This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Power: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>FlyingMan
added Pyrokinesis
m Fixing template
 
(119 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<!-- Note: This is an automated template; new abilities/powers are automatically added if the appropriate category is added. Individual abilities articles should contain the Abilities category. Articles about abilities must be linked manually from this page since they do not belong to a single category. --><br clear="all">
<br clear="all">
{| align="center" width="100%"
{| align="center" width="100%"
! colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;" |
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;" |
{| width="100%" style="background: transparent; border: 0px; padding: 0px; spacing:0px;"
{| width="100%" style="background: transparent; border: 0px; padding: 0px; spacing:0px;"
|-
|-
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="60%" colspan="2" | '''[[Powers]]'''
| width="60%" colspan="2" | '''[[Evolved Human]] [[Abilities]]'''
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:Power&action=edit edit]</span>
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:Power&action=edit edit]</span>
|}
|}
|-
|-
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#ebebff;"|
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Portal:Abilities|Abilities]]''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Dream manipulation]] &middot;
{{#dpl:|category=Abilities|notcategory=Lists|notcategory=Graphic Novels|notcategory=Heroes Evolutions|notlinksfrom=Template:AbilitiesPortalNav|ordermethod=title|listseparators=,{{nbl|%TITLE%}},,|inlinetext=&#x0020; &bull; &#x0020;|skipthispage=no}}
[[Eidetic memory]] &middot;
[[Electronic data transception]] &middot;
[[Enhanced strength]] &middot;
[[Flight]] &middot;
[[Ice generation]] &middot;
[[Induced radioactivity]] &middot;
[[Intuitive aptitude]] &middot;
[[Invisibility]] &middot;
[[Mental manipulation]] &middot;
[[Persuasion]] &middot;
[[Phasing]] &middot;
[[Power mimicry]] &middot;
[[Precognition]] &middot;
[[Pyrokinesis]] &middot;
[[Rapid cell regeneration]] &middot;
[[Space-time manipulation]] &middot;
[[Technopathy]] &middot;
[[Telekinesis]] &middot;
[[Telepathy]]
|-
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" | ''See Also'': [[Power theft]] &middot; [[Prophecy]]
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Portal:Evolutions Abilities|Evolutions Abilities]]''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
{{#dpl:|category=Evolutions Abilities|notcategory=Lists|notlinksfrom=Template:AbilitiesPortalNav|ordermethod=title|listseparators=,{{nbl|%TITLE%}},,|inlinetext=&#x0020; &bull; &#x0020;|skipthispage=no}}
|-
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Portal:Graphic Novel Abilities|Graphic&nbsp;Novel Abilities]]''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
{{#dpl:|category=Graphic Novel Abilities|notcategory=Lists|notlinksfrom=Template:AbilitiesPortalNav|ordermethod=title|listseparators=,{{nbl|%TITLE%}},,|inlinetext=&#x0020; &bull; &#x0020;|skipthispage=no}}
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" | ''See Also'': {{#dpl:|linksfrom=Template:AbilitiesPortalNav|ordermethod=title|listseparators=,{{nbl|%TITLE%}},,|inlinetext=&#x0020; &bull; &#x0020;}} {{#ifexist: Examples of {{#if: {{#pos: {{PAGENAME}} |s ability }} | {{PAGENAME}} | {{lcfirst:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} }} | &bull; [[Examples of {{#if: {{#pos: {{PAGENAME}} |s ability }} | {{PAGENAME}} | {{lcfirst:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} }}]]|}}
|-
|-
|}<noinclude>
|}
<includeonly>[[Category:Powers]]</includeonly><noinclude>
==Usage==
==Usage==
Produces a series bar for powers.
Produces a series bar for [[evolved human]] [[:Category:powers|abilities]].


<pre>{{power}}</pre>
<pre>{{power}}</pre>


[[Category: Templates]]
[[Category:Navigational Elements]]
[[Category: Navigational Elements]]
</noinclude>
</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 05:10, 8 May 2020


Evolved Human Abilities edit
Abilities

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

Evolutions Abilities

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

Graphic Novel Abilities

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

See Also:

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

Usage

Produces a series bar for evolved human abilities.

{{power}}