This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Laughingdevilboy/Images of each person using their ability: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Laughingdevilboy
Episode power use: added jessica
imported>Yoshi n1
Disintegration
 
(44 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This page is showing each person using their power. The first three tables shows images of abilities used in either an Episode, Graphic Novel or Webisode, it will only show an image of the person when they first used there power. For example Daphne used her ability in a GN first so her picture is under [[#Graphic novel power use|Graphic novel power use]]. They will not display Arthur, Linda, Peter or Sylar. There original power will be shown with there acquired powers.
This page is showing each person using their power. The first three tables shows images of abilities used in either an Episode, Graphic Novel or Webisode, it will only show an image of the person when they first used there power. For example Daphne used her ability in a GN first so her picture is under [[#Graphic novel power use|Graphic novel power use]]. They will not display Arthur, Linda, Peter or Sylar. There original power will be shown with there acquired powers.


For a similar page created by me, see [[User:Laughingdevilboy/Images of abilities 2|here]] which shows each power in use.
For a similar page created by me, (see [[User:Laughingdevilboy/Image of each ability in use|here]]), which shows each power in use in any media.


==Episode power use==
==Episode power use==
Line 9: Line 9:
!! width="140" | Name
!! width="140" | Name
!! width="160" | Power
!! width="160" | Power
!! width="200" | Image
!! width="140" | Image
|-
|-
| [[Adam Monroe]]
| [[Adam Monroe]]
Line 18: Line 18:
| [[Alejandro's ability]]
| [[Alejandro's ability]]
| [[Image:Powers_alejandro_police_station.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers_alejandro_police_station.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Alice Shaw]]
| [[Weather control]]
| [[Image:Weather control.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Ando Masahashi]]
| [[Ando Masahashi]]
Line 42: Line 46:
| [[Illusion]]
| [[Illusion]]
| [[Image:Powers candace sandra.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers candace sandra.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Charles Deveaux]]
| [[Telepathy]]
| [[Image:Charles uses his ability in the dinner.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Charlie Andrews]]
| [[Charlie Andrews]]
Line 77: Line 85:
| [[Elephant man]]
| [[Elephant man]]
| Unknown
| Unknown
| [[Image:Elephant man.jpg|100px]]
| [[Image:0309-test-subject-2.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Elle Bishop]]
| [[Elle Bishop]]
Line 102: Line 110:
| [[Healing]]
| [[Healing]]
| [[Image:Holy Kiss.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Holy Kiss.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[James Martin]]
| [[Shape shifting]]
| [[Image:Painful transformation(3).JPG|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Jessica Sanders]]
| [[Jessica Sanders]]
| [[Enhanced Strength]]
| [[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Image:Powers jessica throws matt.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers jessica throws matt.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
Line 110: Line 122:
| [[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Image:Powers Punching Holes.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Punching Holes.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Luke Campbell]]
| [[Microwave emission]]
| [[Image:Microwaves.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| rowspan=2|[[Matt Parkman]]
| rowspan=2|[[Matt Parkman]]
Line 117: Line 133:
| [[Telepathy]]
| [[Telepathy]]
| [[Image:Matt hears something in his cell.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Matt hears something in his cell.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Matt Parkman, Jr.]]
| [[Activation and deactivation]]
| [[Image:Baby Matt Parkman's Power.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Maury Parkman]]
| [[Maury Parkman]]
Line 134: Line 154:
| [[Image:Ballot.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Ballot.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Mohinder Suresh]]
| rowspan=2|[[Mohinder Suresh]]
| [[Mohinder's ability]]
| [[Mohinder's ability]]
| [[Image:Powers Mohinder's sticky goo.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Mohinder's sticky goo.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Image:Mohinder rips taxi door.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Molly Walker]]
| [[Molly Walker]]
Line 145: Line 168:
