This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

List of abilities with multiple users: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
update link for sylvia
imported>Kon
adding some more
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| [[Alchemy]]
| [[Alchemy]]
| [[Bob Bishop]] (''[[Four Months Later...]]'')
| [[Bob Bishop]] (''[[Four Months Later...]]''),<br> [[Sylvia (refugee)|Sylvia]] {{epp|502}}
| [[Sylar]] (''[[Episode:The Butterfly Effect|The Butterfly Effect]]'')
| [[Sylar]] (''[[Episode:The Butterfly Effect|The Butterfly Effect]]'')
|-
|-
Line 26: Line 26:
| [[Clairvoyance]]
| [[Clairvoyance]]
| [[Molly Walker]] (''[[The Hard Part]]''),<br /> [[Adam Soo Hoo]] ([[Survival messages]])
| [[Molly Walker]] (''[[The Hard Part]]''),<br /> [[Adam Soo Hoo]] ([[Survival messages]])
|
|-
|-
| [[Cloning]]
| [[Cloning]]
| [[Evan]] (''[[Revolutionary War, Part 1]]''),<br /> [[Julien Dumont]] (''[[Root and Branch, Part 1]]''),<br /> [[Magdalena Muller]] ([[Faction Zero]]),<br /> [[Eli]] (''[[Prodigals, Part 1]]'')
| [[Evan]] (''[[Revolutionary War, Part 1]]''),<br /> [[Julien Dumont]] (''[[Root and Branch, Part 1]]''),<br /> [[Magdalena Muller]] ([[Faction Zero]]),<br /> [[Eli]] (''[[Prodigals, Part 1]]''),<br> [[M. F. Harris]] {{epp|503}}
|
|-
| [[Cyberpathy]]
| [[Hana Gitelman]] (''[[Wireless, Part 1]]''),<br /> [[Richard Drucker]] ([[Heroes Evolutions]]),<br> [[Myles Stevens]] {{epp|503}}
|-
|-
| [[Disintegration]]
| [[Disintegration]]
Line 37: Line 38:
|-
|-
| [[Electric manipulation]]
| [[Electric manipulation]]
| [[Agent (electric manipulation)|Agent]] (''[[Walls, Part 1]]''),<br />[[Elle Bishop]] (''[[Fight or Flight]]''), <br />[[Cooper]] ([[The Civilian]])
| [[Agent (electric manipulation)|Agent]] (''[[Walls, Part 1]]''),<br /> [[Elle Bishop]] (''[[Fight or Flight]]''),<br /> [[Cooper]] ([[The Civilian]]),<br> "[[Biker Woman]]" (''[[ebook:Brave New World|Brave New World]]'')
| [[Peter Petrelli (explosion future)|Future Peter]] (''[[Walls, Part 2]]''),<br /> [[Peter Petrelli]] (''[[Four Months Later...]]''),<br /> [[Arthur Petrelli]] (''[[Dying of the Light]]''),<br /> [[Sylar]] (''[[It's Coming]]'')
| [[Peter Petrelli (explosion future)|Future Peter]] (''[[Walls, Part 2]]''),<br /> [[Peter Petrelli]] (''[[Four Months Later...]]''),<br /> [[Arthur Petrelli]] (''[[Dying of the Light]]''),<br /> [[Sylar]] (''[[It's Coming]]'')
|-
|-
| [[Electrical absorption]]
| [[Electrical absorption]]
| [[Teenage patient]] (''[[Blackout, Part 1]]''),<br /> [[Benjamin Franklin]] (''[[A Lesson in Electricity]]'')
| [[Teenage patient]] (''[[Blackout, Part 1]]''),<br /> [[Benjamin Franklin]] (''[[A Lesson in Electricity]]'')
|
|-
| [[Electronic communication]]
| [[Hana Gitelman]] (''[[Wireless, Part 1]]''),<br /> [[Richard Drucker]] ([[Heroes Evolutions]])
|
|-
|-
| [[Empathic manipulation]]
| [[Empathic manipulation]]
| [[Syn Anders]] ([[Habbo]]),<br />[[Morgan Harvey]] ([[Slow Burn]]),<br />[[Joseph Sullivan]] ([[The Puppet Master]])
| [[Syn Anders]] ([[Habbo]]),<br />[[Morgan Harvey]] ([[Slow Burn]]),<br />[[Joseph Sullivan]] ([[The Puppet Master]])
|
|-
|-
| [[Empathy]]
| [[Empathy]]
Line 65: Line 60:
|-
|-
