This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Theories about Evolved Humans: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
imported>PJDEP
No edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Wall_crawler.JPG|link=Theory:Agent (enhanced speed)|text=Agent}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Wall_crawler.JPG|link=Theory:Agent (enhanced speed)|text=Agent}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Syn Anders.jpg|link=Theory:Syn Anders|text=Anders, Syn}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Syn Anders.jpg|link=Theory:Syn Anders|text=Anders, Syn}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Charlie.jpg|link=Theory:Charlie Andrews|text=Andrews, Charlie|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Charlie.jpg|link=Theory:Charlie Andrews|text=Andrews, Charlie}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Arnold.jpg|link=Theory:Arnold|text=Arnold|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Abu Aswan.jpg|link=Theory:Abu Aswan|text=Aswan,<br>Abu}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Abu Aswan.jpg|link=Theory:Abu Aswan|text=Aswan,<br>Abu}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Barbara.jpg|link=Theory:Barbara|text=Barbara}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Clairebennet.jpg|link=Theory:Claire Bennet|text=Bennet, Claire}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Clairebennet.jpg|link=Theory:Claire Bennet|text=Bennet, Claire}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Bob.jpg|link=Theory:Bob Bishop|text=Bishop,<br>Bob|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Bob.jpg|link=Theory:Bob Bishop|text=Bishop,<br>Bob|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Elle.jpg|link=Theory:Elle Bishop|text=Bishop,<br>Elle|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Elle.jpg|link=Theory:Elle Bishop|text=Bishop,<br>Elle|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Caleb.jpg|link=Theory:Caleb|text=Caleb|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Luke Campbell.png|link=Theory:Luke Campbell|text=Campbell, Luke}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Luke Campbell.png|link=Theory:Luke Campbell|text=Campbell, Luke}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Tracy_chobham.jpg|link=Theory:Tracy Chobham|text=Chobham, Tracy}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=StephenCanfield.jpg|link=Theory:Stephen Canfield|text=Canfield,<br>Stephen|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=StephenCanfield.jpg|link=Theory:Stephen Canfield|text=Canfield,<br>Stephen|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Tracy_chobham.jpg|link=Theory:Tracy Chobham|text=Chobham, Tracy}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Emma.jpg|link=Theory:Emma Coolidge|text=Coolidge, Emma}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Crane_boy.jpg|link=Theory:Crane boy|text=Crane boy}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Crane_boy.jpg|link=Theory:Crane boy|text=Crane boy}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Damian.jpg|link=Theory:Damien|text=Damien}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Damian.jpg|link=Theory:Damian|text=Damian}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Sylars_Victim_David.jpg|link=Theory:David|text="David"|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Sylars_Victim_David.jpg|link=Theory:David|text="David"|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Monica.jpg|link=Theory:Monica Dawson|text=Dawson, Monica}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Monica.jpg|link=Theory:Monica Dawson|text=Dawson, Monica}}
Line 28: Line 33:
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Charles_Deveaux.jpg|link=Theory:Charles Deveaux|text=Deveaux, Charles|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Charles_Deveaux.jpg|link=Theory:Charles Deveaux|text=Deveaux, Charles|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Eric Doyle.jpg|link=Theory:Eric Doyle|text=Doyle,<br>Eric}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Eric Doyle.jpg|link=Theory:Eric Doyle|text=Doyle,<br>Eric}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Drucker Profile.jpg|link=Theory:Richard Drucker|text=Drucker, Richard|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Drucker Profile.jpg|link=Theory:Richard Drucker|text=Drucker, Richard|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Badower's Julien.jpg|link=Theory:Julien Dumont|text=Dumont, Julien|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Badower's Julien.jpg|link=Theory:Julien Dumont|text=Dumont, Julien|deceased=true}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Edgar.jpg|link=Theory:Edgar|text=Edgar}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Edgar.jpg|link=Theory:Edgar|text=Edgar}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Eli.jpg|link=Theory:Eli|text=Eli}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Donald Essex 2.jpg|link=Theory:Donald Essex|text=Essex, Donald}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Evan Face.jpg|link=Theory:Evan|text=Evan}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Evan