This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Heroes Legends/Characters/John Dolan: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Catalyst
New page: {{Character box | name = Sonny | sortname = <!-- Name to be sorted by in categories -- NOT OPTIONAL --> | image = Colossus X2.jpg | portrayer = <!-- Unknown if not known, else name of acto...
 
imported>Catalyst
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
| name = Sonny
| name = Sonny
| sortname = <!-- Name to be sorted by in categories -- NOT OPTIONAL -->
| sortname = <!-- Name to be sorted by in categories -- NOT OPTIONAL -->
| image = Colossus X2.jpg
| image = Covenant eyes.png
| portrayer = <!-- Unknown if not known, else name of actor/actress. -->
| portrayer = <!-- Unknown if not known, else name of actor/actress. -->
| nick =
| nick =
| debut = <!-- Episode character first appeared -->
| debut = <!-- Episode character first appeared -->
| mention = <!-- Episode character was first mentioned. Use for characters who have not debuted. -->
| mention = <!-- Episode character was first mentioned. Use for characters who have not debuted. -->
| known powers = [[User:Catalyst/Powers of the Covenant|<font color=blue>Powers of the Covenant</font>]]
| known powers = [[User:Catalyst/Information Absorption|<font color=blue>Information Absorption</font>]] <br />''Abilities Acquired'' <br />[[User:Catalyst/Enhanced Radioactivity|<font color=blue>Enhanced Radioactivity</font>]] <br />[[Metal mimicry|<font color=blue>Metal Mimicry</font>]] <br />[[Enhanced strength|<font color=blue>Enhanced Strength</font>]]
| formal name = <!-- Full formal name of the character if different from PAGENAME; use "Unknown" if PAGENAME is a descriptive name. -->
| formal name = <!-- Full formal name of the character if different from PAGENAME; use "Unknown" if PAGENAME is a descriptive name. -->
| alias = Catalyst
| alias = Catalyst
Line 32: Line 32:


==Character History==
==Character History==
Sonny is an evolved human, who appears to be amnesic. He woke up with in Germany and was forced to work labor if he wanted some money, but had a boss who used force if angry. Sonny did not remembering anything from his past. He found out he possessed abilities when he [[enhanced strength|<font color=blue>punched</font>]] his boss 40 feet back and into a brick wall, making a gaping hole. This is not the only ability he wields. He can [[User:Catalyst/Enhanced Radioactivity|<font color=blue>emit a high power of radiation</font>]] and [[Metal mimicry|<font color=blue>turn into metal</font>]]. He used these abilities to steal for his own good, but only because he had nothing.
Sonny is an evolved human, who appears to be amnesic. He woke up with in Germany and was forced to work labor if he wanted some money, but had a boss who used force if angry. Sonny did not remembering anything from his past. He found out he possessed abilities when he [[enhanced strength|<font color=blue>punched</font>]] his boss 40 feet back and into a brick wall, making a gaping hole. This is not the only ability he wields. He has other [[User:Catalyst/Powers of the Covenant|<font color=blue>abilities</font>]] too. He used these abilities to steal for his own good, but only because he had nothing.


He found out his name was Sonny at a bank, but then was attacked by a [[Danko's team|<font color=blue>team</font>]] of soldiers. He was shot with teasers several times, but didn't have any effect. He pushed them all back with one blast of radiation. This gave him a chances, so he took it. He ran, and stays on the run looking for answers because he was attacked. As he set out to find these answers, and himself, he found someone like him. But tried to kill him, for he thought he was trying to recapture him. Sonny asked why he thought that. He said he hated [[Level 5|<font color=blue>Level 5</font>]] and he won't go back. He [[Teleportation|<font color=blue>teleported</font>]] away. He didn't fully trust anyone. He mostly works alone, but will team up, when needed to.
He found out his name was Sonny at a bank, but then was attacked by a [[Danko's team|<font color=blue>team</font>]] of soldiers. He was shot with teasers several times, but didn't have any effect, for they were all stopped by a shield. He pushed them all back with one blast of energy. This gave him a chance, so he took it. He ran, and stays on the run looking for answers because he was attacked. He knows they can't just be coming form him only. As he set out to find these answers, and himself, he found someone like him. But tried to kill him, for he thought he was trying to recapture him. When asked why he thought that, he replied he hated [[Level 5|<font color=blue>Level 5</font>]] and he won't go back. He [[Teleportation|<font color=blue>teleported</font>]] away. He didn't fully trust anyone. He mostly works alone, but will team up, when needed to.