| [[Adoptive muscle memory]]
| [[Adoptive muscle memory]]
| [[Image:Powers monica flip 2.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers monica flip 2.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Mr. Shaw]]
| [[Seismic burst]]
| [[Image:Shockwave.JPG|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Nathan Petrelli]]
| [[Nathan Petrelli]]
Line 177: Line 204:
| [[Induced radioactivity]]
| [[Induced radioactivity]]
| [[Image:Ted going nuclear.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Ted going nuclear.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Tom Miller]]
| [[Disintegration]]
| [[Image:Disintegration.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Tracy Strauss]]
| [[Tracy Strauss]]
Line 183: Line 214:
|-
|-
| [[Trevor Zeitlan]]
| [[Trevor Zeitlan]]
| [[Trevor's ability]]
| [[Shattering]]
| [[Image:Trevor Powers.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Trevor Powers.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
Line 205: Line 236:
!! width="140" | Name
!! width="140" | Name
!! width="160" | Power
!! width="160" | Power
!! width="200" | Image
!! width="140" | Image
|-
|-
| [[Abigail]]
| [[Abigail]]
| [[Forcefield projection]]
| [[Forcefields]]
| [[Image:Abigail's Forcefield.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Abigail's Forcefield.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
Line 218: Line 249:
| [[Sound absorption]]
| [[Sound absorption]]
| [[Image:Sound absorption.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Sound absorption.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Alex Woolsley]]
| [[Underwater breathing]]
| [[Image:The Swimmer.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Angie]]
| [[Flight]]
| [[Image:FlightAngie.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Anna Korolenko]]
| [[Anna Korolenko]]
Line 262: Line 301:
| [[Disintegration touch]]
| [[Disintegration touch]]
| [[Image:Felicia Powers.JPG|150px]]
| [[Image:Felicia Powers.JPG|150px]]
|-
| [[Gordon Hovey]]
| [[Gordon's ability]]
| [[Image:Gordon's ability-2.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Guillame]]
| [[Guillame]]
Line 270: Line 313:
| [[Electronic communication|Digital Communication]]
| [[Electronic communication|Digital Communication]]
| [[Image:Gn war buddies.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Gn war buddies.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Harmon]]
| [[Wall crawling]]
| [[Image:Wallcrawling.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Howard Grigsby]]
| [[Howard Grigsby]]
| [[Luminescence]]
| [[Luminescence]]
| [[Image:Power Light Generation 1.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Power Light Generation 1.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Howie Kaplan]]
| [[Oil secretion]]
| [[Image:Tare.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Jesse Murphy]]
| [[Jesse Murphy]]
Line 326: Line 377:
| [[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Image:Michael Fitzgerald.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Michael Fitzgerald.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Misha]]
| [[Telekinesis]]
| [[Image:Blue eyed TK.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Paulette Hawkins]]
| [[Paulette Hawkins]]
Line 332: Line 387:
|-
|-
| [[Perrin Crocker]]
| [[Perrin Crocker]]
| [[Spike protrusion]]
| [[Bone spike protrusion]]
| [[Image:Spike destruction.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Spike destruction.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
Line 350: Line 405:
| [[Phasing]]
| [[Phasing]]
| [[Image:Samir Mellouk.JPG|150px]]
| [[Image:Samir Mellouk.JPG|150px]]
|-
| [[Sparrow Redhouse]]
| [[Terrakinesis]]
| [[Image:Sparrow controls rocks.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Teenage patient]]
| [[Teenage patient]]
Line 358: Line 417:
| [[Magnetism]]
| [[Magnetism]]
| [[Image:Powers magnetism bullets.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers magnetism bullets.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[The Russian]]
| [[Age shifting]]
| [[Image:Age shifting.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Tina Ramierez]]
| [[Tina Ramierez]]
Line 366: Line 429:
| [[Omnilingualism]]
| [[Omnilingualism]]
| [[Image:Powers traveler dzongkha.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers traveler dzongkha.jpg|150px]]
|}

==IStory power use==

{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
!! width="140" | Name
!! width="160" | Power
!! width="140" | Image
|-
| [[Abe]]
| [[Light absorption]]
| [[Image:Light absorption.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Mary Krause]]
| [[Acidic blood]]
| [[Image:Acidic Bood.jpg|150px]]
|}
|}