Face.jpg|link=Theory:Evan|text=Evan}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Evsdropr portrait.jpg|link=Theory:Evs Dropper|text=Evs Dropper|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Evsdropr portrait.jpg|link=Theory:Evs Dropper|text=Evs Dropper|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Ben Franklin in 1752.jpg|link=Theory:Benjamin Franklin|text=Franklin, Benjamin|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Ben Franklin in 1752.jpg|link=Theory:Benjamin Franklin|text=Franklin, Benjamin|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Rollo_Fusor's_accomplice.JPG|link=Theory:Rollo Fusor's accomplice|text=Fusor's<br>accomplice|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Rollo_Fusor's_accomplice.JPG|link=Theory:Rollo Fusor's accomplice|text=Fusor's<br>accomplice|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Game operator.jpg|link=Theory:Game operator|text=Game operator}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Spoiler20080917.jpg|link=Theory:The German|text=The<br>German|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Spoiler20080917.jpg|link=Theory:The German|text=The<br>German|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Hana.jpg|link=Theory:Hana Gitelman|text=Gitelman, Hana|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Hana.jpg|link=Theory:Hana Gitelman|text=Gitelman, Hana|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Flint.jpg|link=Theory:Flint Gordon, Jr.|text=Gordon,<br>Flint|deceased=true}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Flint.jpg|link=Theory:Flint Gordon|text=Gordon,<br>Flint|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Meredith Gordon.jpg|link=Theory:Meredith Gordon|text=Gordon, Meredith|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Meredith Gordon.jpg|link=Theory:Meredith Gordon|text=Gordon, Meredith|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Samson Gray.jpg|link=Theory:Samson Gray|text=Gray, Samson}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Samson Gray.jpg|link=Theory:Samson Gray|text=Gray, Samson}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Thehaitian.jpg|link=Theory:The Haitian|text=The<br>Haitian}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=D.L..jpg|link=Theory:D.L. Hawkins|text=Hawkins, D.L.|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=D.L..jpg|link=Theory:D.L. Hawkins|text=Hawkins, D.L.|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=MrsHawkins.jpg|link=Theory:Paulette Hawkins|text=Hawkins, Paulette|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=MrsHawkins.jpg|link=Theory:Paulette Hawkins|text=Hawkins, Paulette|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Alejandro.jpg|link=Theory:Alejandro Herrera|text=Herrera,<br>Alejandro|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Alejandro.jpg|link=Theory:Alejandro Herrera|text=Herrera,<br>Alejandro|deceased=true}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Maya.jpg|link=Theory:Maya Herrera|text=Herrera,<br>Maya}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Maya.jpg|link=Theory:Maya Herrera|text=Herrera,<br>Maya}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Sanjog_iyer.jpg|link=Theory:Sanjog Iyer|text=Iyer,<br>Sanjog}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Sanjog_iyer.jpg|link=Theory:Sanjog Iyer|text=Iyer,<br>Sanjog}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=JB Bianca.jpg|link=Theory:Bianca Karina|text=Karina, Bianca|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=JB Bianca.jpg|link=Theory:Bianca Karina|text=Karina, Bianca|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Knox2.jpg|link=Theory:Knox|text=Knox|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Knox2.jpg|link=Theory:Knox|text=Knox|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Mary Krause.jpg|link=Theory:Mary Krause|text=Krause, Mary|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Sue Landers.jpg|link=Theory:Sue Landers|text=Landers, Sue|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Sue Landers.jpg|link=Theory:Sue Landers|text=Landers, Sue|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=linderman face.jpg|link=Theory:Daniel Linderman|text=Linderman, Daniel|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=linderman face.jpg|link=Theory:Daniel Linderman|text=Linderman, Daniel|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Watermimic.JPG|link=Theory:Liquid man|text=Liquid man}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Watermimic.JPG|link=Theory:Liquid man|text=Liquid man}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Little Miss Goldenrod.jpg|link=Theory:Little Miss Goldenrod|text=Little Miss Goldenrod}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Bo LoFontaine.jpg|link=Theory:Bo LoFontaine|text=LoFontaine, Bo}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Bo LoFontaine.jpg|link=Theory:Bo LoFontaine|text=LoFontaine, Bo}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Dawn oliveri lydia season 4.jpg|link=Theory:Lydia|text=Lydia}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Dawn oliveri lydia season 