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers niki chokes bob.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Sanjog Iyer]]
| [[Dream manipulation]]
| [[Image:Powers sanjog 6.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Scott]]
| [[Scott]]
Line 94: Line 170:
| [[Lie detection]]
| [[Lie detection]]
| [[Image:Lie detection.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Lie detection.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[The Haitian]]
| [[Mental manipulation]]
| [[Image:Clearing Bennet's mind.JPG|150px]]
|-
| [[Theodore Sprague]]
| [[Induced radioactivity]]
| [[Image:Ted going nuclear.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Tracy Strauss]]
| [[Tracy Strauss]]
Line 106: Line 190:
| [[Precognition]]
| [[Precognition]]
| [[Image:Powers Usutu Painting.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Usutu Painting.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[West Rosen]]
| [[Flight]]
| [[Image:Powers west above costa verde.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Zane Taylor]]
| [[Zane Taylor]]

Revision as of 20:36, 6 February 2009

This page is showing each person using their power. The first three tables show people who have used there powers only in an Episode or Webisode or a Graphic novel. The fouth table shows people who have used their power in both an episode or webisode or graphic novel. They will not display Arthur, Linda, Peter or Sylar. There original power will be shown with there acquired powers.

For a similar page created by me, see User:Laughingdevilboy/Images of abilities 2 which shows each power in use.

Episode power use

Name Power Image
Adam Monroe Rapid cell regeneration
Alejandro Herrera Alejandro's ability
Ando Masahashi Ability supercharging
Angela Petrelli Precognitive dreaming
Baron Samedi Impenetrable skin
Bob Bishop Alchemy
Brian Davis Telekinesis
Candice Wilmer Illusion
Charlie Andrews Enhanced memory
Claire Bennet Rapid cell regeneration
Claude Rains Invisibility
D.L. Hawkins Phasing
Dale Smither Enhanced hearing
Daniel Linderman Healing
Danny Pine Metal mimicry
Eden McCain Persuasion
Elephant man Unknown
Elle Bishop Electric manipulation
Eric Doyle Puppet master
Flint Gordon, Jr. Pyrokinesis
Hiro Nakamura Space-time manipulation
Isaac Mendez Precognition
Ishi Nakamura Healing
Jesse Murphy Sound manipulation
Knox Enhanced strength
Matt Parkman Precognition
Telepathy
Maury Parkman Telepathy
Maya Herrera Poison emission
Meredith Gordon Pyrokinesis
Micah Sanders Technopathy
Mohinder Suresh Mohinder's ability
Molly Walker Clairvoyance
Monica Dawson Adoptive muscle memory
Nathan Petrelli Flight
Niki Sanders Enhanced strength
Sanjog Iyer Dream manipulation
Scott Enhanced strength
Stephen Canfield Gravitational manipulation
Sue Landers Lie detection
The Haitian Mental manipulation
Theodore Sprague Induced radioactivity
Tracy Strauss Freezing
Trevor Zeitlan Trevor's ability
Usutu Precognition
West Rosen Flight
Zane Taylor Melting

Graphic novel power use

Name Power Image
Abigail Forcefield projection
Abu Aswan Levitation
Agent Sound absorption
Anna Korolenko Neurocognitive deficit
Au Co Plant growth
Benjamin Franklin Electrical absorption
Bianca Karina Lung adaptation
Brendan Lewis Plant manipulation
Connie Logan Appearance alteration
Daphne Millbrook Super speed
Donald Essex Water mimicry
Donna Dunlap Telescopic vision
Evan Cloning
Felicia Brooks Disintegration touch
Guillame Bliss and horror
Hana Gitelman Digital Communication
Howard Grigsby Luminescence
Joe Macon Imprinting
Julien Dumont Cloning
Khufu's kin Levitation
Leonard Cushing Acid secretion
The Liquid Man Water mimicry
Maarten Pyrokinesis
Manhattan target Nerve gas emission
Manuel Garcia Teleportation
Marcus Crumpling
Matt Neuenberg Enhanced memory
Michael Laser emission
Michael Fitzgerald Enhanced strength
Paulette Hawkins Ability supercharging
Perrin Crocker Spike protrusion
Piper Elasticity
Ricardo Silva Primal rage
Rollo Fusor's accomplice Dehydration
Samir Mellouk Phasing
Teenage patient Electrical absorption
The German Magnetism
Tina Ramierez Chlorine gas exudation
Traveler Omnilingualism

Webisode power use

Name Power Image
David Sullivan David's ability
Echo DeMille Sound manipulation
Edward Accelerated probability
Elisa Water mimicry
Iris Pyrokinesis
Rachel Mills Teleportation
Santiago Accelerated probability
The Constrictor Constriction

Ability use in both a Graphic novel and an Episode or Webisode

The following are a collection of people using their powers in both graphic novels and episodes or webisodes.

