This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Examples of simultaneous ability use: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>HiroDynoSlayer
The Fifth Stage example
imported>Kon
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 27: Line 27:
|}
|}
==[[Season Three]] Gallery==
==[[Season Three]] Gallery==
{| class="collapsible" width="670" border=0
{| class="collapsible collapsed" width="670" border=0
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show the Season Three images.</small>
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show the Season Two images.</small>
|-
|-
|
|
Line 42: Line 42:
</gallery>
</gallery>
|}
|}


==[[Season Four]] Gallery==
==[[Season Four]] Gallery==
{| class="collapsible " width="670" border=0
{| class="collapsible collapsed" width="670" border=0
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show the Season Four images.</small>
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show the Season Four images.</small>
|-
|-
|
|
{{sectstub}}
<gallery>
<gallery>
Image:TK in 411 (1).JPG|[[Sylar]] uses [[shape shifting]] to disguise himself as a woman, then surprises [[Peter]] with a [[telekinesis]] lift and choke.<br>(''[[The Fifth Stage]]'')
Image:Sylarusedrcgandss.jpg|[[Sylar]] uses [[shape shifting]] and [[rapid cell regeneration]].<br>(''[[Acceptance]]'')
Image:TK in 407 (4).JPG|[[Sylar]] uses [[intuitive aptitude]] and [[telekinesis]] to break [[Charlie]]'s [[blood clot]].<br>(''[[Once Upon a Time in Texas]]'')
Image:Electrocuting Nathan.jpg|Sylar uses [[electric manipulation]] and [[shape shifting]] to regain control of his body.<br>(''[[Thanksgiving]]'')
Image:Flight in 413 (2).JPG|Sylar uses [[flight]] and [[empathy]] at the same time.<br>(''[[Let It Bleed]]'')
</gallery>
</gallery>
|}
|}


==[[Heroes Reborn]] Gallery==

{| class="collapsible" width="670" border=0
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show the Season Four images.</small>
|-
|
<gallery>
Image:Dahlia's powers.jpg|[[Dahlia]] uses [[telekinesis]] to lift a cube and [[STM|time shift]] to take it to the future.<br>(''[[Heroes Reborn: Enigma]]'')
</gallery>
|}


==Notes==
==Notes==

Latest revision as of 05:40, 12 October 2015

On several occasions, evolved humans have demonstrated the ability of using multiple abilities simultaneously. A list of examples follows.

Season One Gallery

Season Two Gallery

Season Three Gallery

Season Four Gallery

Heroes Reborn Gallery

Click "hide/show" to hide or show the Season Four images.

Notes

  • At one time, writers Joe Pokaski and Aron Coleite said that Peter only has access to one power at a time. However, Peter has clearly demonstrated his proficiency at using multiple powers simultaneously on more than one occasion. Indeed, he was able to do so on one of his first attempts at using an ability independently.
  • Technically, anytime Peter uses empathic mimicry to access an ability, he is using two abilities at once.


Evolved Human Abilities edit
Abilities

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

Evolutions Abilities

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

Graphic Novel Abilities

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

See Also:

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>