Line 374: Line 454:
!! width="140" | Name
!! width="140" | Name
!! width="160" | Power
!! width="160" | Power
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[David Sullivan]]
| [[David Sullivan]]
Line 409: Line 489:
|}
|}


==Ability use in both a Graphic novel and an Episode or Webisode==


For an image of a power being used in more than one media by the same person see [[User:Laughingdevilboy/Images of abilities 2|here]]


==Images of stolen abilities==
==Images of stolen abilities==
These images will show the person who stool the ability using the acquired ability
These images will show the person who stole the ability using the acquired ability


===[[Arthur Petrelli]]===
===[[Arthur Petrelli]]===
Line 423: Line 501:
|-
|-
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Power absorption]]
| [[Power absorption]]
Line 435: Line 513:
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="160" | Source
!! width="160" | Source
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Electric manipulation]]
| [[Electric manipulation]]
Line 477: Line 555:
|-
|-
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Aura absorption]]
| [[Aura absorption]]
Line 489: Line 567:
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="160" | Source
!! width="160" | Source
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Mediumship]]
| [[Mediumship]]
Line 503: Line 581:
|-
|-
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Empathic mimicry]]
| [[Empathic mimicry]]
Line 515: Line 593:
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="160" | Source
!! width="160" | Source
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Electric manipulation]]
| [[Electric manipulation]]
Line 583: Line 661:
|-
|-
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Peter's ability]]
| [[Ability replication]]
| [[Image:Peter takes Tracy's power.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers peter abosrbs tracy's ability.jpg|150px]]
|}
|}


Line 595: Line 673:
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="160" | Source
!! width="160" | Source
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
| [[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Mohinder Suresh]]
| [[Image:Powers peter hurls a guard across the plane.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Flight]]
| [[Flight]]
Line 605: Line 687:
| [[Image:Peter freezes the wall.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Peter freezes the wall.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Shape shifting]]
| [[Sylar]]
| [[Image:Peter impersonates the president.JPG|150px]]
|-
| [[Telepathy]]
| [[Matt Parkman]]
| [[Image:318telepathy2.jpg|150px]]
|}

===[[Samson Gray]]===

Samson's original ability is [[Intuitive aptitude]] but there is no picture of him using it at this time.

The following are ALL the abilities acquired by Samson and displayed. It will show an image of the media he first used the ability.

{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="160" | Name
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
| [[Sedation]]
| Unknown
| [[Image:Sedation.JPG|150px]]
|-
| [[Telekinesis]]
| Unknown
| [[Image:Samson TK.jpg|150px]]
|}
|}


Peter has also replicated [[Mohinder's ability]] from [[Mohinder Suresh]] but there is no image of this at this time.


===[[Sylar]]===
===[[Sylar]]===
Line 616: Line 725:
|-
|-
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Intuitive aptitude]]
| [[Intuitive aptitude]]
Line 622: Line 731:
|}
|}


The following are ALL the abilities acquired by Sylar and displayed. It will show an image of the media he first used the ability..
The following are ALL the abilities acquired by Sylar and displayed. It will show an image of the media he first used the ability.


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 628: Line 737:
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="160" | Name
!! width="160" | Name
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Alchemy]]
| [[Alchemy]]
Line 657: Line 766:
| [[Ted Sprague]]
| [[Ted Sprague]]
| [[Image:Sylar, full frontal.JPG|150px]]
| [[Image:Sylar, full frontal.JPG|150px]]
|-
| [[Lie detection]]
| [[Sue Landers]]
| [[Image:Sylar Arthur Lie Detection.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Melting]]
| [[Melting]]
Line 669: Line 782:
| [[Claire Bennet]]
| [[Claire Bennet]]
| [[Image:Powers Sylar broken neck.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Sylar broken neck.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Shape shifting]]
| [[James Martin]]
| [[Image:Image-Sylar Shapeshift blone woman.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Telekinesis]]
| [[Telekinesis]]
Line 674: Line 791:
| [[Image:SylarPinningPeterandMohinder.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:SylarPinningPeterandMohinder.jpg|150px]]
|}
|}

Sylar has also acquired [[Lie detection]] from [[Sue Landers]] but there is no image of this at this time.