==[[Evolved Human|<font color=blue>Evolved Human</font>]] [[User:Catalyst/Information Absorption|<font color=blue>Abilities</font>]]==
==[[Evolved Human|<font color=blue>Evolved Human</font>]] [[User:Catalyst/Powers of the Covenant|<font color=blue>Abilities</font>]]==
Sonny has the power of [[User:Catalyst/Information Absorption|<font color=blue>Information Absorption</font>]]. He later used it to acquire more abilities to steal, but mostly in hopes to protect the world.
Sonny has the possesses the [[User:Catalyst/Powers of the Covenant|<font color=blue>powers of the covenant</font>]]. He has shown that he hasn't acquired all of the abilities that come with this. He has shown to use:


*[[Telekinesis|<font color=blue>Telekinesis</font>]]
{| class="wikitable"
*[[Enhanced strength|<font color=blue>Enhanced Strength</font>]]
|- border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%"
*An energy blast
!width="40%"|Ability
*[[Forcefield projection|<font color=blue>Force Field Projection</font>]]
!width="60%"|Source
*Life Draining
|-
|[[User:Catalyst/Enhanced Radioactivity|<font color=blue>Enhanced Radioactivity</font>]] || Unknown
|-
|[[Metal mimicry|<font color=blue>Metal Mimicry</font>]] || [[Danny Pine|<font color=blue>Danny Pine</font>]]
|-
|[[Enhanced strength|<font color=blue>Enhanced Strength</font>]] || Unknown
|}


==Equipment==
==Equipment==
*[[Company gun|<font color=blue>Company Gun</font>]]
*[[Company gun|<font color=blue>Company Gun</font>]]: Stolen from the man who escaped Level 5
*A motorcycle just like [[Ando-cycle|<font color=blue>Ando's</font>]]: Bought at a dealership
*[http://www.wireless.att.com/cell-phone-service/cell-phone-details/?device=HTC+Fuze(TM)+(Refurb)&q_sku=sku3670236 HTC FUZE Phone]


==Notes==
==Notes==

Revision as of 15:17, 19 April 2009

Sonny
In-story stats
Known ability Powers of the Covenant
Alias Catalyst
Gender
Age 15

Sonny is an evolved human.

Character History

Sonny is an evolved human, who appears to be amnesic. He woke up with in Germany and was forced to work labor if he wanted some money, but had a boss who used force if angry. Sonny did not remembering anything from his past. He found out he possessed abilities when he punched his boss 40 feet back and into a brick wall, making a gaping hole. This is not the only ability he wields. He has other abilities too. He used these abilities to steal for his own good, but only because he had nothing.

He found out his name was Sonny at a bank, but then was attacked by a team of soldiers. He was shot with teasers several times, but didn't have any effect, for they were all stopped by a shield. He pushed them all back with one blast of energy. This gave him a chance, so he took it. He ran, and stays on the run looking for answers because he was attacked. He knows they can't just be coming form him only. As he set out to find these answers, and himself, he found someone like him. But tried to kill him, for he thought he was trying to recapture him. When asked why he thought that, he replied he hated Level 5 and he won't go back. He teleported away. He didn't fully trust anyone. He mostly works alone, but will team up, when needed to.

Evolved Human Abilities

Sonny has the possesses the powers of the covenant. He has shown that he hasn't acquired all of the abilities that come with this. He has shown to use:

Equipment

  • Company Gun: Stolen from the man who escaped Level 5
  • A motorcycle just like Ando's: Bought at a dealership

Notes

  • Sonny's labor in Germany was packaging/loading trucks full of goods and weapons, occasionally drugs.

See Also


Fan Creations edit
Canon Analysis

Ability familiesAbility homologyFaceoffsWomen in Refrigerators

Creations

GlossaryGumbyspottingThe MarkedSarmySaving the World: A Guide to Heroes

Relationships

ChiroClachClacyEclaireFloxGabrielleHirondoHithanMaphneMaudreyMayinderMMMMurtleNissicaNoangelaPairePellePemmaPeter vs. SylarPetlinSamgarSayaSydiaSyhindlarSykoSylaireSylukeSyroSythanTrathanTricahTroahWaire

Sites

3 HeroesThe 9thThe 10th WonderHeroes ExodusHeroes: GenesisHeroesRPGHeroes WikiHouse PetrelliPrimatech Files Podcastprimatechpaper.orgTalk Heroes

Stories and Parody

Fan fictionFan powersGodsendHeroes Side StoryHeroes Wiki HeroesHewoesHolding Out For HiroIncidental HeroesSethUnexpected HeroesVillains

Toys and Games

Etch A Sketch HeroesGaia HeroesHeroes ChessLEGO HeroesMiiroesMy Heroes AbilitySimpsons HeroesSouth Park Heroes

See Also: SpeculationTheories