| [[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Niki Sanders]] (''[[Don't Look Back]]''),<br /> [[Knox]] (''[[The Butterfly Effect]]''),<br /> [[Michael Fitzgerald]] (''[[Viewpoints]]''), <br />[[Scott]] (''[[Our Father]]'') <br /> [[Mohinder Suresh]] (''[[A Clear and Present Danger]]'')<br> [[Pushing woman]] ([[HeroTruther]])
| [[Niki Sanders]] (''[[Don't Look Back]]''),<br /> [[Knox]] (''[[The Butterfly Effect]]''),<br /> [[Michael Fitzgerald]] (''[[Viewpoints]]''), <br />[[Scott]] (''[[Our Father]]'') <br /> [[Mohinder Suresh]] (''[[A Clear and Present Danger]]''),<br> [[Pushing woman]] ([[HeroTruther]]),<br> [[Oscar Gutierrez]] {{epp|501}}
| [[Peter Petrelli]] (''[[How to Stop an Exploding Man]]'')
| [[Peter Petrelli]] (''[[How to Stop an Exploding Man]]'')
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 76:
|-
|-
| [[Flight]]
| [[Flight]]
| [[Nathan Petrelli]] {{epp|101}},<br /> [[West Rosen]] {{epp|201}},<br /> [[Angie]] {{epp|gn124}},<br /> [[Aiden]] (''[[Slow Burn]]''),<br>[[April Clifton]] ([[HeroTruther]]),<br> [[Donna (Dark Matters)|Donna]] (''[[Dark Matters, Part 1]]''),<br>[[Rob Brewer]] (''[[Dark Matters, Part 3]]'')
| [[Nathan Petrelli]] {{epp|101}},<br /> [[West Rosen]] {{epp|201}},<br /> [[Angie]] {{epp|gn124}},<br /> [[Aiden]] (''[[Slow Burn]]''),<br>[[April Clifton]] ([[HeroTruther]]),<br> [[Donna (Dark Matters)|Donna]] (''[[Dark Matters, Part 1]]''),<br>[[Rob Brewer]] (''[[Dark Matters, Part 3]]''),<br> [[Floating boy]] {{epp|501}},<br> "[[Chinese Guy]]" {{epp|501}},<br> [[Fiona]] {{epp|503}}
| [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|101}},<br /> [[Sylar (explosion future)|Future Sylar]] {{epp|120}},<br /> [[Sylar]] {{epp|325}}
| [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|101}},<br /> [[Sylar (explosion future)|Future Sylar]] {{epp|120}},<br /> [[Sylar]] {{epp|325}}
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 96:
|-
|-
| [[Induced radioactivity]]
| [[Induced radioactivity]]
| [[Ted Sprague]] {{epp|107}}
| [[Ted Sprague]] {{epp|107}},<br> [[Luke Collins]] {{epp|503}}
| [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|121}}<br />[[Sylar]] {{epp|122}}
| [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|121}}<br />[[Sylar]] {{epp|122}}
|-
|-
Line 109: Line 104:
|-
|-
| [[Invisibility]]
| [[Invisibility]]
| [[Claude Raines]] {{epp|112}},<br /> [[Rebecca Taylor]] {{epp|404}},<br> [[Goateed invisible man]] (''[[Dark Matters, Part 6]]'')
| [[Claude Raines]] {{epp|112}},<br /> [[Rebecca Taylor]] {{epp|404}},<br> [[Goateed invisible man]] (''[[Dark Matters, Part 6]]''),<br> [[Farah Nazan]] {{epp|503}}
| [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|112}}
| [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|112}}
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 148:
|-
|-
| [[Phasing]]
| [[Phasing]]
| [[D.L. Hawkins]] {{epp|105}},<br /> [[Samir Mellouk]] {{epp|gn97}},<br /> [[Skinny guy]] ([[Faction Zero]]),<br> Motorcyclist ([[HeroTruther]])
| [[D.L. Hawkins]] {{epp|105}},<br /> [[Samir Mellouk]] {{epp|gn97}},<br /> [[Skinny guy]] ([[Faction Zero]]),<br> Motorcyclist ([[HeroTruther]]),<br> [[Jose Gutierrez]] {{epp|501}}
| [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|202}},<br /> [[Sylar (explosion future)|Future Sylar]] {{epp|120}}