==Future evolved humans==
==Future evolved humans==
Line 687: Line 802:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Image:Future hiro peter.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Future hiro peter.jpg|150px]]
Line 699: Line 814:
!! width="140" | Name
!! width="140" | Name
!! width="160" | Ability
!! width="160" | Ability
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Agent (electric manipulation)|Future Agent]]
| [[Agent (electric manipulation)|Future Agent]]
Line 716: Line 831:
|-
|-
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Electric manipulation]]
| [[Electric manipulation]]
Line 742: Line 857:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Image:Powers matt hiro doesnt know.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers matt hiro doesnt know.jpg|150px]]
Line 751: Line 866:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Image:Enhanced strength in moab.JPG|150px]]
| [[Image:Enhanced strength in moab.JPG|150px]]
Line 761: Line 876:
|-
|-
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Flight]]
| [[Flight]]
Line 788: Line 903:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Image:Ando's power.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Ando's power.jpg|150px]]
Line 799: Line 914:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Image:IncineratedClaireHeals.jpg|100px]]
| [[Image:IncineratedClaireHeals.jpg|100px]]
Line 810: Line 925:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Image:Powers Daphne enters Pinehearst.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Daphne enters Pinehearst.jpg|150px]]
Line 821: Line 936:
!! width="140" | Name
!! width="140" | Name
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
| [[Future terrorist]]
| [[Future terrorist's ability]]
| [[Image:Terrorist's ability ceiling impact.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Magnetism terrorist]]
| [[Magnetism terrorist]]
| [[Magnetism]]
| [[Magnetism]]
| [[Image:Powers hand magnetism.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers hand magnetism.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Future terrorist]]
| [[Melting beam emission]]
| [[Image:Terrorist's ability ceiling impact.jpg|150px]]
|}
|}


Line 837: Line 952:
|-
|-
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Induced radioactivity]]
| [[Induced radioactivity]]
Line 851: Line 966:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Image:Powers Knox breathing in Noah Gray's fear.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Knox breathing in Noah Gray's fear.jpg|150px]]
Line 863: Line 978:
|-
|-
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="140" | Power
!! width="200" | Image
!! width=“140” | Image
|-
|-
| [[Body insertion]]
| [[Body insertion]]
Line 877: Line 992:
| [[Image:Powers Peter travel back four years.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Peter travel back four years.jpg|150px]]
|}
|}
<br/>

{{User:Laughingdevilboy/Autonav}}
==My other ability pages==

*[[User:Laughingdevilboy/Ability Occurrence|Ability Occurrence]]

*[[User:Laughingdevilboy/multi-ability capable|Quick stats of the multi-ability capable]]

*[[User:Laughingdevilboy/Unconfirmed abilities|Unconfirmed people with abilities]]

*[[User:Laughingdevilboy/Deceased evolved humans|How evolved humans have died]]

*[[User:Laughingdevilboy/my list of abilities|Main page of links]]

Latest revision as of 17:00, 6 March 2010

This page is showing each person using their power. The first three tables shows images of abilities used in either an Episode, Graphic Novel or Webisode, it will only show an image of the person when they first used there power. For example Daphne used her ability in a GN first so her picture is under Graphic novel power use. They will not display Arthur, Linda, Peter or Sylar. There original power will be shown with there acquired powers.

For a similar page created by me, (see here), which shows each power in use in any media.

