This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Fan Creation:Fan Fiction Portal: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Leckie
update
imported>Skullman1392
No edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
! News
! News
|-<!--ONCE YOU PUT AN UPDATE HERE, TAKE ONE OFF THE BOTTOM. THIS LIST IS ONLY THE TOP 20 LATEST NEWS!-->
|-<!--ONCE YOU PUT AN UPDATE HERE, TAKE ONE OFF THE BOTTOM. THIS LIST IS ONLY THE TOP 20 LATEST NEWS!-->
|04-22-2010
|[[User:Skullman1392/The Hunted|Heroes: The Hunted]] returns for the second half of its first season with the episode [[User:Skullman1392/The Hunted/Episode:Sanctuary|Sanctuary]].
|-
|04-10-2010
|04-10-2010
| [[User:Gulp-Ninja Series|The Gulp-Ninja Series]] announces that after the third story in its Third Novel, it will be discontinued.
| [[User:Gulp-Ninja Series|The Gulp-Ninja Series]] announces that after the third story in its Third Novel, it will be discontinued.
Line 77: Line 80:
| 01-07-2010
| 01-07-2010
| Thanks to your help, the fan fiction portal has been moved to the Fan Creation namespace!
| Thanks to your help, the fan fiction portal has been moved to the Fan Creation namespace!
|-
| 01-07-2010
| [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company|Heroes:The Company]] returns a week early with the first issue from Volume 2, [[User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Issue 7 - Methods|Methods]].
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 00:20, 23 April 2010

Heroes Wiki edit
Ability name originationAboutAdministratorsAdvertisingArchivesArticles for DeletionArticles without imagesCurrent eventsFan Fiction PortalGlossaryHelpHeroes Wiki ContributorsLanguagesLegalLinksLogo contestPatrollersRequested Screen CapturesSite StatisticsSite SupportStubsTemplatesUsed filesWAP
Welcome to the Heroes Wiki Fan Fiction Portal!
Latest News
Date News
04-22-2010 Heroes: The Hunted returns for the second half of its first season with the episode Sanctuary.
04-10-2010 The Gulp-Ninja Series announces that after the third story in its Third Novel, it will be discontinued.
04-09-2010 Caitlin's Revenge begins its second volume.
04-08-2010 Untold Tales returns one month early to finish off Volume 1.
04-03-2010 Noh's Apprentice premieres with its first episode -- My Life.
03-20-2010 Heroes: The Game begins.
03-15-2010 Caitlin's Revenge concludes its first season.
03-03-2010 Caitlin's Revenge open its first contest.
02-21-2010 The first ever Fan Fiction Awards has now started, but voting is not open.
02-17-2010 Heroes:The Company announces that the series will return in June 2010 with Volume 3: Decisions.
02-12-2010 Ricard Desi announces a new series, Heroes Origins: The Scavenger.
02-09-2010 Leckie starts his new series Visions of Earth with the first episode, It Begins.
02-08-2010 Untold Tales announces winners of the first competition.
02-07-2010 PJDEP has released the first episode of Heroes Redux, Initiate.
01-24-2010 Catalyst announces a new spin-off mini series of Heroes Legends called, Brothers In a New World.
01-22-2010 Leckie reveals that he will be creating a fan fiction named "Visions of Earth".
01-19-2010 Jenx222 announces that he will start a new series, The Other Side.
01-16-2010 Untold Tales opens its first contest.
01-14-2010 Untold Tales begins its first volume.
01-07-2010 Thanks to your help, the fan fiction portal has been moved to the Fan Creation namespace!
Links
  • To read about what each series is about, see here.
  • For a list of all fan fiction writers on the Wiki, see here.
  • For a list of past fan fictions, see here.
  • For the Fan Fiction Awards, see here.
Release Schedule
Releases

Monday,
April 05, 2010

N/A

Tuesday,
April 06, 2010

N/A

Wednesday,
April 07, 2010

N/A

Thursday,
April 08, 2010

N/A

Friday,
April 09, 2010

N/A

Saturday,
April 10, 2010

N/A

Sunday,
April 11, 2010

N/A
 
Fanfics

Caitlin's Revenge

Written By: Tanderix
Latest Episode: Countdown
Latest Webisode: Ice King, Part 1


Chronicles

Written By: AgentJordan and Joshuakorolenko
Latest Episode: Train 192
Latest Side Story: Love Story, Part 3


Cockney Heroes

Written By: AgentJordan, Altes, Danko, Gabriel Bishop, Irony, Joshuakorolenko, Leckie, and Radicell
Latest Episode: The Die Is Cast
Latest Origin: Karl Hall, Part 2


Contest

Written By: Adamhiro and Sylar12
Grammar:Danko
Latest Episode: From the Past
Latest Graphic Novel: Graphic Novel:Three Sisters, Part 1


The Gulp-Ninja Series

Written By: Iheartheroes
Latest Story: A Family's Past
Latest Vignette: The Break Out


Heroes Legends

Written By: Catalyst
Latest Episode: Acquaintances
Latest Graphic Novel: Burning Bright, Part 3
Latest Brothers In a New World Episode: None Currently


Heroes Origins: The Scavenger

Written By: Ricard Desi
Latest Episode: TBR (March 2010)


Heroes: The Color Spectrum

Written By: Kyle Stevens
Latest Episode: Traitor
Latest Side Story: Silent Rebellions and Dark Enemies


Heroes:The Company

Written By: Jenx222 and Mc hammark
Latest Issue: Parting Ways


Heroes: The Game

Written By: Radicell
Latest Episode: Chop Shop


The Hunted

Written By: Skullman1392
Latest Episode: The Best Laid Plans


Noh's Apprentice

Written By: Boycool
Latest Chapter: My Life


Sons of Adam

Written By: Vampirate68
Latest Episode: Introductions


Untold Tales

Written By: Mc hammark
Latest Issue: Chapter 7: Primatech


Visions of Earth

Written By: Leckie and Danko
Latest Issue: Hunted


The World Entire

Written By: Creedog VanDrey
Latest Chapter: The Outcome of an Event


Fan Stories
Caitlin's Revenge

Talk PageAbilitiesCharactersEpisodesOther

Chronicles

Season OneSeason TwoEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesSide StoriesSpoilers

Cockney Heroes

Talk PageAbilitiesCharactersEpisodesOrigins

Contest

Main PageEpisodesMain Characters

Gulp Ninja Series

Gulp NinjaNovel OneNovel TwoSubscribeCompetitionVignette

Heroes Legends

Talk PageSeason OneSeason TwoEpisodesAbilitiesCharactersOther Pages

Heroes: The Company

VolumesCharactersAbilitiesTimeline

The Hunted

Season OneEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesSpoilers

Life Choice

EpisodesWebisodeesCharactersAbilitiesCompetitonList of abilitiesSpoilers

Neighbourhood Life

Volume One: DiscoveryAbilitiesCharactersEpisodesTheories about Evolved Humans

Noh's Apprentice

Main PageChaptersVolume One: ReflectionCharacters

Sons of Adam

Vampirate68Talk PageCharactersAbilitiesEpisodesItemsLocations

Untold Tales

Main PageVolume 1Latest IssueCompetitionCharactersAbilitiesIssues

Visions of Earth

Main PageVolume One: Starting OutAbilitiesCharacters

The World Entire

Main PageMy FireflyVolume One: CataclysmVolume Two: ProgenyAbilitiesCharactersGroupsItemsLocationsPlacesTimeline

Years Of School

Volume One: School LifeAbilitiesCharactersContentsTheories

See Also: SummariesWritersAwardsFan Stories and Parody