4.jpg|link=Theory:Lydia|text=Lydia|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Maarten.jpg|link=Theory:Maarten|text=Maarten}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Maarten.jpg|link=Theory:Maarten|text=Maarten}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Nerve Gas Man.jpg|link=Theory:Manhattan target|text=Manhattan target}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Nerve Gas Man.jpg|link=Theory:Manhattan target|text=Manhattan target}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Ando_masahashi.jpg‎|link=Theory:Ando Masahashi|text=Masahashi, Ando}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Ando_masahashi.jpg‎|link=Theory:Ando Masahashi|text=Masahashi, Ando}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Future Ando.jpg|link=Theory:Ando Masahashi (exposed future)|text=Masahashi, Ando (future)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Future Ando.jpg|link=Theory:Ando Masahashi (exposed future)|text=Masahashi, Ando (future)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Eden.jpg|link=Theory:Eden McCain|text=McCain, Eden|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Eden.jpg|link=Theory:Eden McCain|text=McCain, Eden|deceased=true}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=IsaacMendezSMALL.jpg|link=Theory:Isaac Mendez|text=Mendez, Isaac|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=IsaacMendezSMALL.jpg|link=Theory:Isaac Mendez|text=Mendez, Isaac|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Daphne Millbrook.jpg|link=Theory:Daphne Millbrook|text=Millbrook, Daphne|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Daphne Millbrook.jpg|link=Theory:Daphne Millbrook|text=Millbrook, Daphne|deceased=true}}
Line 68: Line 78:
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Hironakamura.jpg|link=Theory:Hiro Nakamura|text=Nakamura, Hiro}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Hironakamura.jpg|link=Theory:Hiro Nakamura|text=Nakamura, Hiro}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Future hiro.jpg|link=Theory:Hiro Nakamura (explosion future)|text=Nakamura, Hiro (future)|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Future hiro.jpg|link=Theory:Hiro Nakamura (explosion future)|text=Nakamura, Hiro (future)|deceased=true}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Future Hiro II.jpg|link=Theory:Hiro Nakamura (exposed future)|text=Nakamura, Hiro (future)|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Future Hiro II.jpg|link=Theory:Hiro Nakamura (exposed future)|text=Nakamura, Hiro (future)|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Ishi nakamura.jpg|link=Theory:Ishi Nakamura|text=Nakamura,<br>Ishi|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Ishi nakamura.jpg|link=Theory:Ishi Nakamura|text=Nakamura,<br>Ishi|deceased=true}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Hirosdad.jpg|link=Theory:Kaito Nakamura|text=Nakamura,<br>Kaito|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Hirosdad.jpg|link=Theory:Kaito Nakamura|text=Nakamura,<br>Kaito|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Matt Neuenberg.jpg|link=Theory:Matt Neuenberg|text=Neuenburg, Matt|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Matt Neuenberg.jpg|link=Theory:Matt Neuenberg|text=Neuenberg, Matt|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=MattParkman.JPG|link=Theory:Matt Parkman|text=Parkman, Matt}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=MattParkman.JPG|link=Theory:Matt Parkman|text=Parkman, Matt}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Matt Parkman Jr..jpg|link=Theory:Matt Parkman, Jr.|text=Parkman, Matt, Jr.}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Matt Parkman Jr..jpg|link=Theory:Matt Parkman, Jr.|text=Parkman, Matt, Jr.}}
Line 78: Line 88:
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Angela_petrelli.jpg|link=Theory:Angela Petrelli|text=Petrelli, Angela}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Angela_petrelli.jpg|link=Theory:Angela Petrelli|text=Petrelli, Angela}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Arthur_Petrelli.jpg|link=Theory:Arthur Petrelli|text=Petrelli, Arthur|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Arthur_Petrelli.jpg|link=Theory:Arthur Petrelli|text=Petrelli, Arthur|deceased=true}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Nathanpetrelli.jpg|link=Theory:Nathan Petrelli|text=Petrelli, Nathan|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Nathanpetrelli.jpg|link=Theory:Nathan Petrelli|text=Petrelli, Nathan|deceased=true}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=MiloVentimiglia.jpg|link=Theory:Peter Petrelli|text=Petrelli, Peter}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=MiloVentimiglia.jpg|link=Theory:Peter Petrelli|text=Petrelli, Peter}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Claude.jpg|link=Theory:Claude Rains|text=Rains, Claude}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Claude.jpg|link=Theory:Claude Rains|text=Rains, Claude}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=TinaRamierez.JPG|link=Theory:Tina Ramierez|text=Ramierez, Tina}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=JB-Sparrow.jpg|link=Theory:Sparrow