This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Cockney Heroes/Links/Radicell's jobs: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Radicell
all done
imported>Radicell
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
==Immediate==
==Immediate==
*<s>Remove ''Heroes'' info from abilities pages, limit to CH info.</s>
*<s>Remove ''Heroes'' info from abilities pages, limit to CH info.</s>
*<s>Sort out everything with the Volume-to-Volume transition, including volume histories.</s>
* Update history in episodes (29th May)
*Create ATs and write back-stories for the following characters:
*Create ATs and write back-stories for the following characters:
**<s>[[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Mike Douglas|Mike Douglas]]</s>
**<s>[[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Mike Douglas|Mike Douglas]]</s>
**[[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Ladzaro Venturini|Ladzaro Venturini]]
**<s>[[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Ladzaro Venturini|Ladzaro Venturini]]</s>
**[[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Sophie Hastings|Sophie Hastings]]
**[[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Sophie Hastings|Sophie Hastings]]
**[[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Mary Rose|Mary Rose]]
**[[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Mary Rose|Mary Rose]]
Line 14: Line 16:
*Up the standard of pages from competition character entries.
*Up the standard of pages from competition character entries.
*Write my [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Shark|Shark]] - centric episode
*Write my [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Shark|Shark]] - centric episode
*Create all of the AT diagrams for basically every ability used in the show, see [[User:Cockney Heroes/Links/AT Diagram Images|here]]
*Sort out everything with the Volume-to-Volume transition, including volume histories.
*Update episodes pages to match style of Heroes Wiki episode pages.

===Remove background on===
*[[:Image:Libbychang.jpg]] 2nd June
*[[:Image:Alexd.jpg]] 2nd June
*[[:Image:Sparrow Redhouse CH.JPG]] 2nd June


==Long-term==
==Long-term==
Line 27: Line 23:
*Consider changing the [[User:Cockney Heroes|main page]] to an "overview page" of everything CH. Perhaps when Volume 2 starts.
*Consider changing the [[User:Cockney Heroes|main page]] to an "overview page" of everything CH. Perhaps when Volume 2 starts.


==Characters==
* Update history in episodes. (Must be done by 29th May)

===Remove background on===
*[[:Image:Libbychang.jpg]] 2nd June
*[[:Image:Alexd.jpg]] 2nd June
*[[:Image:Sparrow Redhouse CH.JPG]] 2nd June

===Volume One===
====Character Pages====

{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
| width=100 | '''Character'''
| width=100 | '''[[User:Cockney Heroes/Episodes/Hidden in the Darkness|Hidden in the Darkness]]'''
| width=100 | '''[[User:Cockney Heroes/Episodes/Nemesis|Nemesis]]'''
| width=100 | '''[[User:Cockney Heroes/Episodes/How to Stop an Exploding Van|How to Stop an Exploding Van]]'''
| width=100 | '''[[User:Cockney Heroes/Episodes/Pinehearst|Pinehearst]]'''
| width=100 | '''[[User:Cockney Heroes/Episodes/Company Men|Company Men]]'''
| width=100 | '''[[User:Cockney Heroes/Episodes/Requiem of a Prison Break|Requiem of a Prison Break]]'''
| width=100 | '''[[User:Cockney Heroes/Episodes/Jack the Ripper|Jack the Ripper]]'''
| width=100 | '''[[User:Cockney Heroes/Episodes/Murder at Whitechapel|Murder at Whitechapel]]'''
| width=100 | '''[[User:Cockney Heroes/Episodes/Ambush from an Outside Source|Ambush from an Outside Source]]'''
| width=100 | '''Evolved Human Abilities'''
|-
| [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Abigail Grisby|Abigail Grisby]]
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| Filled In
| N/A
| Filled In
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| Filled In
|-
| [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Andy Lewis|Andy Lewis]]
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
|-
| [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Claude|Claude Rains]]
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| N/A
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
|-
| [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Daphne Millbrook|Daphne Millbrook]]
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
|-
| [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Derek Simmonds|Derek Simmonds]]
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
|-
| [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Elle Bishop|Elle Bishop]]
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| N/A
| Filled In
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
|-
| [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Frederick Davies|Frederick Davies]]
| Filled In
| Filled In
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| Filled In
|-
| '''[[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Gabriel Bishop|<font color=pink>Gabriel Bishop</font>]]'''
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Needs Updating
|-
| '''[[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Irony|<font color=pink>Irony</font>]]'''
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
| Not Filled In
|-
| [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Jack the Ripper|Jack the Ripper]]
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
|-
| [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Jenny‎|Jenny]]
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
|-
| [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Lee Radcliffe|Lee Radcliffe]]
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| N/A
|-
| [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Officer Bonkin|Officer Bonkin]]
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| Filled In
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| Filled In
| Filled In
| N/A
|-
| [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Richard Gold|Richard Gold]]
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| Filled In
|-
| [[User:Cockney Heroes/Characters/Shark|Shark]]
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| N/A
| Filled In
| Filled In
|}

===ASAP but not major===
Could you please create all of the AT diagrams, we need these for basically every ability used in the show, sorry but thanks.
* You can see which ones need creating [[User:Cockney Heroes/Links/AT Diagram Images|here]]


{{User:Cockney Heroes/related articles}}
{{User:Cockney Heroes/related articles}}

Revision as of 09:28, 27 May 2009

Ongoing

  • Fix up grammar, spelling, etc.
  • Look out for consistency problems
  • Continue being the "Idea man"

Immediate

  • Remove Heroes info from abilities pages, limit to CH info.
  • Sort out everything with the Volume-to-Volume transition, including volume histories.
  • Update history in episodes (29th May)
  • Create ATs and write back-stories for the following characters:
  • There's tons of character portraits (a lot from the competition entries) that need resizing to 200x250 standard size.
  • Up the standard of pages from competition character entries.
  • Write my Shark - centric episode
  • Create all of the AT diagrams for basically every ability used in the show, see here

Long-term

  • Add memorable quotes to pages, especially episode and ability pages
  • Fill in empty Personal History and Psych Profile sections of ATs
  • Consider changing the main page to an "overview page" of everything CH. Perhaps when Volume 2 starts.



L Cockney Heroes edit
The Team: IronyLeckieRadicellDankoGabriel BishopAltesSee Also: CatalystLaughingdevilboy