Episode power use

Name Power Image
Adam Monroe Rapid cell regeneration
Alejandro Herrera Alejandro's ability
Alice Shaw Weather control
Ando Masahashi Ability supercharging
Angela Petrelli Precognitive dreaming
Baron Samedi Impenetrable skin
Bob Bishop Alchemy
Brian Davis Telekinesis
Candice Wilmer Illusion
Charles Deveaux Telepathy
Charlie Andrews Enhanced memory
Claire Bennet Rapid cell regeneration
Claude Rains Invisibility
D.L. Hawkins Phasing
Dale Smither Enhanced hearing
Daniel Linderman Healing
Danny Pine Metal mimicry
Eden McCain Persuasion
Elephant man Unknown
Elle Bishop Electric manipulation
Eric Doyle Puppet master
Flint Gordon, Jr. Pyrokinesis
Hiro Nakamura Space-time manipulation
Isaac Mendez Precognition
Ishi Nakamura Healing
James Martin Shape shifting
Jessica Sanders Enhanced strength
Knox Enhanced strength
Luke Campbell Microwave emission
Matt Parkman Precognition
Telepathy
Matt Parkman, Jr. Activation and deactivation
Maury Parkman Telepathy
Maya Herrera Poison emission
Meredith Gordon Pyrokinesis
Micah Sanders Technopathy
Mohinder Suresh Mohinder's ability
Enhanced strength
Molly Walker Clairvoyance
Monica Dawson Adoptive muscle memory
Mr. Shaw Seismic burst
Nathan Petrelli Flight
Niki Sanders Enhanced strength
Sanjog Iyer Dream manipulation
Scott Enhanced strength
Stephen Canfield Gravitational manipulation
Sue Landers Lie detection
The Haitian Mental manipulation
Theodore Sprague Induced radioactivity
Tom Miller Disintegration
Tracy Strauss Freezing
Trevor Zeitlan Shattering
Usutu Precognition
West Rosen Flight
Zane Taylor Melting

Graphic novel power use

Name Power Image
Abigail Forcefields
Abu Aswan Levitation
Agent Sound absorption
Alex Woolsley Underwater breathing
Angie Flight
Anna Korolenko Neurocognitive deficit
Au Co Plant growth
Benjamin Franklin Electrical absorption
Bianca Karina Lung adaptation
Brendan Lewis Plant manipulation
Connie Logan Appearance alteration
Daphne Millbrook Super speed
Donald Essex Water mimicry
Donna Dunlap Telescopic vision
Evan Cloning
Felicia Brooks Disintegration touch
Gordon Hovey Gordon's ability
Guillame Bliss and horror
Hana Gitelman Digital Communication
Harmon Wall crawling
Howard Grigsby Luminescence
Howie Kaplan Oil secretion
Jesse Murphy Sound manipulation
Joe Macon Imprinting
Julien Dumont Cloning
Khufu's kin Levitation
Leonard Cushing Acid secretion
The Liquid Man Water mimicry
Maarten Pyrokinesis
Manhattan target Nerve gas emission
Manuel Garcia Teleportation
Marcus Crumpling
Matt Neuenberg Enhanced memory
Michael Laser emission
Michael Fitzgerald Enhanced strength
Misha Telekinesis
Paulette Hawkins Ability supercharging
Perrin Crocker Bone spike protrusion
Piper Elasticity
Ricardo Silva Primal rage
Rollo Fusor's accomplice Dehydration
Samir Mellouk Phasing
Sparrow Redhouse Terrakinesis
Teenage patient Electrical absorption
The German Magnetism
The Russian Age shifting
Tina Ramierez Chlorine gas exudation
Traveler Omnilingualism

IStory power use

Name Power Image
Abe Light absorption
Mary Krause Acidic blood

Webisode power use

Name Power Image
David Sullivan David's ability
Echo DeMille Sound manipulation
Edward Accelerated probability
Elisa Water mimicry
Iris Pyrokinesis
Rachel Mills Teleportation
Santiago Accelerated probability
The Constrictor Constriction


Images of stolen abilities

These images will show the person who stole the ability using the acquired ability

Arthur Petrelli

Arthur's original ability.

Power Image
Power absorption

The following are ALL abilities acquired by Arthur and displayed.

Power Source Image
Electric manipulation Peter Petrelli
Mental manipulation Unknown
Poison emission Maya Herrera
Precognition Peter Petrelli
Rapid cell regeneration Adam Monroe
Space-time manipulation Peter Petrelli
Telekinesis Peter Petrelli
Telepathy Unknown

Linda Tavara

Linda's original ability

Power Image
Aura absorption

The following are ALL abilities acquired by Linda and displayed.