Name Power Episode Graphic Novel Webisode
Bob Bishop Alchemy
Candice Wilmer Illusion
Claire Bennet Rapid cell regeneration
Claude Rains Invisibility
D.L. Hawkins Phasing
Daniel Linderman Healing
Danny Pine Metal mimicry
Daphne Millbrook Super speed
Echo DeMille Sound manipulation
Eden McCain Persuasion
Elle Bishop Electric manipulation
Eric Doyle Puppet master
Flint Gordon, Jr. Pyrokinesis
Hana Gitelman Digital Communication
Isaac Mendez Precognition
Jesse Murphy Sound manipulation
Knox Enhanced strength
Matt Parkman Telepathy
Meredith Gordon Pyrokinesis
Micah Sanders Technopathy
Nathan Petrelli Flight
Sanjog Iyer Dream manipulation
The German Magnetism
The Haitian Mental manipulation
Theodore Sprague Induced radioactivity
West Rosen Flight

Images of stolen abilities

These images will show the person who stool the ability using the acquired ability

Arthur Petrelli

Arthur's original ability.

Power Image
Power absorption

The following are ALL abilities acquired by Arthur and displayed.

Power Source Image
Electric manipulation Peter Petrelli
Mental manipulation Unknown
Poison emission Maya Herrera
Precognition Peter Petrelli
Rapid cell regeneration Adam Monroe
Space-time manipulation Peter Petrelli
Telekinesis Peter Petrelli
Telepathy Unknown

Linda Tavara

Linda's original ability

Power Image
Aura absorption

The following are ALL abilities acquired by Linda and displayed.

Power Source Image
Mediumship Ida May Walker

Peter Petrelli

Peter's original ability

Power Image
Empathic mimicry


The following are ALL the abilities acquired by Peter and displayed while having empathic mimicry. It will show images from both Episodes and Graphic novels (if there is a picture).

Power Source Episode Graphic Novel
Electric manipulation Elle Bishop
Enhanced strength Niki Sanders
Flight Nathan Petrelli
Induced radioactivity Ted Sprague
Intuitive aptitude Sylar
Invisibility Claude Rains
Phasing D.L. Hawkins
Precognition Isaac Mendez
Precognitive dreaming Angela Petrelli
Pyrokinesis Flint Gordon, Jr.
Rapid cell regeneration Claire Bennet
Space-time manipulation Hiro Nakamura (explosion future)
Super speed Daphne Millbrook (exposed future)
Telekinesis Sylar
Telepathy Matt Parkman

Peter's synthetic ability

Power Image
Peter's ability File:Peter takes Tracy's power.jpg

The following are ALL the abilities acquired by Peter and displayed while having his synthetic ability. It will show images from both Episodes and Graphic novels (if there is a picture).

Power Source Episode Graphic Novel
Flight Nathan Petrelli
Freezing Tracy Strauss
Mohinder's ability Mohinder Suresh Need's an image

Sylar

Sylar's original ability.

Power Image
Intuitive aptitude

The following are ALL the abilities acquired by Sylar and displayed. It will show images from both Episodes and Graphic novels (if there is a picture).

Power Name Episode Graphic Novel
Alchemy Bob Bishop
Clairsentience Bridget Bailey
Electric manipulation Elle Bishop
Enhanced hearing Dale Smither
Enhanced memory Charlie Andrews
Freezing James Walker
Induced radioactivity Ted Sprague
Melting Zane Taylor
Precognition Isaac Mendez
Rapid cell regeneration Claire Bennet
Telekinesis Brian Davis
Lie detection Sue Landers Need's an picture

Future evolved humans

Explosion future

The following are evolved humans that have appeared in the explosion future, where Sylar exploded and destroyed New York city.

Hiro Nakamura

Episode Graphic Novel

Future agents

Name Ability Image
Future Agent Electric manipulation
Future Agent Super speed

Peter Petrelli

Power Episode Graphic novel
Electric manipulation
Invisibility
Pyrokinesis
Space-time manipulation
Super speed
Telekinesis

Matt Parkman

Image

Niki Sanders

Image

Sylar

Power Image
Flight
Freezing
Illusion
Phasing
Telekinesis

Exposed future

The following are evolved humans that have appeared in the exposed future, where synthetic abilities are given to anyone.

Ando Masahashi

Image

Claire Bennet

This is Claire displaying her power in the future.

Image

Daphne Millbrook

This is Daphne displaying her power in the future.

Image

Future terrorists

Name Power Image
Future terrorist Future terrorist's ability
Magnetism terrorist Magnetism

Gabriel Gray

Power Image
Induced radioactivity
Precognition

Knox

Image

Peter Petrelli

These are powers displayed by Peter Petrelli from the exposed future

Power Episode Graphic Novel
Body insertion
Illusion
Invisibility
Space-time manipulation

My other ability pages