This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Power: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Hardvice
rem Dupe for now until name is finalized
m Fixing template
 
(40 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<!-- Note: This is an automated template; new abilities/powers are automatically added if the appropriate category is added. Individual abilities articles should contain the Abilities category. Articles about abilities must be linked manually from this page since they do not belong to a single category. --><br clear="all">
<br clear="all">
{| align="center" width="100%"
{| align="center" width="100%"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;" |
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;" |
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="60%" colspan="2" | '''[[Evolved human|Evolved Human]] [[Portal:Abilities|Abilities]]'''
| width="60%" colspan="2" | '''[[Evolved Human]] [[Abilities]]'''
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:Power&action=edit edit]</span>
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:Power&action=edit edit]</span>
|}
|}
|-
|-
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#ebebff;"|
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Portal:Abilities|Abilities]]''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
{{nbl|Adoptive muscle memory}} •
{{#dpl:|category=Abilities|notcategory=Lists|notcategory=Graphic Novels|notcategory=Heroes Evolutions|notlinksfrom=Template:AbilitiesPortalNav|ordermethod=title|listseparators=,{{nbl|%TITLE%}},,|inlinetext=&#x0020; &bull; &#x0020;|skipthispage=no}}
{{nbl|Alchemy}} •
{{nbl|Alejandro's ability}} •
{{nbl|Bliss and horror}} •
{{nbl|Clairvoyance}} •
{{nbl|Cloning}} •
{{nbl|Dehydration}} •
{{nbl|Dream manipulation}} •
{{nbl|Electrical absorption}} •
{{nbl|Electromagnetism}} •
{{nbl|Electronic data transception}} •
{{nbl|Empathic mimicry}} •
{{nbl|Enhanced hearing}} •
{{nbl|Enhanced memory}} •
{{nbl|Enhanced speed}} •
{{nbl|Enhanced strength}} •
{{nbl|Flight}} •
{{nbl|Freezing}} &bull;
{{nbl|Healing}} •
{{nbl|Illusion}} •
{{nbl|Induced radioactivity}} •
{{nbl|Intuitive aptitude}} •
{{nbl|Invisibility}} •
{{nbl|Lightning}} •
{{nbl|Liquefaction}} •
{{nbl|Maya's ability}} •
{{nbl|Mental manipulation}} •
{{nbl|Omnilingualism}} •
{{nbl|Persuasion}} •
{{nbl|Phasing}} •
{{nbl|Plant growth}} •
{{nbl|Precognition}} •
{{nbl|Pyrokinesis}} •
{{nbl|Rapid cell regeneration}} •
{{nbl|Space-time manipulation}} •
{{nbl|Technopathy}} •
{{nbl|Telekinesis}} •
{{nbl|Telepathy}} •
{{nbl|Water mimicry}}
|-
|-
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Portal:Evolutions Abilities|Evolutions Abilities]]''
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" | ''See Also'': [[List of abilities]] &bull; [[Clairsentience]] &bull; [[Power extension]] &bull; [[Power heredity]] &bull; [[Paradox]] &bull; [[Power theft]] &bull; [[Prophecy]] &bull; [[Rift]] {{#ifexist: Examples of {{lcfirst:{{PAGENAME}}}} | &bull; [[Examples of {{lcfirst:{{PAGENAME}}}}]]''|}}
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
{{#dpl:|category=Evolutions Abilities|notcategory=Lists|notlinksfrom=Template:AbilitiesPortalNav|ordermethod=title|listseparators=,{{nbl|%TITLE%}},,|inlinetext=&#x0020; &bull; &#x0020;|skipthispage=no}}
|-
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Portal:Graphic Novel Abilities|Graphic&nbsp;Novel Abilities]]''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
{{#dpl:|category=Graphic Novel Abilities|notcategory=Lists|notlinksfrom=Template:AbilitiesPortalNav|ordermethod=title|listseparators=,{{nbl|%TITLE%}},,|inlinetext=&#x0020; &bull; &#x0020;|skipthispage=no}}
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" | ''See Also'': {{#dpl:|linksfrom=Template:AbilitiesPortalNav|ordermethod=title|listseparators=,{{nbl|%TITLE%}},,|inlinetext=&#x0020; &bull; &#x0020;}} {{#ifexist: Examples of {{#if: {{#pos: {{PAGENAME}} |s ability }} | {{PAGENAME}} | {{lcfirst:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} }} | &bull; [[Examples of {{#if: {{#pos: {{PAGENAME}} |s ability }} | {{PAGENAME}} | {{lcfirst:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} }}]]|}}
|-
|-
|}<noinclude>
|}<noinclude>
Line 58: Line 29:
<pre>{{power}}</pre>
<pre>{{power}}</pre>


[[Category:Navigational Elements]]

[[Category: Navigational Elements]]
</noinclude>
</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 05:10, 8 May 2020


Evolved Human Abilities edit
Abilities

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

Evolutions Abilities

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

Graphic Novel Abilities

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

See Also:

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

Usage

Produces a series bar for evolved human abilities.

{{power}}