| [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|202}},<br /> [[Sylar (explosion future)|Future Sylar]] {{epp|120}}
|-
|-
Line 162: Line 157:
| [[Plant growth]]
| [[Plant growth]]
| [[Au Co]] (''[[War Buddies, Part 4]]''),<br /> [[Ian Michaels]] (''[[Upon This Rock]]'')
| [[Au Co]] (''[[War Buddies, Part 4]]''),<br /> [[Ian Michaels]] (''[[Upon This Rock]]'')
|-
| [[Plant manipulation]]
| [[Brendan Lewis]] (''[[The Kill Squad, Part 1]]''),<br> "[[Soccer Mom]]" (''[[eBook:Brave New World|Brave New World]]'')
|
|
|-
|-
Line 177: Line 175:
|-
|-
| [[Pyrokinesis]]
| [[Pyrokinesis]]
| [[Meredith Gordon]] {{epp|113}},<br /> [[Maarten]] {{epp|gn57}},<br /> [[Flint Gordon, Jr.]] (''[[Episode:The Butterfly Effect|The Butterfly Effect]]''),<br /> [[Iris]] (''[[Destiny, Part 4]]'')<br> [[Reese]] (''[[Dark Matters, Part 3]]'')
| [[Meredith Gordon]] {{epp|113}},<br /> [[Maarten]] {{epp|gn57}},<br /> [[Flint Gordon, Jr.]] (''[[Episode:The Butterfly Effect|The Butterfly Effect]]''),<br /> [[Iris]] (''[[Destiny, Part 4]]'')<br> [[Reese]] (''[[Dark Matters, Part 3]]'')<br> [[Coach Lewis]] {{epp|501}}
| [[Peter Petrelli (explosion future)|Future Peter]] {{epp|120}},<br /> [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|304}}
| [[Peter Petrelli (explosion future)|Future Peter]] {{epp|120}},<br /> [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|304}}
|-
|-
Line 213: Line 211:
|-
|-
| [[Super speed]]
| [[Super speed]]
| [[Daphne Millbrook]] {{epp|gn97}},<br /> [[Agent (super speed)|Agent]] {{epp|gn31}},<br /> [[Edgar]] {{epp|401a}}
| [[Daphne Millbrook]] {{epp|gn97}},<br /> [[Agent (super speed)|Agent]] {{epp|gn31}},<br /> [[Edgar]] {{epp|401a}},<br> [[Angry Old Man]] {{epp|501}}
| [[Peter Petrelli (explosion future)|Future Peter]] {{epp|gn31}}, <br /> [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|304}}
| [[Peter Petrelli (explosion future)|Future Peter]] {{epp|gn31}}, <br /> [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|304}}
|-
|-
| [[Telekinesis]]
| [[Telekinesis]]
| [[Brian Davis]] {{epp|110}},<br /> [[Misha]] {{epp|gn124}},<br /> [[Aviv]] ([[Slow Burn]]),<br /> [[Jack]] ([[Slow Burn]]),<br /> [[Game operator]] (''[[The Fifth Stage]]''),<br />[[Richard]] (''[[The Wall]]'')
| [[Brian Davis]] {{epp|110}},<br /> [[Misha]] {{epp|gn124}},<br /> [[Aviv]] ([[Slow Burn]]),<br /> [[Jack]] ([[Slow Burn]]),<br /> [[Game operator]] (''[[The Fifth Stage]]''),<br /> [[Richard]] (''[[The Wall]]''),<br>[[Francis]] {{epp|502}}
| [[Sylar]] {{epp|102}},<br /> [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|116}},<br /> [[Arthur Petrelli]] {{epp|307}},<br /> [[Samson Gray]] {{epp|318}},<br /> [[Draph]] ([[Slow Burn]])
| [[Sylar]] {{epp|102}},<br /> [[Peter Petrelli]] {{epp|116}},<br /> [[Arthur Petrelli]] {{epp|307}},<br /> [[Samson Gray]] {{epp|318}},<br /> [[Draph]] ([[Slow Burn]])
|-
|-
Line 225: Line 223:
|-
|-
| [[Teleportation]]
| [[Teleportation]]
| [[Manuel Garcia]] {{epp|gn86}},<br /> [[Rachel Mills]] {{epp|wb08}},<br /> [[Teleportation trainee]] {{epp|gn163}}
| [[Manuel Garcia]] {{epp|gn86}},<br /> [[Rachel Mills]] {{epp|wb08}},<br /> [[Teleportation trainee]] {{epp|gn163}},<br> [[Tommy Clark]] {{epp|501}}
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 04:28, 5 October 2015