Redhouse|text=Redhouse, Sparrow}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=JB-Sparrow.jpg|link=Theory:Sparrow Redhouse|text=Redhouse, Sparrow}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Thehaitian.jpg|link=Theory:René|text=René}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=West.jpg|link=Theory:West Rosen|text=Rosen, West}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=West.jpg|link=Theory:West Rosen|text=Rosen, West}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Baron Samedi.jpg|link=Theory:Baron Samedi|text=Samedi, Baron}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Baron Samedi.jpg|link=Theory:Baron Samedi|text=Samedi, Baron}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Micah.jpg|link=Theory:Micah Sanders|text=Sanders, Micah}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Micah.jpg|link=Theory:Micah Sanders|text=Sanders, Micah}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=NikiSanders.jpg|link=Theory:Niki Sanders|text=Sanders, Niki|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=NikiSanders.jpg|link=Theory:Niki Sanders|text=Sanders, Niki|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Scott.jpg|link=Theory:Scott|text=Scott|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Scott.jpg|link=Theory:Scott|text=Scott|deceased=true}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=ALICE.jpg|link=Theory:Alice Shaw|text=Shaw,<br>Alice}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=ALICE.jpg|link=Theory:Alice Shaw|text=Shaw,<br>Alice}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Mindy Sprague.jpg|link=Theory:Mindy Sprague|text=Sprague, Mindy}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Ted_sprague.jpg|link=Theory:Ted Sprague|text=Sprague, Ted|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Ted_sprague.jpg|link=Theory:Ted Sprague|text=Sprague, Ted|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Mid Photo Promo 012.jpg|link=Theory:Tracy Strauss|text=Strauss, Tracy|deceased=}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Mid Photo Promo 012.jpg|link=Theory:Tracy Strauss|text=Strauss, Tracy}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Lydia's daughter.jpg|link=Theory:Amanda Strazzulla|text=Strazzulla, Amanda}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Joseph Sullivan.jpg|link=Theory:Joseph Sullivan|text=Sullivan, Joseph|deceased=true}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=SamuelSullivan.jpg|link=Theory:Samuel Sullivan|text=Sullivan, Samuel}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=SamuelSullivan.jpg|link=Theory:Samuel Sullivan|text=Sullivan, Samuel}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Mohindersuresh.jpg|link=Theory:Mohinder Suresh|text=Suresh, Mohinder}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Mohindersuresh.jpg|link=Theory:Mohinder Suresh|text=Suresh, Mohinder}}
Line 97: Line 113:
| {{PortalCharacter|image=future sylar.jpg|link=Theory:Sylar (explosion future)|text=Sylar<br>(future)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=future sylar.jpg|link=Theory:Sylar (explosion future)|text=Sylar<br>(future)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Linda Tavara.jpg|link=Theory:Linda Tavara|text=Tavara, Linda|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Linda Tavara.jpg|link=Theory:Linda Tavara|text=Tavara, Linda|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Rebecca Taylor.jpg|link=Theory:Rebecca Taylor|text=Taylor, Rebecca}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Rebecca Taylor.jpg|link=Theory:Becky Taylor|text=Taylor, Becky}}
|}
{| width="75%" border="0"
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Traveler.jpg|link=Theory:Traveler|text=Traveler}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Traveler.jpg|link=Theory:Traveler|text=Traveler}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=UsutuTBE.jpg|link=Theory:Usutu|text=Usutu|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=UsutuTBE.jpg|link=Theory:Usutu|text=Usutu|deceased=true}}
|}
{| width="60%" border="0"
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Molly_walker.jpg|link=Theory:Molly Walker|text=Walker, Molly}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Molly_walker.jpg|link=Theory:Molly Walker|text=Walker, Molly}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Milk can toss attendant.jpg|link=Theory:The Watcher|text=The Watcher}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Candace.jpg|link=Theory:Candice Willmer|text=Willmer, Candice|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Candace.jpg|link=Theory:Candice Willmer|text=Willmer, Candice|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Alex.jpg|link=Theory:Alex Woolsly|text=Woolsly, Alex}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Alex.jpg|link=Theory:Alex Woolsly|text=Woolsly, Alex}}

Latest revision as of 06:14, 21 March 2010

The following portal is for the published and fan theories that exist for evolved humans on Heroes.

For theories about regular humans, please see the theories about people page.

For theories about evolved humans in general, please see the theories on evolved humans.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travel