This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Elemental Manipulator/Episodic deaths: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Elemental Manipulator
No edit summary
imported>Radicell
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{canon analysis}}
{{infobox fan creation
{{User:Elemental Manipulator/Template:Infobox canon analysis
|image=3x04 costaverde.jpg
|image=3x04 costaverde.jpg
|caption=20,000 people in [[Costa Verde]] die in ''[[I Am Become Death]]''.
|caption=20,000 people in [[Costa Verde]] die in ''[[I Am Become Death]]''.
Line 12: Line 13:


==[[Season One]]==
==[[Season One]]==
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="collapsible collapsed" width="100%" border=0
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show Season One.</small>
|-
|
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
|-
|-
! width="3%" | Episode !! width="10%" | Episode Name !! width="12%" | Deceased Person(s)!! width="10%" | Cause of Death!! width="5%" | Killed by!! width="10%" | Evolved Human?
! width="3%" | Episode !! width="10%" | Episode Name !! width="12%" | Deceased Person(s)!! width="10%" | Cause of Death!! width="5%" | Killed by!! width="10%" | Evolved Human?
Line 137: Line 142:
|-
|-
|109
|109
|[[Homecoming]]
|[[Episode:Homecoming|Homecoming]]
|[[Jackie Wilcox]]
|[[Jackie Wilcox]]
|Skull telekinetically sliced
|Skull telekinetically sliced
Line 320: Line 325:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|}
|}
|}


==[[Season Two]]==
==[[Season Two]]==
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="collapsible collapsed" width="100%" border=0
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show Season Two.</small>
|-
|
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
|-
|-
! width="3%" | Episode !! width="10%" | Episode Name !! width="12%" | Deceased Person(s)!! width="10%" | Cause of Death!! width="5%" | Killed by!! width="10%" | Evolved Human?
! width="3%" | Episode !! width="10%" | Episode Name !! width="12%" | Deceased Person(s)!! width="10%" | Cause of Death!! width="5%" | Killed by!! width="10%" | Evolved Human?
Line 476: Line 486:


'''Yes - [[Enhanced strength]]'''
'''Yes - [[Enhanced strength]]'''
|}
|}
|}


==[[Season Three]]==
==[[Season Three]]==
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="collapsible collapsed" width="100%" border=0
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show Season Three.</small>
|-
|
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
|-
|-
! width="3%" | Episode !! width="10%" | Episode Name !! width="12%" | Deceased Person(s)!! width="10%" | Cause of Death!! width="5%" | Killed by!! width="10%" | Evolved Human?
! width="3%" | Episode !! width="10%" | Episode Name !! width="12%" | Deceased Person(s)!! width="10%" | Cause of Death!! width="5%" | Killed by!! width="10%" | Evolved Human?
Line 643: Line 658:
|Brain removed
|Brain removed
|[[Sylar's victims|Sylar]]
|[[Sylar's victims|Sylar]]
|Yes - [[Trevor's ability]]
|Yes - [[Shattering]]
|-
|-
|309
|309
Line 748: Line 763:


[[Echo DeMille]]
[[Echo DeMille]]

'''[[Meredith Gordon]]'''
|Back of head impaled by glass shard
|Back of head impaled by glass shard


Line 754: Line 771:
Neck broken
Neck broken


Unknown (severed arm remaining)
Unknown


Throat slit
Throat slit

'''Unknown'''
|[[Claire Bennet]]
|[[Claire Bennet]]


Line 766: Line 785:


[[Sylar's victims|Sylar]]
[[Sylar's victims|Sylar]]

'''[[Sylar's victims|Sylar]]'''
|Yes - [[Intuitive aptitude]]
|Yes - [[Intuitive aptitude]]


Line 775: Line 796:


Yes - [[Sound manipulation]]
Yes - [[Sound manipulation]]

'''Yes - [[Pyrokinesis]]'''
|-
|-
|'''Fugitives:'''
|'''Fugitives:'''
Line 780: Line 803:
314
314
|[[A Clear and Present Danger]]
|[[A Clear and Present Danger]]
|N/A
|[[Masked fugitive]]
|N/A
|Sucked out of plane
|N/A
|[[Peter's victims|Peter Petrelli]]
|N/A
|Yes - Unknown (wouldn't have been on the plane if he didn't)
|-
|-
|315
|315
Line 869: Line 892:
|Brain removed
|Brain removed
|[[Sylar's victims|Sylar]]
|[[Sylar's victims|Sylar]]
|Yes - [[Tom's ability]]
|Yes - [[Disintegration]]
|-
|-
|325
|325
Line 885: Line 908:


'''Yes - [[Intuitive aptitude]] (and [[Sylar#Acquired_Abilities|others]])'''
'''Yes - [[Intuitive aptitude]] (and [[Sylar#Acquired_Abilities|others]])'''
|}
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 05:57, 11 April 2010

Episodic deaths is a canon analysis. The information has come from canon sources.


Elemental Manipulator/Episodic deaths

20,000 people in Costa Verde die in I Am Become Death.


There are multiple episodes of Heroes in which characters die.

  • Bold information refers to a major or recurring character (excluding temporary), and
  • Information in italics refers to future character information.


Season One

Season Two

Season Three

Season Four

Notes

  • Ishi Nakamura is the only character to have died of natural causes. She died after passing on the catalyst.
  • Sylar has the highest kill count of any character. He has killed 38 people (excluding graphic novels) and caused the death of another.
  • Claire and Sylar have both temporarily died twice.
  • There were 7 death-free episodes in Season One, 1 death-free episode in Season Two and 3 death-free episodes in Season Three.