Many abilities are held by multiple evolved humans.

Confirmed Abilities with Multiple Users

Ability Held by Absorbed and demonstrated by
Ability replication Peter Petrelli (Dual),
Draph (Slow Burn)
Accelerated probability Edward (Destiny, Part 4),
Santiago (Destiny, Part 1)
Alchemy Bob Bishop (Four Months Later...),
Sylvia (Odessa)
Sylar (The Butterfly Effect)
Clairsentience Bridget Bailey (Heroes Evolutions) Sylar (One of Us, One of Them)
Clairvoyance Molly Walker (The Hard Part),
Adam Soo Hoo (Survival messages)
Cloning Evan (Revolutionary War, Part 1),
Julien Dumont (Root and Branch, Part 1),
Magdalena Muller (Faction Zero),
Eli (Prodigals, Part 1),
M. F. Harris (Under the Mask)
Cyberpathy Hana Gitelman (Wireless, Part 1),
Richard Drucker (Heroes Evolutions),
Myles Stevens (Under the Mask)
Disintegration Tom Miller (I Am Sylar) Sylar (I Am Sylar)
Electric manipulation Agent (Walls, Part 1),
Elle Bishop (Fight or Flight),
Cooper (The Civilian),
"Biker Woman" (Brave New World)
Future Peter (Walls, Part 2),
Peter Petrelli (Four Months Later...),
Arthur Petrelli (Dying of the Light),
Sylar (It's Coming)
Electrical absorption Teenage patient (Blackout, Part 1),
Benjamin Franklin (A Lesson in Electricity)
Empathic manipulation Syn Anders (Habbo),
Morgan Harvey (Slow Burn),
Joseph Sullivan (The Puppet Master)
Empathy Lydia (Orientation) Sylar (Let It Bleed)
Enhanced hearing Dale Smither (Unexpected) Sylar (Unexpected)
Enhanced memory Charlie Andrews (Seven Minutes to Midnight),
Matt Neuenberg (The Man with Too Much Brains)
Sylar (Road Kill)
Enhanced strength Niki Sanders (Don't Look Back),
Knox (The Butterfly Effect),
Michael Fitzgerald (Viewpoints),
Scott (Our Father)
Mohinder Suresh (A Clear and Present Danger),
Pushing woman (HeroTruther),
Oscar Gutierrez (Brave New World)
Peter Petrelli (How to Stop an Exploding Man)
Enhanced synesthesia Emma Coolidge (Ink),
Chris Coolidge (From the Files of Primatech, Part 1)
Peter Petrelli (Hysterical Blindness)
Fire breathing Jennie Bowman (Faction Zero),
Gail Bowman (Faction Zero),
Chris Bowman (Faction Zero)
Freezing James Walker (Behind the Eclipse),
Tracy Strauss (The Butterfly Effect)
Sylar (Don't Look Back)
Peter Petrelli (A Clear and Present Danger)
Flight Nathan Petrelli (Genesis),
West Rosen (Four Months Later...),
Angie (Libertad),
Aiden (Slow Burn),
April Clifton (HeroTruther),
Donna (Dark Matters, Part 1),
Rob Brewer (Dark Matters, Part 3),
Floating boy (Brave New World),
"Chinese Guy" (Brave New World),
Fiona (Under the Mask)
Peter Petrelli (Genesis),
Future Sylar (Five Years Gone),
Sylar (An Invisible Thread)
Healing Daniel Linderman (.07%),
Ishi Nakamura (Our Father)
Healing touch Jeremy Greer (Tabula Rasa) Peter Petrelli (Tabula Rasa)
Illusion Candice Willmer (Parasite),
Crazy Tom (The Agent),
Callum (Faction Zero)
Future Sylar (Five Years Gone)
Future Peter (The Second Coming)
Imprinting Joe Macon (Out of Town... On Business) Sylar (Out of Town... On Business)
Induced radioactivity Ted Sprague (Nothing to Hide),
Luke Collins (Under the Mask)
Peter Petrelli (The Hard Part)
Sylar (Landslide)
Intuitive aptitude Sylar (Homecoming),
Samson Gray (Shades of Gray)
Peter Petrelli (I Am Become Death)
Invisibility Claude Raines (Godsend),
Rebecca Taylor (Hysterical Blindness),
Goateed invisible man (Dark Matters, Part 6),
Farah Nazan (Under the Mask)
Peter Petrelli (Godsend)
Levitation Abu Aswan (History of a Secret),
Khufu (History of a Secret),
Khufu's kin (History of a Secret)
Lie detection Sue Landers (Our Father) Sylar (Our Father)