Power Source Image
Mediumship Ida May Walker

Peter Petrelli

Peter's original ability

Power Image
Empathic mimicry

The following are ALL the abilities acquired by Peter and displayed while having empathic mimicry. It will show an image of the media he first used the ability.

Power Source Image
Electric manipulation Elle Bishop
Enhanced strength Niki Sanders
Flight Nathan Petrelli
Induced radioactivity Ted Sprague
Intuitive aptitude Sylar
Invisibility Claude Rains
Phasing D.L. Hawkins
Precognition Isaac Mendez
Precognitive dreaming Angela Petrelli
Pyrokinesis Flint Gordon, Jr.
Rapid cell regeneration Claire Bennet
Space-time manipulation Hiro Nakamura (explosion future)
Super speed Daphne Millbrook (exposed future)
Telekinesis Sylar
Telepathy Matt Parkman

Peter's synthetic ability

Power Image
Ability replication

The following are the abilities replicated by Peter while having his synthetic ability. It will show an image of the media he first used the ability.

Power Source Image
Enhanced strength Mohinder Suresh
Flight Nathan Petrelli
Freezing Tracy Strauss
Shape shifting Sylar
Telepathy Matt Parkman

Samson Gray

Samson's original ability is Intuitive aptitude but there is no picture of him using it at this time.

The following are ALL the abilities acquired by Samson and displayed. It will show an image of the media he first used the ability.

Power Name Image
Sedation Unknown
Telekinesis Unknown


Sylar

Sylar's original ability.

Power Image
Intuitive aptitude

The following are ALL the abilities acquired by Sylar and displayed. It will show an image of the media he first used the ability.

Power Name Image
Alchemy Bob Bishop
Clairsentience Bridget Bailey
Electric manipulation Elle Bishop
Enhanced hearing Dale Smither
Enhanced memory Charlie Andrews
Freezing James Walker
Induced radioactivity Ted Sprague
Lie detection Sue Landers
Melting Zane Taylor
Precognition Isaac Mendez
Rapid cell regeneration Claire Bennet
Shape shifting James Martin
Telekinesis Brian Davis

Future evolved humans

Explosion future

The following are evolved humans that have appeared in the explosion future, where Sylar exploded and destroyed New York city. It will show an image of the media the person first used their ability.

Hiro Nakamura

Image

Future agents

Name Ability Image
Future Agent Electric manipulation
Future Agent Super speed

Peter Petrelli

Power Image
Electric manipulation
Invisibility
Pyrokinesis
Space-time manipulation
Super speed
Telekinesis

Matt Parkman

Image

Niki Sanders

Image

Sylar

Power Image
Flight
Freezing
Illusion
Phasing
Telekinesis

Exposed future

The following are evolved humans that have appeared in the exposed future, where synthetic abilities are given to anyone. It will show an image of the media the person first used their ability.

Ando Masahashi

Image

Claire Bennet

This is Claire displaying her power in the future.

Image

Daphne Millbrook

This is Daphne displaying her power in the future.

Image

Future terrorists

Name Power Image
Magnetism terrorist Magnetism
Future terrorist Melting beam emission

Gabriel Gray

Power Image
Induced radioactivity
Precognition

Knox

Image

Peter Petrelli

These are powers displayed by Peter Petrelli from the exposed future

Power Image
Body insertion
Illusion
Invisibility
Space-time manipulation


Laughingdevilboy's Pages
edit

Ability OccurrenceAbility use in each episodeAbility use in each graphic novelAbility use in each webisodeArchivesAutosigCompany FoundersDeceased evolved humans
FavouritesHomepageImage of each ability being usedImage of people using there abilitiesLocation of evolved humansMulti-ability capable evolved humansMy abilityMy AT
My created pages: Categories/ChronologicalMy list of abilitiesNon-evolved humansSignatureTemplatesUnconfirmed abilities

See Also: Charlie BakerCockney HeroesProperty replicationUseful links