Luminescence Howard Grigsby (Blindsided),
Dee H (Heroes Evolutions)
Magnetism The German (Berlin, Part 1),
Magnetism terrorist (Resistance),
Bo LoFontaine (Slow Burn)
Mass manipulation Sylvia (From the Files of Primatech, Part 5),
Eric Lee Harrison (Faction Zero)
Mediumship Ida May Walker (Moonlight Serenade) Linda Tavara (Moonlight Serenade)
Melting Zane Taylor (Run!) Sylar (Run!)
Mental manipulation René (One Giant Leap) Arthur Petrelli (It's Coming),
Peter Petrelli (The Fifth Stage)
Metal mimicry Danny Pine (Villains),
Large guy (Faction Zero)
Persuasion Eden McCain (Seven Minutes to Midnight),
Kelly (The Civilian)
Phasing D.L. Hawkins (Hiros),
Samir Mellouk (Our Lady of Blessed Acceleration, Part 1),
Skinny guy (Faction Zero),
Motorcyclist (HeroTruther),
Jose Gutierrez (Brave New World)
Peter Petrelli (Lizards),
Future Sylar (Five Years Gone)
Phoenix mimicry Unknown Draph (Slow Burn)
Plant growth Au Co (War Buddies, Part 4),
Ian Michaels (Upon This Rock)
Plant manipulation Brendan Lewis (The Kill Squad, Part 1),
"Soccer Mom" (Brave New World)
Poison emission Maya Herrera (Four Months Later...) Arthur Petrelli (Eris Quod Sum)
Precognitive dreaming Angela Petrelli (The Butterfly Effect) Peter Petrelli (Genesis)
Precognition Isaac Mendez (Genesis),
Usutu (The Second Coming)
Peter Petrelli (Hiros),
Sylar (.07%),
Arthur Petrelli (It's Coming)
Pyrokinesis Meredith Gordon (The Fix),
Maarten (Team Building Exercise),
Flint Gordon, Jr. (The Butterfly Effect),
Iris (Destiny, Part 4)
Reese (Dark Matters, Part 3)
Coach Lewis (Brave New World)
Future Peter (Five Years Gone),
Peter Petrelli (I Am Become Death)
Rapid cell regeneration Claire Bennet (Genesis),
Adam Monroe (Lizards),
Dan (HeroTruther)
Brendan Lewis (byproduct) (The Kill Squad, Part 1)
Peter Petrelli (Homecoming),
Sylar (The Second Coming),
Arthur Petrelli (Dying of the Light)
Sedation Unknown victim Samson Gray (Shades of Gray)
Seismic burst Mr. Shaw (1961),
Mr. Taylor (Shadowboxing),
Repairman
(The Wall)
Shape shifting James Martin (Into Asylum),
Josh Davis (Slow Burn)
Sylar (Into Asylum),
Peter Petrelli (An Invisible Thread)
Shattering Trevor Zeitlan (Villains),
Pearl (Purpose)
Sylar (Villains)
Shifting Valerie (The Agent),
Victor (The Agent)
Sound manipulation Echo DeMille (Going Postal),
Jesse Murphy (The Butterfly Effect)
Sylar (One of Us, One of Them)
Space-time manipulation Hiro Nakamura (Genesis),
Arnold (Orientation)
Peter Petrelli (Collision),
Arthur Petrelli (Our Father)
Super speed Daphne Millbrook (Our Lady of Blessed Acceleration, Part 1),
Agent (Walls, Part 1),
Edgar (Orientation),
Angry Old Man (Brave New World)
Future Peter (Walls, Part 1),
Peter Petrelli (I Am Become Death)
Telekinesis Brian Davis (Six Months Ago),
Misha (Libertad),
Aviv (Slow Burn),
Jack (Slow Burn),
Game operator (The Fifth Stage),
Richard (The Wall),
Francis (Odessa)
Sylar (Don't Look Back),
Peter Petrelli (Unexpected),
Arthur Petrelli (Eris Quod Sum),
Samson Gray (Exposed),
Draph (Slow Burn)
Telepathy Matt Parkman (Don't Look Back),
Maury Parkman (Fight or Flight),
Charles Deveaux (1961)
Peter Petrelli (Fallout),
Arthur Petrelli (Angels and Monsters),
Draph (Slow Burn)
Teleportation Manuel Garcia (Faces, Part 1),
Rachel Mills (The Recruit, Part 1),
Teleportation trainee (Reaching Out, Part 1),
Tommy Clark (Brave New World)
Terrakinesis Sparrow Redhouse (Rebellion, Part 2),
Samuel Sullivan (Orientation)
Water mimicry Liquid man (Team Building Exercise),
Elisa (Destiny, Part 1),
Donald Essex (Under the Bridge, Part 1)

Possible Abilities with Multiple Users

Ability Confirmed user(s) Possible user(s) Notes
Acid secretion Leonard Cushing (Trust Issues, Part 1) Unknown male 2
(Assignment tracker)
Potentially holds the ability according to the assignment tracker map.
Clairvoyance Molly Walker (The Hard Part) Journal female 4
(Seven Minutes to Midnight)
Potentially holds the ability according to Chandra's journal.
Enhanced memory Charlie Andrews (Seven Minutes to Midnight),
Matt Neuenberg (The Man with Too Much Brains)
Sylar (Road Kill) (Formerly; erased from current timeline)
Trevor Tanaka
(Heroes: Survival profile),
Katherine Murry
(Heroes: Survival profile),
Pacy McNeil
(Heroes: Survival profile)
According to their Heroes: Survival profiles, they all have variations of this ability, though they have not been shown using them.
Phasing D.L. Hawkins (Hiros),
Samir Mellouk
(Our Lady of Blessed Acceleration, Part 1),
Skinny guy (Faction Zero),
Motorcyclist (HeroTruther)
Felipe Acera
(interactive map)
It is unknown if the canonical Felipe Acerra holds this ability.
Plant manipulation Brendan Lewis (The Kill Squad, Part 1) Unknown male 3
(Assignment tracker)
Potentially holds the ability according to the assignment tracker map.
Precognition Isaac Mendez (Genesis),
Usutu (The Second Coming),
Matt Parkman (A Clear and Present Danger)
Journal female 2
(Seven Minutes to Midnight)
Potentially holds the ability according to Chandra's journal.
Byron Bevington
(interactive map)
It is unknown if the canonical Byron Bevington holds this ability.
Telepathy Matt Parkman (Don't Look Back),
Maury Parkman (Fight or Flight)
Journal female 3
(Seven Minutes to Midnight)
Potentially holds the ability according to Chandra's journal.
Teleportation Manuel Garcia (Faces, Part 1),
Rachel Mills (The Recruit, Part 1)
Tracy Chobham
(interactive map)
It is unknown if the canonical Tracy Chobham holds this ability.
Tissue regeneration Claire Bennet (Genesis),
Adam Monroe (Lizards),
Dan (HeroTruther)
Journal male 1
(Seven Minutes to Midnight)
Potentially holds the ability according to Chandra's journal. It is possible that this unnamed male is Adam.
Transportation   Journal male 2
(Seven Minutes to Midnight),
Journal female 1
(Seven Minutes to Midnight)
Potentially hold the ability according to Chandra's journal.
Umbrakinesis Phoebe Frady (Dark Matters, Part 1) Darkmoon
(Heroes: Survival profile)
According to his Heroes: Survival profile, Darkmoon can control the shadows.

Notes


Evolved Human Abilities edit
Abilities

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

Evolutions Abilities

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

Graphic Novel Abilities

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>

See Also:

Extension:DynamicPageList3 (DPL3), version 3.6.1: Error: MediaWiki\Extension\DynamicPageList3\Query::buildAndSelect: The DynamicPageList3 extension (version 3.6.1) produced a SQL statement which led to a Database error.<br/>The reason may be an internal error of DynamicPageList3 or an error that you made; especially when using parameters like 'categoryregexp' or 'titleregexp'. Usage of non-greedy <code>*?</code> matching patterns are not supported.<br/>The error message was:<br/><code></code>


Miscellaneous Lists edit

AbilitiesAbilities with multiple usersCompany partnershipsDaphne's travelsEvs Dropper's GN messagesEvolved humansEvolved humans by countryLicense platesMemorable quotesMultilingual charactersRecurring themesReferences to HeroesRoadsSurvived shootings

Other Lists: Articles Related to CharactersArticles Related to ElementsLists of Victims